Sorted by:
1.

Usually ships in 1-2 business days See Shipping Options
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Good overall with moderate wear.
2.

Usually ships in 1-2 business days See Shipping Options
Good condition. No Dust Jacket
3.

Usually ships in 1-2 business days See Shipping Options
Leo Hershfeld, illus- NY 1950 hardcover First Edition Acceptable. No Jacket
4.

Usually ships in 1-2 business days See Shipping Options
Garden City 1950 Hardcover Stated first edition, g/fair, worn dj. Novel section; 28056.
5.

Usually ships in 1-2 business days See Shipping Options
new York 1950 Hard cover First edition. Very good in good dust jacket. moderate Shelfwear, s 255 p.
6.

Usually ships in 1-2 business days See Shipping Options
Hershfield, Leo Garden City 1950 Cloth Very Good in Very Good jacket 12mo-over 6 "-7 " tall. DJ with general wear & soiling. Price clipped. Ink stamp impressions on FFEP & bottom edge. Humor.
7.

Usually ships in 1-2 business days See Shipping Options
1950 Hard Cover Very Good in Good jacket 255 pages. Lightly tanned pages; tight, clean book. The dj is tanned, torn along edges; price intact. "A book of rollicking humor and amazing lore on the mighty clan of Smith, first family of America, by the foremost writer named Smith. " Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Humor Inventory No: 049785.
8.

Usually ships in 1-2 business days See Shipping Options
Good Condition Hardcover Edition: 1951 With Illustrations.
9.

Usually ships in 1-2 business days See Shipping Options
Hershfiled, Leo Garden City NY 1950 Hardcover 1st Edition VG+ in VG- jacket Hardcover with dust jacket, 255 pages, illustrated with Hershfield's humorous version of the Smith family crest on the front free endpaper. Caution: this book is more laugh-out-loud lore devised by H. Allen, than an in-depth research into the family roots...perfect gift for a Smith family member just starting out (or perhaps giving up! ) on family research. Inside bright and clean, as are cloth covers. Dust jacket has white background, which is uniformly soilied over surfaces, and light wear on spine ends and tips (in Brodart). Overall a VG+/VG-copy.
10.

Usually ships in 1-2 business days See Shipping Options
Drawings Garden City, NY 1951 Cloth 5"x8" Reprint Good+, spine ends/corners/edges worn DJ Good-Fair 255pp. DJ clipped, corners/spine ends worn/chipped, 1/2x1/2" gone @ top frt corner, 3/4" gone @ sp top, 1/2x1/2" gone @ sp btm.
Sorted by:
Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.
The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.