Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Winterkill (Joe Pickett Series #3)

Cover Image

Winterkill (Joe Pickett Series #3)

by C. J. Box, Box

Hardcover
  • $23.95 List Price
  • $22.50
  • (You Save 6%)
  • from Second Story Books MD
Showing items 1 - 14 of 14 results for Winterkill (Joe Pickett Series #3)

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Acceptable

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Water damage to bottom of back cover, with color bleed from binding paper to jacket verso and bottom inside cor...

Details from Seller

4Shadows Books

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Cherry Hill, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.23

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2003 Hardcover 1st Edition Near Fine in Near Fine jacket 8vo-over 7?-9?" tall. pp. 372. A Joe Pickett Novel. L...

Details from Seller

Half Price Books of the Ozarks

All 7 ratings

Ships from: Springfield, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
New York, NY 2003 Second Printing. 8vo. VG+/VG+. half-white and half-black glossy spine with large white titl...

Details from Seller

Second Story Books MD

All 451 ratings

Ships from: Rockville, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$22.50

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
U.S.A. 2003 Hard cover First edition. First Print. Signed in person by the author directly on the FULL title p...

Details from Seller

Garys Books AZ

All 90 ratings

Ships from: Mesa, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$29.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
No marks. Clean hardcover in crisp unclipped dustjacket. A 2" surface scratch to the back panel, otherwise as n...

Details from Seller

4Shadows Books

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Cherry Hill, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$31.50

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. 2003 Hardcover 1st Edition Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Book. Signed by the ...

Details from Seller

Outlaw Books

All 3 ratings

Ships from: Houston, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$34.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. 2003 Hard Cover First Edition/First Printing Fine in Good jacket Signed by Aut...

Details from Seller

rascal books

Ships from: kansas city, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$35.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
2003 Hardcover First Edition Fine in Fine jacket 0399150455 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Sig...

Details from Seller

The Book Scouts

All 38 ratings

Ships from: Hamilton, ON

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$35.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$44.99

 

New

Seller Comments:
New We ship 6 days a week and always offer free delivery confirmation. Your satisfaction is guaranteed!

Details from Seller

shane_l_smith AR

All 887 ratings

Ships from: fayetteville, AR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$49.11

 

Very Good

First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Very Good 0399150455 signed by author on first blank page/ First Edition / First Printing / light s...

Details from Seller

Selah's Books ri

All 466 ratings

Ships from: north smithfield, RI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$58.95

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2003 Hardcover First Edition Fine in fine dust jacket. 2003. Hardback. Fine. First Edition. First Print. Beaut...

Details from Seller

Bodacious Books Tx

All 22 ratings

Ships from: Madill, OK

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$69.95

 

New

Seller Comments:
2003 Hardcover New

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$187.69

 

New

Seller Comments:
2003 Hardcover New Great customer service. You will be happy!

Details from Seller

booklab

All 672 ratings

Ships from: Schenectady, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$196.32

Showing items 1 - 14 of 14 results for Winterkill (Joe Pickett Series #3)

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.