Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  sed and awk

Cover Image

sed and awk

by Dale Dougherty

Paperback - Second Edition
  • $39.99 List Price
  • $6.60
  • (You Save 83%)
  • from Got Books ma
Showing items 1 - 18 of 18 results for sed and awk

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1997 Paperback Item is in very good condition.

Details from Seller

Got Books ma

All 11503 ratings

Ships from: Wilmington, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.60

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Standard used condition.

Details from Seller

Ukazoo Books

All 9902 ratings

Ships from: Baltimore, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
US 1997 Hardcover GOOD

Details from Seller

Pioneer Book UT

All 521 ratings

Ships from: Orem, UT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.00

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    Ships from: ,

      This item is not available at this time.

       

      Very Good

      Seller Comments:
      SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hrs/ used sticker/some hilite

      Details from Seller

      Textbookcenter.com

      All 45177 ratings

      Ships from: Columbia, MO

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $13.63

       

      Very Good

      Seller Comments:
      Second Edition. Very Good condition. Clean pages. Tight binding. Covers may have minor shelf wear. [R86]

      Details from Seller

      BOOKLORD

      All 34 ratings

      Ships from: El Cerrito, CA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $13.95

       

      Very Good

      Seller Comments:
      1997 Soft Cover Second Edition Very Good 1565922255 Second Edition. Very Good condition. Clean pages. Tight bin...

      Details from Seller

      Bougey's Books CA

      All 18 ratings

      Ships from: Vallejo, CA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $13.95

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      New

      Details from Seller

      Dotcom liquidators / dc1 TX

      All 1452 ratings

      Ships from: Fort Worth, TX

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $17.55

       

      Good

      Seller Comments:
      Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

      Details from Seller

      Extremely_Reliable

      All 2282 ratings

      Ships from: Richmond, TX

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)

      $21.78

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER! 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Tracking provided on most orders. Buy with Confidence! M...

      Details from Seller

      BargainBookStores

      All 7617 ratings

      Ships from: Grand Rapids, MI

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $22.70

       

      Good

      Seller Comments:
      1997 Trade paperback 2nd ed. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 432 p. Nutshell Handbooks.

      Details from Seller

      Whattaplace

      All 9 ratings

      Ships from: Pueblo West, CO

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $24.95

       

      Very Good

      Seller Comments:
      1997 Trade paperback 2nd ed. Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 432 p. Nutshell Handbooks.

      Details from Seller

      Book Buggy

      All 1 ratings

      Ships from: Marietta, GA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $27.83

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      In Stock. Brand New. Orders placed by 12 PM EST Monday through Friday will ship on the same business day.

      Details from Seller

      Prepbooks

      Ships from: Atlanta, GA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)

      $30.62

       

      Seller Comments:

      Details from Seller

      Ships from: ,

        This item is not available at this time.

         

        Good

        Seller Comments:

        Details from Seller

        savethetrees

        All 2 ratings

        Ships from: Lookout Mountain, GA

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Standard (48 States)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $32.95

         

        Good

        Seller Comments:
        1997-03-08 Paperback Good

        Details from Seller

        BOOKDEALZ

        Ships from: Lookout Mountain, GA

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $34.60

         

        New

        Seller Comments:
        This item is printed on demand. Absolutely Brand New & In Stock. 100% 30-Day Money Back. Direct from our wareho...

        Details from Seller

        Winston Bookstore

        All 175 ratings

        Ships from: Chambersburg, PA

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $38.50

        Showing items 1 - 18 of 18 results for sed and awk

        Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

        Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

        The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.