Skip to main contentSkip to primary navigationSkip to secondary navigation
bn.com
Holiday Gift Guide. Shop Now.
  • Books
  • Textbooks
  • eBooks
  • nook
  • Kids
  • Toys & Games
  • Movies & TV
  • Music
  • Home & Gift
  • Gift Cards
  • More

You Searched Used & Out Of Print for: We Went Thataway H. Allen Smith

Showing 1-10 of 59 items

Sorted by:

1.

Image Unavailable

We Went Thataway by H Allen Smith; Illustrator-Leo Hershfield

  • Pub. Date: 1949
  • Publisher: Doubleday & Co Inc, Garden City, NY
  • Seller: Redux Books MI
  • Ships from: Grand Rapids, MI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days See Shipping Options

    Shipping Options:
    • Standard Domestic
    • Express Domestic
    • Canadian
    • International
  • Seller Comments

    1949 Hardcover Very Good Very good hardcover; no DJ. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. Covers show some edgewear, slight tanning/soiling.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day!

  • Condition: Very Good
Condition: Very Good
  • Price: $1.99

      2.

      Image Unavailable

      We Went Thataway by H. Allen Smith; Illustrator-Leo Hershfield

      • Pub. Date: 1949
      • Publisher: The Country Life Press
      • Seller: Springys Treasures MI
      • Ships from: Irons, MI

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days See Shipping Options

        Shipping Options:
        • Standard Domestic
        • Express Domestic
        • Canadian
        • International
      • Seller Comments

        1949 Hardcover HARDCOVER: Book is good, DJ has Daily shipping, large selection! ! !

      • Condition: Good
      Condition: Good
      • Price: $1.99

          3.

          Image Unavailable

          We Went Thataway by H Allen Smith

          • Pub. Date: 1949
          • Publisher: Doubleday & Co Inc, Garden City
          • Seller: One More Chapter
          • Ships from: Modesto, CA

            Usually ships in 1-2 business days See Shipping Options

            Shipping Options:
            • Standard Domestic
            • Express Domestic
            • Canadian
            • International
          • Seller Comments

            1949 Hardcover Very Good Stated First edition. Blue boards. No dust jacket. Solid binding, Light edge wear. No writing or marking.

          • Condition: Very Good
          Condition: Very Good
          • Price: $1.99

              4.

              Image Unavailable

              We Went Thataway by H Allen Smith

              • Pub. Date: 1949
              • Publisher: Doubleday & Co Inc, Garden City
              • Seller: Book Lore & More
              • Ships from: Grants Pass, OR

                Usually ships in 1-2 business days See Shipping Options

                Shipping Options:
                • Standard Domestic
                • Express Domestic
                • Canadian
                • International
              • Seller Comments

                1949 Hardcover Acceptable Blue cloth boards show shelfwear, some soiling. Nice readable copy.

              • Condition: Acceptable
              Condition: Acceptable
              • Price: $2.00

                  5.

                  Image Unavailable

                  We went thataway by Smith, H. Allen

                  • Pub. Date: 1949
                  • Publisher: Doubleday
                  • Seller: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2
                  • Ships from: Saint Paris, OH

                    Usually ships in 1-2 business days See Shipping Options

                    Shipping Options:
                    • Standard Domestic
                    • Express Domestic
                    • Canadian
                    • International
                  • Seller Comments

                    Garden City, N.Y. 1949 Hard cover Very good in good dust jacket. Good Copy. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Dust Jacket has creasing, and wear. and tearing. 256 p. illus. 21 cm. Includes Illustrations. Map on endpapers.

                  • Additional Information: Dust Jacket
                  • Condition: Very Good
                  Condition: Very Good
                  • Price: $2.06

                      6.

