Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Who Owns History? : Rethinking the Past in a Changing World

Cover Image

Who Owns History? : Rethinking the Past in a Changing World

by Eric Foner

Hardcover - First Edition
  • $24.00 List Price
  • $3.50
  • (You Save 85%)
  • from A Squared Books
Showing items 1 - 21 of 21 results for Who Owns History? : Rethinking the Past in a Changing World

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
Standard used condition.

Details from Seller

Ukazoo Books

All 9902 ratings

Ships from: Baltimore, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. ...

Details from Seller

MotorCityBooks

All 4643 ratings

Ships from: Brownstown, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book selection as BIG as Texas.

Details from Seller

Books Squared

All 4074 ratings

Ships from: Dallas, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
0809097044 xx + 234 pp, preface, 3 parts / 9 chapters, notes, index. 5.6" x 8.5" black papered boards in bronze...

Details from Seller

A Squared Books

All 143 ratings

Ships from: South Lyon, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.50

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2002 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Used with NO markings in text....

Details from Seller

Book Alley CA

All 640 ratings

Ships from: Pasadena, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.50

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2002 Hardcover First Edition; First Printing Fine in Fine dust jacket 0809097044. Unmarked. Minimal wear to cov...

Details from Seller

Copperfish Books, LLC FL

All 132 ratings

Ships from: Port Charlotte, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.99

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Fine 1ST EDITION, 2ND PRINTING, 233 PAGES, HARDCOVER W/DJ, EXCELLENT CONDITION, CREASE ON ONE CORNER ...

Details from Seller

auntminniesbooks

Ships from: Port Charlotte, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Very Good. Hill & Wang, 2002, First Edition, First Printing: Minimal wear to glossy dust jacket; book...

Details from Seller

Dikira NJ

All 29 ratings

Ships from: Newport, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$11.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York (2002) hardbound First Printing Very good in lightly edgeworn jacket.

Details from Seller

Prairie Archives IL

All 162 ratings

Ships from: Springfield, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
NY: 2002 VG+, unmarked Hardback; DJ-VG. xix + 233.

Details from Seller

de Wit Books KS

All 16 ratings

Ships from: Hutchinson, KS

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
N.Y. 2002 Hard Cover First Edition Near Fine in Near Fine jacket 8vo-over 7"-9" tall.

Details from Seller

Karl Theis CA

All 150 ratings

Ships from: Torrance, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$13.50

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York, NY, U.S.A. 2002 Cloth Spine Hard Cover Number Line 13579108642 Near Fine in Near Fine Price Intact ja...

Details from Seller

Charles E. Peck FL

All 78 ratings

Ships from: Bradenton, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$13.75

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York, NY, U.S.A. 2002 Cloth Spine Hard Cover Stated First Edition Near Fine in Near Fine Price Intact jacke...

Details from Seller

Charles E. Peck FL

All 78 ratings

Ships from: Bradenton, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$13.75

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$13.89

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2002 Hard cover First edition. Fine in very good dust jacket. Jacket has some edge wear and light scuffing. Cle...

Details from Seller

R. Dale Elliott NS

All 33 ratings

Ships from: ELLERSHOUSE, NS

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.00

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York 2002 xix, 233p., dj.

Details from Seller

Bolerium Books CA

All 58 ratings

Ships from: San Francisco, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.20

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 2002 Hardcover 1st Edition Very Fine in Very Fine jacket 8vo. xix-233 pages.

Details from Seller

Sam's Bookshelf

All 5 ratings

Ships from: Cincinnati, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2002 First Edition F- in F- jacket 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. 233 pp, hardbound, 1st printing, owner has inked his st...

Details from Seller

the way we were used & rare bo VA

All 20 ratings

Ships from: Hampton, VA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2002 Hardcover Very good

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$40.28

 

New

Seller Comments:
2002 Hardcover New

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$47.40

 

New

Seller Comments:
2002 Hardcover New Great customer service. You will be happy!

Details from Seller

booklab

All 672 ratings

Ships from: Schenectady, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$51.82

Showing items 1 - 21 of 21 results for Who Owns History? : Rethinking the Past in a Changing World

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.