Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Winning the Future : A 21st Century Contract with America

Cover Image

Winning the Future : A 21st Century Contract with America

by Newt Gingrich

Hardcover
  • $27.95 List Price
  • $0.99
  • (You Save 96%)
  • from RayBrenBooks
Showing items 1 - 25 of 138 results for Winning the Future : A 21st Century Contract with America

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
2005 Hardcover Good Hardback edition in good condition. Clean, former library book with usual stamps, mylar co...

Details from Seller

LuVal Farm Enterprises, Inc.

All 67 ratings

Ships from: Woodburn, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2005 Hardcover Good Book is in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. *NOTE* Stock photo ma...

Details from Seller

Bookfinders OH

All 712 ratings

Ships from: Holmesville, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2005 Hardcover Good Ex-library book in good condition with the usual stamps and markings. Book is in good cond...

Details from Seller

Bookfinders OH

All 712 ratings

Ships from: Holmesville, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2005 Hardcover Good

Details from Seller

Gibsons Bookstore mi

All 248 ratings

Ships from: Lansing, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2005-01-10 Hardcover Good DJ Scuffed with Slight Edgewear. Light Shelfwear Overall. Slightly Scuffed Covers. ...

Details from Seller

McTed's Books CA

All 61 ratings

Ships from: Crescent City, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2005 Hardcover Good General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain min...

Details from Seller

Shopbookaholic

All 416 ratings

Ships from: Wichita, KS

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2005 Hardcover Good Cover and pages may have some wear or writing. Binding is tight. We ship daily Monday-Frid...

Details from Seller

Big River Books

All 1017 ratings

Ships from: Powder Springs, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Very Good 0895260425 Shows some minor signs of wear. Light usage. Buy with confidence! No hassle ga...

Details from Seller

Premium Discount Books

All 11 ratings

Ships from: Antioch, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Very Good 0895260425 Excellent customer service. We ship daily Monday to Friday. MONEY BACK GUARENT...

Details from Seller

WEST NET ONLINE

All 45 ratings

Ships from: Dania Beach, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2004-12-01 Trade Paperback Very Good Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 243 p.

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2005 Hardcover Very good Appearance of only slight previous use. Minor imperfections may exist. COAS Books, A...

Details from Seller

Coas Books, Inc. NM

All 1114 ratings

Ships from: Las Cruces, NM

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
This is a good copy with average wear. The dust jacket is included if the book originally was published with on...

Details from Seller

SG Books

Ships from: Cheyenne, WY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
This is a good copy with average wear. The dust jacket is included if the book originally was published with on...

Details from Seller

SG Books

Ships from: Cheyenne, WY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
First Edition with complete number line. This hardcover book is in very good condition. There is no price clip...

Details from Seller

RayBrenBooks

All 20 ratings

Ships from: Baltimore, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Complete and clean. Good reading copy. Light edge wear to cover

Details from Seller

Wiz Kids Books

All 986 ratings

Ships from: Irmo, SC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Complete and clean. Good reading copy. Light edge wear to cover

Details from Seller

Wiz Kids Books

All 986 ratings

Ships from: Irmo, SC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Reprint Good [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc. Pub Date: 1/10/2005 Binding: Har...

Details from Seller

BookHolders MD

All 3350 ratings

Ships from: College Park, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2005 Hardcover Good 100% of this purchase will support literacy programs through a nonprofit organization!

Details from Seller

Friends of the Phoenix Library

All 442 ratings

Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2005 Hardcover Good This is a former library copy with library stickers and stamps. 100% of this purchase will...

Details from Seller

Friends of the Phoenix Library

All 442 ratings

Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2005 Hardcover Good This is a former library copy with library stickers and stamps. 100% of this purchase will...

Details from Seller

Friends of the Phoenix Library

All 442 ratings

Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2005-01-10 Hardcover Very Good

Details from Seller

Springys Treasures MI

All 984 ratings

Ships from: Irons, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.25

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2005 Hardcover Very Good

Details from Seller

harambee

All 13 ratings

Ships from: Kansas city, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.55

 

New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Washington DC 2005 Hard cover First edition. New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 243 p. A...

Details from Seller

Entertainment Radio NV

All 14 ratings

Ships from: Las Vegas, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.95

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2005-01-10 Hardcover Good Average wear No Dust Jacket.

Details from Seller

Springys Treasures MI

All 984 ratings

Ships from: Irons, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.98

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

    Showing items 1 - 25 of 138 results for Winning the Future : A 21st Century Contract with America

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.