Cover Image

Working Stiff: The Misadventures of an Accidental Sexpert
Grant Stoddard

Paperback, January 2007
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
ISBN: 0060876123
New Book Price:
Barnes & Noble Price:$13.95
* Member Price: $12.55
> See Details
All (25) New (6) Like New (12) Very Good (4) Good (3) Acceptable (0)
Good


Seller Comments:
2007 Paperback GOOD USED.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
HippoBooks

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 4.5 out of 5
(4.6 out of 5)
11735 ratings
Ships From:
Newnan, GA

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$1.99

Good


Seller Comments:
2007 Paperback Good Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics!
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
UniversalAthenaeum

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 4.5 out of 5
(4.7 out of 5)
6964 ratings
Ships From:
Denver, CO

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$1.99

New


Seller Comments:
Paperback... New Brand New-Direct from Distributor-Light Shelf Wear-Remainder Mark-
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Alexander Book's #1

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 4.5 out of 5
(4.7 out of 5)
414 ratings
Ships From:
Niagara Falls, NY

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$2.77

Like New


Seller Comments:
PAPERBACK Fine 0060876123 This book has never been read. There are no highlights, No pen marks, No missing pages. The binding is sturdy. This book has slight shelf wear. Upgraded on orders over $49.99. Customer Satisfaction!
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
book-joint

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 5 out of 5
(4.8 out of 5)
1365 ratings
Ships From:
Monmouth Junction, NJ

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$3.49

Like New


Seller Comments:
PAPERBACK Fine 0060876123 This book has never been read. There are no highlights, No pen marks, No missing pages. The binding is sturdy. This book has slight shelf wear. Upgraded on orders over $49.99. Customer Satisfaction!
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
book-joint

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 5 out of 5
(4.8 out of 5)
1365 ratings
Ships From:
Monmouth Junction, NJ

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$3.49

Like New


Seller Comments:
PAPERBACK Fine 0060876123 This book has never been read. There are no highlights, No pen marks, No missing pages. The binding is sturdy. This book has slight shelf wear. Upgraded on orders over $49.99. Customer Satisfaction!
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
book-joint

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 5 out of 5
(4.8 out of 5)
1365 ratings
Ships From:
Monmouth Junction, NJ

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$3.49

Like New


Seller Comments:
PAPERBACK Fine 0060876123 This book has never been read. There are no highlights, No pen marks, No missing pages. The binding is sturdy. This book has slight shelf wear. Upgraded on orders over $49.99. Customer Satisfaction!
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
book-joint

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 5 out of 5
(4.8 out of 5)
1365 ratings
Ships From:
Monmouth Junction, NJ

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$3.49

Very Good


Seller Comments:
PAPERBACK Very Good 0060876123 NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside edge.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
spellbound

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 5 out of 5
(4.8 out of 5)
3946 ratings
Ships From:
McKeesport, PA

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$3.53

New


Seller Comments:
2007-01-01 Paperback New NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK!
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
American Book Fairs

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 5 out of 5
(4.8 out of 5)
256 ratings
Ships From:
North Huntingdon, PA

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$4.40

Like New


Seller Comments:
2007-01-01 Paperback Like New Never Owned or Read, Like New, May have a Publishers Remainder Mark! NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK!
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
American Book Fairs

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 5 out of 5
(4.8 out of 5)
256 ratings
Ships From:
North Huntingdon, PA

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$4.40

Showing 1 to 10 of 25 items
1 2 3 | Next >
CAN'T FIND WHAT YOU'RE LOOKING FOR?
*Show only Signed by Author copies >

*Show only First Edition copies >

*Show all listings >
Books may be used and are Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" the exact edition being offered for sale.
* About Member Pricing
Items sold by Authorized Sellers are ineligible for member discounts. Barnes & Noble Members receive an extra 10% discount on items sold directly by Barnes & Noble.com. Join Now >