Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Xuanzang : A Buddhist Pilgrim on the Silk Road

Cover Image

Xuanzang : A Buddhist Pilgrim on the Silk Road

by Sally Wriggins, Frederick W. Mote (Introduction)

Hardcover
  • $49.00 List Price
  • $20.00
  • (You Save 59%)
  • from Black Cat Books NY
Showing items 1 - 7 of 7 results for Xuanzang : A Buddhist Pilgrim on the Silk Road

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1996-04-12 Hardcover Book Good. No dust jacket as issued. Hardcover in mylar-covered dust jacket. X-Library ...

Details from Seller

Adsrus Media IA

All 1208 ratings

Ships from: Des Moines, IA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.65

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Boulder, Colorado, U.S.A. 1996 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Book Hard bound with dust jacket. A nice...

Details from Seller

Black Cat Books NY

All 44 ratings

Ships from: Sag Harbor, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1996 Hard cover First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 292 p. Contains: Illu...

Details from Seller

rob taylor books CA

All 3 ratings

Ships from: santa cruz, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$40.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1996 Very good in very good dust jacket. Hbk 263pp illust throughout intriguing donor's inscription on front...

Details from Seller

Sutton Books VT

All 28 ratings

Ships from: Norwich, VT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$50.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good condition item with wear and markings. Ex-library. Looks like an interesting title!

Details from Seller

bargainforce

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Naperville, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$67.51

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1996 Hardcover Very good

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$130.51

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Very Good 0813328012 Dust jacket has light shelf wear, inscription on first page, all other pages ar...

Details from Seller

M3Books

All 35 ratings

Ships from: Wilmington, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$250.00

Showing items 1 - 7 of 7 results for Xuanzang : A Buddhist Pilgrim on the Silk Road

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.