• Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
    • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

    Home  Marketplace  Willie Nelson : An Epic Life

    Cover Image

    Willie Nelson : An Epic Life

    by Joe Nick Patoski

    Hardcover
    • $27.99 List Price
    • $0.99
    • (You Save 96%)
    • from BookShop4U
    Showing items 1 - 25 of 36 results for Willie Nelson : An Epic Life

    Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    FORMER LIBRARY. Usual markings. Normal wear.

    Details from Seller

    Aeden Stclair

    All 371 ratings

    Ships from: Marietta, OH

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $0.33

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    4/1/2008 Hardcover 1 Very Good 0316017787 missing or torn dust jacket.

    Details from Seller

    BookShop4U

    All 352 ratings

    Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $0.99

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover Very Good 0316017787 torn on dust jacket. FROM A COMPANY YOU TRUST, HUGE SELECTION. RELIABLE CUSTOM...

    Details from Seller

    BookHouse COM LLC

    All 219 ratings

    Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.23

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2008 Hardcover Very Good in very good jacket Very good used condition, no marks damage or labels. Text is clea...

    Details from Seller

    Cathy's Half Price Books PA

    All 1273 ratings

    Ships from: Havertown, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.25

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the n...

    Details from Seller

    thriftbooks-com

    All 5366 ratings

    Ships from: Auburn, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    2008 Hardcover Good -Meets or exceeds the guidelines for GOOD condition. May have minimal wear or damage; may h...

    Details from Seller

    BookBuyers Online1 CA

    All 2317 ratings

    Ships from: San Jose, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Acceptable

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Book selection as BIG as Texas.

    Details from Seller

    Books Squared

    All 4074 ratings

    Ships from: Dallas, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,0...

    Details from Seller

    OwlsBooks-TRM

    All 22246 ratings

    Ships from: Lakewood, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guaran...

    Details from Seller

    Better World Books

    All 49766 ratings

    Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover Very Good 0316017787 missing or torn dust jacket.

    Details from Seller

    Vitalbooks PA

    All 1 ratings

    Ships from: Southampton, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $2.96

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover Fine 0316017787 Minor tear on DJ, Remainder mark FROM A COMPANY YOU TRUST, HUGE SELECTION. RELIABLE...

    Details from Seller

    BookHouse COM LLC

    All 219 ratings

    Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $2.97

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover Fine 0316017787 Minor tear on DJ, Remainder mark.

    Details from Seller

    Vitalbooks PA

    All 1 ratings

    Ships from: Southampton, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $2.98

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover Fine 0316017787 Minor tear on DJ.

    Details from Seller

    Urbookstore1

    All 270 ratings

    Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $2.99

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Scratch & dent version. New book that may have some cosmetic damage (i.e. shelf-wear, torn or missing dust jack...

    Details from Seller

    Book Closeouts

    All 9530 ratings

    Ships from: Buffalo, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.49

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    4/1/2008 Hardcover 1 Fine 0316017787 Minor tear on DJ, Remainder mark Ships Within 24 Hours. Tracking Number a...

    Details from Seller

    Ebooksweb

    All 1542 ratings

    Ships from: Bensalem, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.97

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    4/1/2008 Hardcover 1 Fine 0316017787 Minor tear on DJ.

    Details from Seller

    BookShop4U

    All 352 ratings

    Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.97

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover First Edition Used-Good in Good jacket FIRST EDITION: FIRST PRINTING; good condition. very clean and...

    Details from Seller

    Read It Again

    All 73 ratings

    Ships from: Suwanee, GA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.95

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2008 Hard cover Very good in very good dust jacket. shelf wear Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jack...

    Details from Seller

    Words and AfterWords

    Ships from: Hardy, AR

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $8.95

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2008 Hardcover VG/G; shelfwear; sticker remainder

    Details from Seller

    Once & Again Books ECobb GA

    All 479 ratings

    Ships from: Marietta, GA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.63

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2008 Hardcover VG-/VG-

    Details from Seller

    Once & Again Books ECobb GA

    All 479 ratings

    Ships from: Marietta, GA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.77

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Signed Copy Collectible - Very Good. Very Good dust jacket. Signed by author on title page.

    Details from Seller

    Wonder Book

    All 13084 ratings

    Ships from: Frederick, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $10.00

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover in dust jacket. Like new, unused with remainder mark and minor signs of handling.

    Details from Seller

    Chestnut Street Bookshop KY

    All 628 ratings

    Ships from: Berea, KY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $11.00

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    2008 Hardback Good to Very Good Generally VG+ condition.

    Details from Seller

    The Book Bin, Inc OR

    All 350 ratings

    Ships from: Corvallis, OR

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $11.25

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

    Details from Seller

    Extremely_Reliable

    All 2282 ratings

    Ships from: Richmond, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $12.44

     

    Like New

    First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover. Little, Brown and Company, 2008. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Near Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. ...

    Details from Seller

    Housatonic Books

    All 308 ratings

    Ships from: Southbury, CT

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $14.85

    Showing items 1 - 25 of 36 results for Willie Nelson : An Epic Life

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.