• Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
    • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

    Home  Marketplace  Wild Rose : Civil War Spy

    Cover Image

    Wild Rose : Civil War Spy

    by Ann Blackman

    Hardcover
    • $25.95 List Price
    • $1.99
    • (You Save 92%)
    • from Free State Books
    Showing items 1 - 25 of 29 results for Wild Rose : Civil War Spy

    Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

    Good

    First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    First Good [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: SOME ] Publisher: Random...

    Details from Seller

    BookHolders MD

    All 3350 ratings

    Ships from: College Park, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $0.99

     

    Good

    First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    First Good [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] Publisher: Random House Pub Date: 6/7/2005 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 4...

    Details from Seller

    BookHolders MD

    All 3350 ratings

    Ships from: College Park, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $0.99

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Book shows a small amount of wear - very good condition! Free State Books. Never settle for less.

    Details from Seller

    Free State Books

    All 590 ratings

    Ships from: Halethorpe, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover, pages. Free State Books. Never settle for less.

    Details from Seller

    Free State Books

    All 590 ratings

    Ships from: Halethorpe, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guaran...

    Details from Seller

    Better World Books

    All 49766 ratings

    Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    1400061180 . This is an EX-LIBRARY Edition. Book & Dust Jacket show minor library wear. A good, clean, tight ...

    Details from Seller

    Act 2 Books

    All 80 ratings

    Ships from: Newark, NJ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.88

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    1400061180 May have highlighting or writing and wear to cover. May not include supplemental items like CDs or a...

    Details from Seller

    BookCellar-NH

    All 1381 ratings

    Ships from: Nashua, NH

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.20

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    2005 Hard cover First edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. clean, straight, well bound and unmarked 1st...

    Details from Seller

    the book end in

    All 257 ratings

    Ships from: pittsboro, IN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Very Good 2005. Hardcover. Very Good.

    Details from Seller

    Powell's Bookstores, Chicago IL

    All 2439 ratings

    Ships from: Chicago, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $10.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hrs/ used sticker/some hilite

    Details from Seller

    Textbookcenter.com

    All 45177 ratings

    Ships from: Columbia, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $10.12

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    New York (2005) hardbound 2nd Ptg Very good in very lightly edgeworn jacket.

    Details from Seller

    Prairie Archives IL

    All 162 ratings

    Ships from: Springfield, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $12.00

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

    Details from Seller

    Extremely_Reliable

    All 2282 ratings

    Ships from: Richmond, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $12.23

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    New York 2005 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- jacket 1400061180 8vo-over 7? "-9? " tall Book.

    Details from Seller

    Emily's Books MN

    All 15 ratings

    Ships from: Brainerd, MN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $12.50

     

    Like New

    First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    . . Hardcover. Random House, 2005. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. ...

    Details from Seller

    Housatonic Books

    All 308 ratings

    Ships from: Southbury, CT

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $12.85

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover; First Printing First Edition Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . Hardcover. Random House, 2005. 1st Edit...

    Details from Seller

    Greenwoods Traders CT

    All 49 ratings

    Ships from: Southbury, CT

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $12.85

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    New York 2005 Hard Cover STATED FIRST EDITION NEAR FINE in NEAR FINE jacket Very light shelfwear to book and DJ...

    Details from Seller

    Eureka! Books ME

    All 24 ratings

    Ships from: Mount Vernon, ME

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $14.75

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    New York 2005 Hard Cover First Edition Near Fine in Near Fine jacket 8vo-over 7?"-9?" tall. FIRST EDITION (sta...

    Details from Seller

    R. TROXLER, BOOKSELLER

    All 17 ratings

    Ships from: TYRONE, NM

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $15.00

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. 2005 Hard Cover First Edition Fine in Fine jacket

    Details from Seller

    Seattle Book Center WA

    All 104 ratings

    Ships from: Seattle, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $17.50

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    NY 2005 Hard Cover First Edition Fine First printing. Fine in a fine dustjacket.

    Details from Seller

    Bruce Davidson Books MD

    All 36 ratings

    Ships from: Arlington, MA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $20.00

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    Gift quality, Fine. 8vo. A superior copy in new condition. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardc...

    Details from Seller

    Sequitur Books

    All 280 ratings

    Ships from: Boonsboro, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $24.58

     

    Like New

    First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover Fine; Collectible New, collectible stated 1st Edition (Hardcover), 1st printing with 10 full numberli...

    Details from Seller

    AceBook

    All 13 ratings

    Ships from: Rahway, NJ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $24.59

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    2005 Hard Cover First Edition Very Good in Good jacket 377pp Illus "Rose O'Neale Greenhow, Civil War spy.....a ...

    Details from Seller

    Austin Book Shop

    All 2 ratings

    Ships from: Richmond Hill, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $27.50

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    1st edn. Tall 8vo. Original gilt lettered black/blue cloth (Fine), dustwrapper (Fine in protective wrapper). P...

    Details from Seller

    Rothwell & Dunworth Ltd

    All 3 ratings

    Ships from: Somerset,

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $30.28

     

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    Ships from: ,

      This item is not available at this time.

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      New. Looks like an interesting title!

      Details from Seller

      bargainforce

      All 136 ratings

      Ships from: Naperville, IL

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)

      $75.03

      Showing items 1 - 25 of 29 results for Wild Rose : Civil War Spy

      Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

      Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

      The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.