Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Words That Work : It's Not What You Say, It's What People Hear

Cover Image

Words That Work : It's Not What You Say, It's What People Hear

by Frank I. Luntz

Hardcover - Older Edition
  • NaN List Price
  • $0.00
  • (You Save %)
  • from
  • This item is not available at this time.

Showing items 1 - 25 of 38 results for Words That Work : It's Not What You Say, It's What People Hear

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    1401302599 Good title in good condition. Pages are clean and tight. Covers show some minor shelf wear. Former ...

    Details from Seller

    BookJingle

    All 778 ratings

    Ships from: Georgetown, KY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.10

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Dust Cover Missing. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small c...

    Details from Seller

    Books Squared

    All 4074 ratings

    Ships from: Dallas, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.14

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    2007 Hardcover Item is in very good condition.

    Details from Seller

    Got Books ma

    All 11503 ratings

    Ships from: Wilmington, MA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.20

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    `New/Unread Publisher Overstock. Light edge wear from handling. No remainder marks. Ships with USPS tracking nu...

    Details from Seller

    ufjoebooks

    All 118 ratings

    Ships from: Horse Shoe, NC

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.24

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Book shows a small amount of wear - very good condition! Selection as wide as the Mississippi.

    Details from Seller

    Silver Arch Books

    All 971 ratings

    Ships from: St Louis, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.33

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Dust Cover Missing. This book has a light amount of wear to the pages, cover and binding. Blue Cloud Books ??? ...

    Details from Seller

    Blue Cloud Books

    All 2127 ratings

    Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.36

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    same as image shown; book and dust Cover in good condition

    Details from Seller

    Janice's Books

    All 39 ratings

    Ships from: Tampa, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.00

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    1401302599 Great Book at a Great Value. Our Customer Feedback rating speaks for itself. We take pride in our cu...

    Details from Seller

    BBS Books

    All 3157 ratings

    Ships from: JEFFERSON CITY, TN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $7.99

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2006 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover with dust jacket. Edgewear, corners scuffed. Pages are clean and unmarked.

    Details from Seller

    meremc_books NC

    All 322 ratings

    Ships from: Charlotte, NC

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $8.50

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2006-12-20 Hardcover Like New in LIKE NEW jacket UNREAD, Like new, Hardcover, slight shelf wear, Satisfaction...

    Details from Seller

    Fairlane Books VT

    All 190 ratings

    Ships from: Saint Albans, VT

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $8.84

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    1401302599 NEW * FIRST EDITION /FIRST PRINTING * Hardcover w/ beautiful Dust Jacket ~ all books carefully exami...

    Details from Seller

    CambridgeBookstore_com

    All 421 ratings

    Ships from: Waltham, MA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $8.89

     

    New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover New 1401302599 NEW * FIRST EDITION /FIRST PRINTING * Hardcover w/ beautiful Dust Jacket ~ all books...

    Details from Seller

    CambridgeBookstore MA

    All 177 ratings

    Ships from: Waltham, MA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $8.89

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2006-12-20 Hardcover Very Good Hardback with dust jacket in good condition.

    Details from Seller

    Cheryls-Books

    All 67 ratings

    Ships from: Vinemont, AL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.13

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    2006-12-20 Hardcover Like New Book appears unused. covers show light visable wear. Pages are clean and unmarke...

    Details from Seller

    Little Italy Books

    All 20 ratings

    Ships from: Marietta, GA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $11.00

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2007 Hard Cover Very Good + in Very Good jacket Size: 8vo-over 7; Clean, tight copy, about 5 pages have modert...

    Details from Seller

    Taos Books NM

    All 147 ratings

    Ships from: Taos, NM

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $11.50

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover First Edition Very Good in Good jacket Very Good Hardcover with Good Dustjacket. Spine ends bumped. D...

    Details from Seller

    JaneAddamsBooks

    All 12 ratings

    Ships from: Champaign, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $12.50

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    2007 Hard cover New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 324 p.

    Details from Seller

    Books Any

    All 1593 ratings

    Ships from: Valley Stream, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $12.60

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover Tall HARDBACK w/Dustjacket, Shiny near Fine copy! FREE USPS TRACKING NUMBER! Hyperion, 2007. NEW.

    Details from Seller

    Amarisan CA

    All 26 ratings

    Ships from: Los Angeles, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $13.68

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    BRAND NEW

    Details from Seller

    indoo

    All 21251 ratings

    Ships from: Avenel, NJ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $15.21

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    BRAND NEW

    Details from Seller

    indoo

    All 21251 ratings

    Ships from: Avenel, NJ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $15.85

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    New York, New York, U.S.A. 2007 Hard Cover Stated First Edition Very Good in Better Than Fair++ Priced jacket 9...

    Details from Seller

    Charles E. Peck FL

    All 78 ratings

    Ships from: Bradenton, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $15.85

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    This item will be shipped from our warehouse in Chicago.

    Details from Seller

    PaperbackshopUS

    All 4117 ratings

    Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $15.92

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    Perfect mint condition. Covers/pages are crisp and clean. Tight binding. Hardcover with dust jacket.

    Details from Seller

    Ensight Books Company

    All 8 ratings

    Ships from: Arlington, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $16.30

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    2006 Hardcover Good Shipped from a real independent book store in Manhattan.

    Details from Seller

    Book Culture Inc.

    All 34 ratings

    Ships from: New York, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $16.75

    Showing items 1 - 25 of 38 results for Words That Work : It's Not What You Say, It's What People Hear

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.