                      Image Unavailable

                      We Went Thataway by Smith, H. Allen

                      • Publisher:
                      • Seller: Booketeria TX
                      • Ships from: San Antonio, TX

                        Usually ships in 1-2 business days See Shipping Options

                        Shipping Options:
                        • Standard Domestic
                        • Express Domestic
                        • Canadian
                        • International
                      • Seller Comments

                        1949. Doubleday & Co. No dj. Owners inscr on front ep. Spine sunned & wear at top of spine. Good. Humor6053.

                      • Condition: Good
                      Condition: Good

                      This item is not available at this time.

                          7.

                          Image Unavailable

                          We Went Thataway by Smith, H. Allen; Hershfield, Leo (Illustrator)

                          • Pub. Date: 1949
                          • Publisher: Doubleday & Co
                          • Seller: The Book Loft AZ
                          • Ships from: Cottonwood, AZ

                            Usually ships in 1-2 business days See Shipping Options

                            Shipping Options:
                            • Standard Domestic
                            • Express Domestic
                            • Canadian
                            • International
                          • Seller Comments

                            1949 First Edition, First Printing Hard Back, Very Good, No Dust jacket, 5.5 x 8.25 inches, 256 pgs. Minor corner/spine end bumps; decorated end papers; ISBN: na; Keywords: Humor.

                          • Condition: Very Good
                          Condition: Very Good
                          • Price: $3.50

                              8.

                              Image Unavailable

                              We Went Thataway by H Allen Smith

                              • Pub. Date: 1949
                              • Publisher: Doubleday & Co Inc, Garden City, NY
                              • Seller: Wonder Book
                              • Ships from: Frederick, MD

                                Usually ships in 1-2 business days See Shipping Options

                                Shipping Options:
                                • Standard Domestic
                                • Express Domestic
                                • Canadian
                                • International
                              • Seller Comments

                                May contain some marks or highlighting.. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book. Inside clean.

                              • Condition: Acceptable
                              Condition: Acceptable
                              • Price: $3.59

                                  9.

                                  Image Unavailable

                                  We Went Thataway by Smith, Allen, H.

                                  • Pub. Date: 1949
                                  • Publisher: 1949, Doubleday and Co.
                                  • Seller: Tom Romano CT
                                  • Ships from: Cheshire, CT

                                    Usually ships in 1-2 business days See Shipping Options

                                    Shipping Options:
                                    • Standard Domestic
                                    • Express Domestic
                                    • Canadian
                                    • International
                                  • Seller Comments

                                    1949 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included VG+/VG.

                                  • Additional Information: Dust Jacket
                                  • Condition: Very Good
                                  Condition: Very Good
                                  • Price: $3.95

                                      10.

                                      Image Unavailable

                                      We Went Thataway by H. Allen Smith, Illustrated by Leo Hershfield ( illustrator)

                                      • Pub. Date: 1949
                                      • Publisher: Doubleday & Co.
                                      • Seller: Vashon Island Books
                                      • Ships from: Vashon, WA

                                        Usually ships in 1-2 business days See Shipping Options

                                        Shipping Options:
                                        • Standard Domestic
                                        • Express Domestic
                                        • Canadian
                                        • International
                                      • Seller Comments

                                        Illustrated by Leo Hershfield New York 1949 Hard Cover First Thus Good+/No Jacket 8vo-over 7"-9" tall Used minor wear and light soiling to blue cloth.

                                      • Condition: Good
                                      Condition: Good
                                      • Price: $3.96

                                          Enter a zip code:

                                          Find

                                          Sorted by:

                                          Showing 1-10 of 59 items

                                          Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

                                          Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

                                          The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.

                                          Refine
                                           

                                          Search within this list:

                                          Go

                                          Recent Searches

                                          1. Deadly Trail
                                          2. 4-Channel
                                          3. Wars Revised
                                          4. Stuart Vaughn Stockton

                                          Recently Viewed

                                          1. Mistletoe and Mayhem - Christie Ridgway - Book
                                          2. Beginning VB.NET 2003 - Jonathan Crossland - Book
                                          3. Adaptive Enterprise - Stephan H. Haeckel - Book
                                          4. Skinwalker (Jane Yellowrock Series #1) - Faith Hunter - Book

                                          Clear List