Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Worldly Goods : The Wealth and Power of the American Catholic Church, the Vatican, and the Men Who Control the Money

Image Unavailable

Worldly Goods : The Wealth and Power of the American Catholic Church, the Vatican, and the Men Who Control the Money

by James Gollin

Hardcover
  • $0.00 List Price
  • $1.99
  • (You Save %)
  • from Alibris NV
Showing items 1 - 23 of 23 results for Worldly Goods : The Wealth and Power of the American Catholic Church, the Vatican, and the Men Who Control the Money

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Acceptable

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Selection as wide as the Mississippi.

    Details from Seller

    Silver Arch Books

    All 971 ratings

    Ships from: St Louis, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover, pages. Free State Books. Never settle for less.

    Details from Seller

    Free State Books

    All 590 ratings

    Ships from: Halethorpe, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    1971 Hardcover Good -Meets or exceeds the guidelines for GOOD condition. May have minimal wear or damage; may h...

    Details from Seller

    BookBuyers Online1 CA

    All 2317 ratings

    Ships from: San Jose, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    New York 1971 Hardcover [1st ed.]. Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. xxx...

    Details from Seller

    Alibris NV

    All 18743 ratings

    Ships from: Sparks, NV

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Good condition. Good dust jacket.

    Details from Seller

    Wonder Book

    All 13084 ratings

    Ships from: Frederick, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    NY 1971 Cloth Very Good in Good jacket 8vo-over 7"-9" Tall. Dj. has some wear, scrached, edgeworn. Upper pg. ed...

    Details from Seller

    Catacomb Books, Inc. SC

    All 75 ratings

    Ships from: Piedmont, SC

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $2.49

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    NY 1971 Hard Cover Fine in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7?"-9?" tall. Fine. Very clean pages. Sound binding. Hard...

    Details from Seller

    St. Anthony's Books SC

    All 161 ratings

    Ships from: Charleston, SC

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $3.00

     

    Acceptable

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    No Illustration NY Cp 1971 First Edition 2 Present Book G/ ex-lib HC pocket stamps inner hinge weak DJ compl...

    Details from Seller

    Wooten's Books MI

    All 47 ratings

    Ships from: Grand Blanc, MI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $3.00

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    1971 Random House, 1971. ( hb no dj, x-lib w/usual markings, cover is worn, o/w in good cond. ) ISBN # 03944633...

    Details from Seller

    Book Nook MO

    All 208 ratings

    Ships from: Mexico, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $3.49

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    1971 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good jacket 531 pages. The wealth and power of the American Catholic Church, ...

    Details from Seller

    Christian Book Store

    All 2 ratings

    Ships from: Inman, SC

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $3.50

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    New York 1971 Dark cloth with gilt lettering on spine & cover w/ tape marks. Stated First Printing Very good i...

    Details from Seller

    Global Booksearch CA

    All 95 ratings

    Ships from: Amador City, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.95

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    1971 Hard Cover First Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7 "-9 " tall. Cloth, 8-1/2" x 5-1/2", 531 ...

    Details from Seller

    Midnight Bookman IN

    All 30 ratings

    Ships from: West Lafayette, IN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.00

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    New York 1971 Hardcover 1st edition Near Fine in Very Good (PC'd) jacket 8.5 In 531 pp. RE: Wealth & Power US R...

    Details from Seller

    Millennium Books

    All 14 ratings

    Ships from: Hamden, CT

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.95

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    New York 1971 Hard cover First edition. Very good in good dust jacket. xxxiv, 531 p.; 22 cm. Price clipped with...

    Details from Seller

    Scanlon Books

    All 22 ratings

    Ships from: Springfield, VT

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $10.00

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    New York 1971 Hardcover 1st edition Fine in Near Fine (PC'd) jacket 8.5 In 531 pp. RE: Wealth & Power US RC Chu...

    Details from Seller

    Millennium Books

    All 14 ratings

    Ships from: Hamden, CT

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $11.95

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

    Details from Seller

    Extremely_Reliable

    All 2282 ratings

    Ships from: Richmond, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $12.11

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    The Wealth and Power of the American Catholic Church, the Vatican, and the Men Who Control the Money. VERY GOOD...

    Details from Seller

    Northwest Territorial Books WA

    All 6 ratings

    Ships from: Mill Creek, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $23.00

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    1971 Hardcover. First edition, first printing. Fine in a near fine DJ. The wealth and power of the American Cat...

    Details from Seller

    Mike's Emporium

    All 20 ratings

    Ships from: Glendale, WI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $25.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Very good Very good clean copy. is a little musty. sent next working day or sooner from the u/k. *****PLEASE N...

    Details from Seller

    MADELYNS BOOKS

    All 1 ratings

    Ships from: rendlesham,

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $25.66

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Good condition item with wear and markings. Ex-library. Looks like an interesting title!

    Details from Seller

    bargainforce

    All 136 ratings

    Ships from: Naperville, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $67.51

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Very Good Clean, tight.

    Details from Seller

    DDbooks

    All 27 ratings

    Ships from: West Orange, NJ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $500.00

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Good Good readable copy, might have high-lighting or markings inside, might be ex-library.

    Details from Seller

    DDbooks

    All 27 ratings

    Ships from: West Orange, NJ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $500.00

    Showing items 1 - 23 of 23 results for Worldly Goods : The Wealth and Power of the American Catholic Church, the Vatican, and the Men Who Control the Money

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.