Skip to main contentSkip to primary navigationSkip to secondary navigation
bn.com
Holiday Gift Guide. Shop Now.
  • Books
  • Textbooks
  • eBooks
  • nook
  • Kids
  • Toys & Games
  • Movies & TV
  • Music
  • Home & Gift
  • Gift Cards
  • More

You Searched Used & Out Of Print for: MISTER ZIP H. Allen Smith

Showing 1-10 of 25 items

Sorted by:

1.

Image Unavailable

MISTER ZIP by SMITH, H. ALLEN

  • Pub. Date: 1967
  • Publisher: AVON BOOKS
  • Seller: Hounddoglouie Books
  • Ships from: Garrison, ND

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days See Shipping Options

    Shipping Options:
    • Standard Domestic
    • Express Domestic
    • International
  • Seller Comments

    * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS *

  • Condition: Good
Condition: Good
  • Price: $1.99

      2.

      Image Unavailable

      Mister Zip by Smith, H. Allen

      • Pub. Date: 1967
      • Publisher: Avon
      • Seller: IGOR FERTELMEYSTER il
      • Ships from: wauconda, IL

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days See Shipping Options

        Shipping Options:
        • Standard Domestic
        • Express Domestic
        • Canadian
        • International
      • Seller Comments

        New York 1967 Mass Market Paperback First Thus Good Some creases and soiling on the cover. A tear on the spine. Text is clean.

      • Condition: Good
      Condition: Good
      • Price: $2.00

          3.

          Image Unavailable

          Mister Zip by Smith, H. Allen

          • Pub. Date: 1952
          • Publisher: Doubleday
          • Seller: Better Book Getter
          • Ships from: New York, NY

            Usually ships in 1-2 business days See Shipping Options

            Shipping Options:
            • Standard Domestic
            • Express Domestic
          • Seller Comments

            some toning on endpapers, and light marks on cover o/w clean tighty copy of the first edition/

          • Additional Information: First Edition
          • Condition: Very Good
          Condition: Very Good
          • Price: $2.00

              4.

              Image Unavailable

              Mister Zip by H. Allen Smith

              • Pub. Date: 1952
              • Publisher: Doubleday
              • Seller: The eSeller
              • Ships from: Fort Myers, FL

                Usually ships in 1-2 business days See Shipping Options

                Shipping Options:
                • Standard Domestic
                • Express Domestic
                • Canadian
                • International
              • Seller Comments

                Hardcover with dust jacket. Dust jacket shows moderate edgewear and sunning, light soiling. Hardcover shows light wear and damp-staining. Page edges and endpapers are lightly foxed. Pages are very lightly sunned to edges, no markings. Text block is slightly shaken, hinges are solid, pages are bound tight.

              • Condition: Acceptable
              Condition: Acceptable
              • Price: $2.91

                  5.

                  Image Unavailable

                  Mister Zip by Allen, Smith

                  • Pub. Date: 1952
                  • Publisher: Doubleday
                  • Seller: Pioneer Book
                  • Ships from: Provo, UT

                    Usually ships in 1-2 business days See Shipping Options

                    Shipping Options:
                    • Standard Domestic
                    • Express Domestic
                    • Canadian
                    • International
                  • Seller Comments

                    1952 hardcover Good in Good Dust Jacket

                  • Additional Information: Dust Jacket
                  • Condition: Good
                  Condition: Good
                  • Price: $5.00

                      6.

                      Image Unavailable

                      Mister Zip by Smith, H. Allen

                      • Pub. Date: 1952
                      • Publisher: Doubleday
                      • Seller: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc. NY
                      • Ships from: Albany, NY

                        Usually ships in 1-2 business days See Shipping Options

                        Shipping Options:
                        • Standard Domestic
                        • Express Domestic
                        • Canadian
                        • International
                      • Seller Comments

                        NY 1952 Hardcover First Edition VG/VG The DJ has two small closed tears.

                      • Condition: Very Good
                      Condition: Very Good
                      • Price: $5.50

                          7.

                          Image Unavailable

                          Mister Zip by Smith, H. Allen

                          • Pub. Date: 1952
                          • Publisher: Doubleday
                          • Seller: Alibris
                          • Ships from: Sparks, NV

                            Usually ships in 1-2 business days See Shipping Options

                            Shipping Options:
                            • Standard Domestic
                            • Express Domestic
                            • Canadian
                            • International
                          • Seller Comments

                            Garden City, N.Y. 1952 Hardcover [1st. ed. ] Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 252 p. 20 cm.

                          • Condition: Very Good
                          Condition: Very Good
                          • Price: $6.67

                              8.

                              Image Unavailable

                              Mister Zip by H. Allen Smith

                              • Pub. Date: 1952
                              • Publisher: Doubleday & Co
                              • Seller: BookBuyers Online1
                              • Ships from: San Jose, CA

                                Usually ships in 1-2 business days See Shipping Options

                                Shipping Options:
                                • Standard Domestic
                                • Express Domestic
                                • Canadian
                                • International
                              • Seller Comments

                                1952 Hardcover Good No dj. -

                              • Condition: Good
                              Condition: Good
                              • Price: $8.00

                                  9.

                                  Image Unavailable

                                  Mister Zip by Smith, H. Allen

                                  • Pub. Date: 1952
                                  • Publisher: DoubleDay Publishers
                                  • Seller: Wonderful Books By Mail CA
                                  • Ships from: Oroville, CA

                                    Usually ships in 1-2 business days See Shipping Options

                                    Shipping Options:
                                    • Standard Domestic
                                    • Express Domestic
                                    • Canadian
                                    • International
                                  • Seller Comments

                                    1952 1st Ed Good Ex-Lib Cond 4x7" Tan Clothbnd 252ps humor stories.

                                  • Additional Information: First Edition
                                  • Condition: Good
                                  Condition: Good
                                  • Price: $8.00

                                      10.

                                      Image Unavailable

                                      Mister Zip by Smith, H. Allen, Hershfield, Leo (jacket only) ( illustrator)

                                      • Pub. Date: 1952
                                      • Publisher: Doubleday & Co., Inc.
                                      • Seller: Deja Vu Books IL
                                      • Ships from: Poplar Grove, IL

                                        Usually ships in 1-2 business days See Shipping Options

                                        Shipping Options:
                                        • Standard Domestic
                                        • Express Domestic
                                        • Canadian
                                        • International
                                      • Seller Comments

                                        Hershfield, Leo (jacket only) Garden City NY 1952 Hard Cover 1st Very Good in Good+ jacket Small 8vo. Beige hardcover cloth binding clean, square and tight. 252 pages somewhat yellowed. Price-clipped dj has some chips and closed tears, rubbed along edges. A novel of a western movie hero who longs to be a real cowboy.

                                      • Condition: Very Good
                                      Condition: Very Good
                                      • Price: $8.00

                                          Enter a zip code:

                                          Find

                                          Sorted by:

                                          Showing 1-10 of 25 items

                                          Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

                                          Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

                                          The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.

                                          Refine
                                           

                                          Search within this list:

                                          Go