Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Words in Air : The Complete Correspondence between Elizabeth Bishop and Robert Lowell

Cover Image

Words in Air : The Complete Correspondence between Elizabeth Bishop and Robert Lowell

by Elizabeth Bishop, Robert Lowell, Thomas Travisano (Editor), Saskia Hamilton (Editor)

Hardcover
  • $45.00 List Price
  • $8.00
  • (You Save 82%)
  • from GypsySnark Books
Showing items 1 - 15 of 15 results for Words in Air : The Complete Correspondence between Elizabeth Bishop and Robert Lowell

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Very good Hardback with Dust Jacket-no marks or defects.

Details from Seller

GypsySnark Books

All 16 ratings

Ships from: Stillwater, OK

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.00

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2008 Hardcover Publisher overstock. If like new or lesser condition-may have remainder mark. Somewhat damaged....

Details from Seller

PlumCircle PA

All 4286 ratings

Ships from: West Mifflin, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.60

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2008 Hardcover Very good Publisher overstock. If like new or lesser condition-may have remainder mark. Unread...

Details from Seller

PlumCircle PA

All 4286 ratings

Ships from: West Mifflin, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.40

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
10-28-08 Hardcover FINE Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's ma...

Details from Seller

Midtown Scholar Bookstore PA

All 6895 ratings

Ships from: Harrisburg, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.70

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2008 Hard Cover Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Clean and bright, with no owners' marks; except for very light ...

Details from Seller

The Haunted Bookshop IA

All 104 ratings

Ships from: Iowa City, IA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.95

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$22.48

 

New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover New 0374185433 New, Perfect Condition. Ships within 24 hours and all purchases are guaranteed or yo...

Details from Seller

Cloud 9 Books FL

All 1649 ratings

Ships from: West Palm Beach, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.14

 

New

Seller Comments:
2008 Hardcover New

Details from Seller

u-pick

All 204 ratings

Ships from: san francisco, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.79

 

New

Seller Comments:
BRAND NEW

Details from Seller

indoo

All 21251 ratings

Ships from: Avenel, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$28.05

 

New

Seller Comments:
BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER! 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Tracking provided on most orders. Buy with Confidence! M...

Details from Seller

BargainBookStores

All 7617 ratings

Ships from: Grand Rapids, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$29.71

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2008 Hard cover New in new dust jacket. Brand New~Never Opened! Might have some shelf wear and/or minor remain...

Details from Seller

FAVORITBOOK PA

All 25 ratings

Ships from: New Hope, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$29.99

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2008 Hardcover First Edition As New in As New jacket

Details from Seller

SHIRLEY SMITH ON

All 18 ratings

Ships from: BARRIE, ON

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$30.86

 

New

Seller Comments:
This item will be shipped from our warehouse in Chicago.

Details from Seller

PaperbackshopUS

All 4117 ratings

Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$30.92

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. 2008 Hardcover New in New jacket NEW MINT CONDITION.

Details from Seller

SHIRLEY SMITH ON

All 18 ratings

Ships from: BARRIE, ON

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$32.77

 

Like New

First Edition

Seller Comments:
Uncorrected Proof. Lavender wrappers. #845 pages. Very slight shelfwear from storage. Otherwise a very near new...

Details from Seller

King Bee 800

All 19 ratings

Ships from: Chicago, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$32.90

Showing items 1 - 15 of 15 results for Words in Air : The Complete Correspondence between Elizabeth Bishop and Robert Lowell

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.