Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Yasuhiro Ishimoto : A Tale of Two Cities

Image Unavailable
  • $29.95 List Price
  • $24.95
  • (You Save 16%)
  • from Midtown Scholar Bookstore PA
Showing items 1 - 8 of 8 results for Yasuhiro Ishimoto : A Tale of Two Cities

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Seller Comments:
6-1-99 Paperback VERY GOOD Note-Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and remainde...

Details from Seller

Midtown Scholar Bookstore PA

All 6895 ratings

Ships from: Harrisburg, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$24.95

 

Very Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
767 1999 Paperback First Edition; First Printing Very Good 0865591709. Trade PB. 4to. Square. Art Institue of C...

Details from Seller

Mugwump Books: J. Brewer NY

All 88 ratings

Ships from: Long Island City, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$39.95

 

Like New

First Edition

Seller Comments:
Chicago, IL 1999 Paperback 1st Edition F/NONE; Paperback in Fine condition 0865591709. 4to 11" to 13" tall; 144...

Details from Seller

Easton's Books

All 11 ratings

Ships from: Mount Vernon, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$40.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. 1999 First Edition Near Fine in Near Fine jacket First Edition. NF/NF. Softcover, st...

Details from Seller

Tornbooks TX

All 35 ratings

Ships from: Austin, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$40.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
0865591709 Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner's name.

Details from Seller

Sandman Book Company

All 81 ratings

Ships from: Punta Gorda, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$55.75

 

Good

Seller Comments:
PAPERBACK Good 0865591709 Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner'...

Details from Seller

Crashing Rocks Bookstore

Ships from: Punta Gorda, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$55.75

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Chicago 1999 Paperback Fine in Fine jacket Qto 144 pages, illustrated with large black and white photographs. U...

Details from Seller

Garden Village Bks

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Hull,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$64.27

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
Chicago, IL 1999 Paperback First Edition Near fine condition. Near fine condition (DJ) Quarto (4to). Signed 144...

Details from Seller

Kurt Gippert Bookseller (ABAA) IL

All 19 ratings

Ships from: Chicago, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$250.00

Showing items 1 - 8 of 8 results for Yasuhiro Ishimoto : A Tale of Two Cities

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.