Sorted by:
1.

Usually ships in 1-2 business days See Shipping Options
Garden City NY: Garden City Publishing (1929) 300 pages, 5 3/4 x 8 1/4, orange cloth with printed decoration, hardcover CONDITION: GOOD, light moisture stain and wrinkling on the top margin on the first 30 pages or so, corners bumped, and front free endpaper is missing o/w a nice solid copy, good to very good condition NOTES-16 B&W photos.
2.

Usually ships in 1-2 business days See Shipping Options
Garden City, N.Y. 1929 Hard cover Fair. No dust jacket. xi p., 3 l., 300 p. front., plates, ports. 22 cm. Includes: Portraits, Plates. Orange cloth with title and illustration in black. Shelfwear, spots, scuffs, water spotting on front cover. Corners bumped, worn, frayed. Small tears at top of spine. Endpapers toned, spotted, small water stain. Interior good, toned, spots.
3.

Usually ships in 1-2 business days See Shipping Options
N Y 1929 Hard Cover First Edition Good. No Jacket Good. No Jacket 8vo. Spine and corners bumped, spine sunned, owners inscription and pen date, pages yellowed, internally clean.
4.

Usually ships in 1-2 business days See Shipping Options
Garden City, N.Y. 1929 Hardcover Good Signed by Author. xi p., 3 l., 300 p. front., plates, ports. 22 cm. "First edition. " Previous Owner's Inscription.
5.

Usually ships in 1-2 business days See Shipping Options
Garden City, N.Y. 1929 Hardcover 1ST, Good xi p., 3 l., 300 p. front., plates, ports. 22 cm. "First edition. "
6.

Usually ships in 1-2 business days See Shipping Options
Garden City, N.Y. 1929 Hardcover Good xi p., 3 l., 300 p. front., plates, ports. 22 cm. "First edition. " Previous Owner's Inscription.
7.

Usually ships in 1-2 business days See Shipping Options
Garden City, c.1929, later printing, orandge cloth hardcover; B/w plates, covers soiled, spine lightly rolled, a solid copy, GOOD+, Still a nice copy you will be happy to own!
8.

Usually ships in 1-2 business days See Shipping Options
Garden City, NY 1929 Hard Cover First Edition Good+ No Jacket First edition stated; BK is G++, spine faded and lightly bumped, small stains lower page ends; no DJ; contents clean and tight.
9.

Usually ships in 1-2 business days See Shipping Options
1929 1st Edition Good+ Orange cloth.
10.

Usually ships in 1-2 business days See Shipping Options
Hardback. / Garden City Publishing Co.: 1929; 300p. / Condition: Very good condition., No dust jacket. / Fep has tanning. / Stock#: 361842 (18-b) * * WE SHIP NEXT BUSINESS DAY * *
Sorted by:
Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.
The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.