Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  White Wine For Dummies

Cover Image

White Wine For Dummies

by Ed McCarthy, Mary Ewing-Mulligan

Paperback
  • $12.99 List Price
  • $0.99
  • (You Save 92%)
  • from Alibris NV
Showing items 1 - 25 of 58 results for White Wine For Dummies

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1996-10-14 Trade Paperback Very Good Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 282 p. Contains: Illustrations.

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
PAPERBACK Very Good 076455011X $$$$$

Details from Seller

Bookmax

All 63 ratings

Ships from: Chalfont, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
1996 Paperback Fair The book is clean but may have markings or highlights througout.

Details from Seller

BooksForGoodwillGetJobs

All 133 ratings

Ships from: St Paul, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1996-10 Trade Paperback Very Good Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 282 p. Contains: Illustrations.

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
PAPERBACK Very Good 076455011X Very Good Condition, Slightly Shelf Worn.

Details from Seller

Dex Books

All 16 ratings

Ships from: El Paso, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonli...

Details from Seller

Goodwillnyonline

All 499 ratings

Ships from: Astoria, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.00

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
1996-09-30 Paperback Slight cover and edge wear

Details from Seller

Barnes And Nooyen Books tx

All 204 ratings

Ships from: Spring, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.52

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,0...

    Details from Seller

    OwlsBooks-TRM

    All 22246 ratings

    Ships from: Lakewood, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. ...

    Details from Seller

    thriftbooks-com

    All 5366 ratings

    Ships from: Auburn, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Very Good condition.

    Details from Seller

    Wonder Book

    All 13084 ratings

    Ships from: Frederick, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    076455011X CHECK

    Details from Seller

    BOOKSBYDESIGN

    All 161 ratings

    Ships from: philadelphia, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    1996 Trade paperback Illustrated. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Great book, no writing and clean pages. ...

    Details from Seller

    P J Borgais MI

    All 12 ratings

    Ships from: Kalamazoo, MI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Acceptable

    Seller Comments:
    With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices.

    Details from Seller

    MotorCityBooks

    All 4643 ratings

    Ships from: Brownstown, MI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition ...

    Details from Seller

    AtlantaBookCompany

    All 7677 ratings

    Ships from: Atlanta, GA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Book shows a small amount of wear - very good condition! Free State Books. Never settle for less.

    Details from Seller

    Free State Books

    All 590 ratings

    Ships from: Halethorpe, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with pote...

    Details from Seller

    GreenEarthBooks

    All 4423 ratings

    Ships from: Portland, OR

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    076455011X clean flat pages, tight spine, Ships in 1-2 business days!

    Details from Seller

    CarpePMbooks.com

    All 6 ratings

    Ships from: Kennesaw, GA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the n...

    Details from Seller

    thriftbooks-com

    All 5366 ratings

    Ships from: Auburn, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pri...

    Details from Seller

    MotorCityBooks

    All 4643 ratings

    Ships from: Brownstown, MI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover, pages. Selection as wide as the Mississippi.

    Details from Seller

    Silver Arch Books

    All 971 ratings

    Ships from: St Louis, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Acceptable

    Seller Comments:
    ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our i...

    Details from Seller

    RiverCityBooks

    All 2158 ratings

    Ships from: Tualatin, OR

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Cover and some pages have creasing. Remainder mark on bottom edge, back cover. Soft cover. ISBN 076455011X. Pri...

    Details from Seller

    Texasbusybees

    All 45 ratings

    Ships from: Garland, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over ...

    Details from Seller

    Better World Books

    All 49766 ratings

    Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover, pages. Selection as wide as the Mississippi.

    Details from Seller

    Silver Arch Books

    All 971 ratings

    Ships from: St Louis, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

    Showing items 1 - 25 of 58 results for White Wine For Dummies

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.