Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Woman Battering in the United States : Till Death Do Us Part

Image Unavailable

Woman Battering in the United States : Till Death Do Us Part

by Helen M. Eigenberg

Paperback - New Edition
  • $32.95 List Price
  • $1.99
  • (You Save 93%)
  • from Bunches of Books
Showing items 1 - 20 of 20 results for Woman Battering in the United States : Till Death Do Us Part

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
All text is legible, may contain markings, cover wear, loose/torn pages or staining and much writing. SKU:97815...

Details from Seller

Bookbyte-OR

All 9998 ratings

Ships from: Salem, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.95

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover, pages. Selection as wide as the Mississippi.

Details from Seller

Silver Arch Books

All 971 ratings

Ships from: St Louis, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2000 Paperback. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy av...

Details from Seller

Bunches of Books

All 5906 ratings

Ships from: Murray, KY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
SOME HIGHLIGHTING AND PRICE STICKER

Details from Seller

One Planet Books

All 2143 ratings

Ships from: Columbia, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Very good condition book with only light signs of previous use. Sail the Seas of Value

Details from Seller

Yankee Clipper Books

All 3429 ratings

Ships from: Windsor, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Very good condition book with only light signs of previous use. Sail the Seas of Value

Details from Seller

Yankee Clipper Books

All 3429 ratings

Ships from: Windsor, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2000 Paperback Good

Details from Seller

Alternative Choice Books

All 22 ratings

Ships from: Chattanooga, TN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.15

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Paperback, cover scuffed, creased, extensive highlighting, writing and underlining throughout, some shelf wear.

Details from Seller

Roseglo Media

All 49 ratings

Ships from: Pagosa Springs, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$5.76

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$12.11

 

Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

savethetrees

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Lookout Mountain, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.95

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2000-10-19 Paperback Good

Details from Seller

BOOKDEALZ

Ships from: Lookout Mountain, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.70

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hrs/ used sticker/some hilite

Details from Seller

Textbookcenter.com

All 45177 ratings

Ships from: Columbia, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$16.48

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Very Good Text may contain some highlighting.

Details from Seller

Collegebooksdirect

All 825 ratings

Ships from: Greenville, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.61

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2000 Paperback Good Selling textbooks since 1969! Best available book sent your way with speedy shipping. Use...

Details from Seller

The Best Textbooks

All 42 ratings

Ships from: Ypsilanti, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$18.82

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2001 Paperback Unabridged. Very Good. 369 p.

Details from Seller

Book Buggy

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Marietta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$18.83

 

Very Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
Waveland Pr Inc, 2001. Trade Paperback First Edition,Third Printing. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. Very light ...

Details from Seller

SciFiEtcBN

All 241 ratings

Ships from: Knoxville, TN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hours/ NEW book

Details from Seller

Textbookcenter.com

All 45177 ratings

Ships from: Columbia, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$24.71

 

New

Seller Comments:
"BRAND NEW. 30 Day Satisfaction Guarantee. Quick International Airmail!"

Details from Seller

MovieMars-Books

All 217 ratings

Ships from: Indian Trail, NC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$36.90

 

New

Seller Comments:
2000 Paperback New

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$53.80

 

New

Seller Comments:
2000 Paperback New Great customer service. You will be happy!

Details from Seller

booklab

All 672 ratings

Ships from: Schenectady, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$62.14

Showing items 1 - 20 of 20 results for Woman Battering in the United States : Till Death Do Us Part

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.