Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Wolfstar (Tour of the Merrimack Series #2)

Cover Image

Wolfstar (Tour of the Merrimack Series #2)

by R. M. Meluch

Mass Market Paperback - Reprint
  • $7.99 List Price
  • $1.99
  • (You Save 75%)
  • from Silver Arch Books
Showing items 1 - 25 of 30 results for Wolfstar (Tour of the Merrimack Series #2)

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
2007 Paperback Grade: F Catalog: Science Fiction General Synopsis: Ratty tatty XLibrary book with stamps, stic...

Details from Seller

1stChoiceUsedBooks AZ

All 581 ratings

Ships from: Tucson, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2007 Mass-market paperback Good. No dust jacket as issued. Very good readable copy. Pages very crisp and clean...

Details from Seller

BergrenBooks

All 3 ratings

Ships from: Rockford, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.39

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Sail the Seas of Value

Details from Seller

Yankee Clipper Books

All 3429 ratings

Ships from: Windsor, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over ...

Details from Seller

Better World Books

All 49766 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Spine has some wear. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items...

Details from Seller

Bay City Books

All 1599 ratings

Ships from: Benicia, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Book shows a small amount of wear - very good condition! Selection as wide as the Mississippi.

Details from Seller

Silver Arch Books

All 971 ratings

Ships from: St Louis, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orde...

Details from Seller

RiverCityBooks

All 2158 ratings

Ships from: Tualatin, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
This book shows minor wear and is in very good condition. Blue Cloud Books Hot deals from the land of the sun.

Details from Seller

Blue Cloud Books

All 2127 ratings

Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the n...

Details from Seller

thriftbooks-com

All 5366 ratings

Ships from: Auburn, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. Our mailers are ...

Details from Seller

AtlantaBookCompany

All 7677 ratings

Ships from: Atlanta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
DAW (#1349) , PB, 2007. Probably unread, clean, tight, square, minimal wear, no markings

Details from Seller

thirdshf

All 479 ratings

Ships from: Elmwood, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.95

 

New

Seller Comments:
2007 Paperback New

Details from Seller

u-pick

All 204 ratings

Ships from: san francisco, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Light cover and edgewear, spine crease, no markings, pages clean and binding tight

Details from Seller

Blue Dragon Books

All 112 ratings

Ships from: Derby, KS

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$3.95

 

Good

Seller Comments:
New York, NY, U.S.A. 2007 S Mass Market Paperback F First Paperback Printing Good Brief summary of content avai...

Details from Seller

Second Chance Books OK

All 238 ratings

Ships from: Warr Acres, OK

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.99

 

Very Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2007 Mass Market Paperback First Printing Very Good 12mo-over 6"-7" tall.

Details from Seller

Hutton Bookhouse IL

All 164 ratings

Ships from: Mattoon, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Paper Back Good Good Softcover. Light soiling and shelfwear to covers. Spine has creases. Pages clean and tigh...

Details from Seller

JaneAddamsBooks

All 12 ratings

Ships from: Champaign, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Mass Market Paperback Good Plus

Details from Seller

All Booked Up, Inc. RI

All 280 ratings

Ships from: Coventry, RI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.40

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
"DAW (#1349), PB, 2005, 1st PB printing. Appears never read, clean, tight binding, no markings or highlightin...

Details from Seller

thirdshf

All 479 ratings

Ships from: Elmwood, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.59

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2007 Mass-market paperback Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Ship Daily! Best Buy! Mass market (rack) paper...

Details from Seller

M.Y.T.H VII

All 427 ratings

Ships from: New York, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
Brand New, Perfect Condition, Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. 100% Money Back Guarantee, Over 1,0...

Details from Seller

SuperBookDeals-

All 12732 ratings

Ships from: South Bend, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$5.04

 

New

Seller Comments:
BRAND NEW

Details from Seller

indoo

All 21251 ratings

Ships from: Avenel, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$5.05

 

New

Seller Comments:
This item will be shipped from our warehouse in Chicago.

Details from Seller

PaperbackshopUS

All 4117 ratings

Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$5.26

 

New

Seller Comments:
BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER! 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Tracking provided on most orders. Buy with Confidence! M...

Details from Seller

BargainBookStores

All 7617 ratings

Ships from: Grand Rapids, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.76

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2007 Paperback GOOD Science Fiction.

Details from Seller

Pioneer Book UT

All 521 ratings

Ships from: Orem, UT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.39

 

New

Seller Comments:
In Stock. Brand New. Orders placed by 12 PM EST Monday through Friday will ship on the same business day.

Details from Seller

Prepbooks

Ships from: Atlanta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)

$6.62

Showing items 1 - 25 of 30 results for Wolfstar (Tour of the Merrimack Series #2)

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.