Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Your Girl : Raising a Godly Daughter in an Ungodly World

Cover Image

Your Girl : Raising a Godly Daughter in an Ungodly World

by Vicki Courtney, Foreword by Beth Moore

Paperback
  • $12.99 List Price
  • $0.99
  • (You Save 92%)
  • from Avenue Book & Co.
Showing items 1 - 25 of 38 results for Your Girl : Raising a Godly Daughter in an Ungodly World

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
Sound copy, mild reading wear. May have scuffs . May have some notes, highlighting or underlining. Purchasing t...

Details from Seller

GICW Books

All 382 ratings

Ships from: Hillsboro, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.40

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
PAPERBACK Fine 0805430539 100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed.

Details from Seller

Avenue Book & Co.

All 753 ratings

Ships from: Fort Wayne, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Has some underlining and writing. Slight wear to the cover and pages. Ships the next business day, with trackin...

Details from Seller

McKenzie Books

All 4380 ratings

Ships from: Beaverton, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.23

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Slight wear to the cover and pages. Some markings on outside page edges. Text appears unmarked. Ships the next ...

Details from Seller

McKenzie Books

All 4380 ratings

Ships from: Beaverton, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.25

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal u...

Details from Seller

Books Squared

All 4074 ratings

Ships from: Dallas, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal u...

Details from Seller

Books Squared

All 4074 ratings

Ships from: Dallas, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Book selection as BIG as Texas.

Details from Seller

Books Squared

All 4074 ratings

Ships from: Dallas, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Re...

Details from Seller

thriftbooks-com

All 5366 ratings

Ships from: Auburn, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal u...

Details from Seller

Books Squared

All 4074 ratings

Ships from: Dallas, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal u...

Details from Seller

Books Squared

All 4074 ratings

Ships from: Dallas, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition ...

Details from Seller

AtlantaBookCompany

All 7677 ratings

Ships from: Atlanta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal u...

Details from Seller

Books Squared

All 4074 ratings

Ships from: Dallas, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2004 Trade paperback Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Audience: Gen...

Details from Seller

1 Lov Books

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Decatur, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2004 Softcover Very Good 0805430539. Softcover, in Very Good to Fine condition, clean unmarked pages, pricetag ...

Details from Seller

Eatons Books and Crafts MN

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Owatonna, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.78

 

New

Seller Comments:
0805430539

Details from Seller

biblestore

All 255 ratings

Ships from: Florence, SC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.81

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
New and Unread. May have mild shelf wear to the cover.

Details from Seller

Christianbookbag

All 978 ratings

Ships from: Newton, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$6.30

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Trade Paperback Fine Trade Paperback-0805430539 [COURTNEY, VICKI] YOUR GIRL.

Details from Seller

hookedonbooksadventure MO

All 1010 ratings

Ships from: Springfield, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.50

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
2004-04 Paperback Like New New and Unread. May have mild shelf wear to the cover.

Details from Seller

Beans Books NJ

All 31 ratings

Ships from: Newton, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.54

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. 2004 Soft Cover Good 2004, Soft cover, shelf wear, small soil spot to fore-edge, ...

Details from Seller

Carol's Books BC

All 19 ratings

Ships from: richmond, BC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
Excellent Condition. Very Minor shelf wear to the cover. Never read. No bends or folds. Ships quickly. Pictures...

Details from Seller

FinallyMollica

All 8 ratings

Ships from: ,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.49

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. 2004 Soft Cover Fine. No Jacket 8vo-over 7 3/4-9 3/4 Tall.

Details from Seller

The Book Faire CA

All 244 ratings

Ships from: Placentia, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.50

 

New

Seller Comments:
Brand New, Perfect Condition, Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. 100% Money Back Guarantee, Over 1,0...

Details from Seller

SuperBookDeals-

All 12732 ratings

Ships from: South Bend, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$8.26

 

New

Seller Comments:
Paperback New New, never read paperback book, excellent condition.

Details from Seller

Pennywise store

All 30 ratings

Ships from: Goodrich, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.27

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Brand New, Perfect Condition, Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. 100% Money Back Guarantee, Over 1,0...

Details from Seller

SuperBookDeals-

All 12732 ratings

Ships from: South Bend, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$8.41

 

New

Seller Comments:
This item will be shipped from our warehouse in Chicago.

Details from Seller

PaperbackshopUS

All 4117 ratings

Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$8.86

Showing items 1 - 25 of 38 results for Your Girl : Raising a Godly Daughter in an Ungodly World

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.