Sorted by:
1.

Usually ships in 1-2 business days See Shipping Options
1962 Hardcover Used-Good Ex-Library. Hardcover. We individually inspect and grade each book. Our books are professionally packaged and processed quickly.
2.

Usually ships in 1-2 business days See Shipping Options
Garden City, N.Y. 1962 Hard cover First edition. Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Library markings mar an otherwise very good book. Pages are clean and unmarked. [i-xiv, 1] 2-341 [342-6] p., perfectbound. illus., ports. 20.7 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. Autobiography. Bound in black boards two-thirds covered with blue cloth on front and back covers. Spine stamped in gold and blue. Multicolored dust jacket.
3.

Usually ships in 1-2 business days See Shipping Options
Hardcover Good B000BVCTGQ LOOKS IN GOOD CONDITION COVERS HAVE WEAR, NO WRITINGS. (STOCK#: NOENN-DE5)
4.

Usually ships in 1-2 business days See Shipping Options
Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD
5.

Usually ships in 1-2 business days See Shipping Options
Garden City 1962 Hard Cover First Edition Very Good in Good Plus jacket 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. 341p. index. dj edges small tears, roughening.
6.

Usually ships in 1-2 business days See Shipping Options
Hard Cover Good USED "--Good----Page edges yellowed, corners bumped, dj in fair condition-scraped and torn. "
7.

Usually ships in 1-2 business days See Shipping Options
Garden City, N.Y. 1962 Hard cover First edition. Very good in good dust jacket. Good Copy. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Dust Jacket has creasing, and wear. and tearing. Autobiography. Bound in black boards two-thirds covered with blue cloth on front and back covers. Spine stamped in gold and blue. Multicolored dust jacket.
8.

Usually ships in 1-2 business days See Shipping Options
Hardcover Book Good in very good dust jacket. . X-Library Book with usual markings/attachments.
9.

Usually ships in 1-2 business days See Shipping Options
1962 Hard Cover 1st Edition Used: Good Good. No Dust Jacket. X-Library With Pocket Removed, Stamps And Markings, Spine Label, Library Rebound In Green With White Print. Condition Is Otherwise Very Good. [I-Xiv, 1] 2-341 [342-6] P., Perfectbound. Illus., Ports. 20.7 Cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits.
10.

Usually ships in 1-2 business days See Shipping Options
Doubleday 1962, hardcover, clean bright and solid, VERY GOOD in; A VERY GOOD bright DJ, in a new clear mylar DJ cover.
Sorted by:
Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.
The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.