Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Women of Marrakesh : Record of a Secret Sharer 1930-1970

Cover Image

Women of Marrakesh : Record of a Secret Sharer 1930-1970

by Leonora Peets, Rein Taagepera (Translator)

Hardcover
  • $38.95 List Price
  • $7.50
  • (You Save 80%)
  • from Prairie River Books MN
Showing items 1 - 10 of 10 results for Women of Marrakesh : Record of a Secret Sharer 1930-1970

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Good 0822308126 Hardcover, with dust jacket. Price penciled on front endpaper. No other marks. Ligh...

Details from Seller

Theophilus Books TN

All 233 ratings

Ships from: Knoxville, TN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.95

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Very good Minor cover/edge wear, otherwise very good condition, clean, tight, unmarked.

Details from Seller

Prairie River Books MN

All 17 ratings

Ships from: Grand Rapids, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.50

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Durham, NC, U.S.A. 1988 Cloth As New in As New jacket 8vo-over 7 "-9 " tall. Brand new. Mint.

Details from Seller

Longaeva Books NY

All 18 ratings

Ships from: Lewiston, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.90

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Durham, NC 1988 Hardcover First US Edition Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 0822308126.

Details from Seller

Willis Monie Books NY

All 354 ratings

Ships from: Cooperstown, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.00

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 3235 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$9.38

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Durham, North Carolina, U.S.A. 1988 Hard Cover Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Very clean.

Details from Seller

Alphaville Books MD

All 37 ratings

Ships from: Hyattsville, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.50

 

New

Seller Comments:
1988-04 Hardcover New HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, No Black Remainder Mark,

Details from Seller

Poverty Hill Books IL

All 49 ratings

Ships from: La Grange, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.67

 

New

Seller Comments:
1988 Hardcover brand new book! ships immediately! 822308126.

Details from Seller

scholars_attic IL

All 302 ratings

Ships from: Chicago, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.50

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Durham, North Carolina, U.S.A. 1988 Hard Cover Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Very clean.

Details from Seller

Alphaville Books MD

All 37 ratings

Ships from: Hyattsville, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$29.50

 

New

Seller Comments:
Brand New. Money back if not happy!

Details from Seller

source media

All 194 ratings

Ships from: Hialeah, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)

$56.81

Showing items 1 - 10 of 10 results for Women of Marrakesh : Record of a Secret Sharer 1930-1970

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.