Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  White Goddess : A Historical Grammar of Poetic Myth

Cover Image

White Goddess : A Historical Grammar of Poetic Myth

by Graves

Paperback - Amended and Enlarged Edition
  • $18.00 List Price
  • $5.95
  • (You Save 66%)
  • from Victoria's Books CA
Showing items 1 - 25 of 32 results for White Goddess : A Historical Grammar of Poetic Myth

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
This is a good copy with average wear and does not include a dust jacket.

Details from Seller

SG Books

Ships from: Cheyenne, WY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$3.60

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1966 Trade paperback Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 512 p. Audience:...

Details from Seller

Victoria's Books CA

All 169 ratings

Ships from: Berkeley, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 1997 Soft Cover Very Good. No Jacket In this tapestry of poetic and religious schol...

Details from Seller

Connie Popek, Bookseller NY

All 239 ratings

Ships from: Otego, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Light soiling and edgewear to covers,pages clean but with a bit of moisture staining and swelling to edge and h...

Details from Seller

The Book Stop

All 431 ratings

Ships from: Wheat Ridge, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.50

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
tight, bright, uncreased spine, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, ships in a box, de...

Details from Seller

Pink Casa Antiques

All 79 ratings

Ships from: Frankfort, KY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$6.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hrs/ used sticker/some hilite

Details from Seller

Textbookcenter.com

All 45177 ratings

Ships from: Columbia, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.02

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Like New 1966. Paperback. Small publisher's mark on bottom of text block. Fine.

Details from Seller

Powell's Bookstores, Chicago IL

All 2439 ratings

Ships from: Chicago, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.50

 

New

Seller Comments:
1966 Paperback New New. We provide fast and reliable shipping service. We started to sell on the internet in 1...

Details from Seller

valleybooks

All 10 ratings

Ships from: Cupertino, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.70

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
New York 1988 Soft Cover Very Good 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Wraps lightly rubbed, with a bend to front cover. Clean and ...

Details from Seller

Turn-The-Page Books WA

All 206 ratings

Ships from: Seattle, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
This is a softcover(paperback) book. This book is in good condition.

Details from Seller

fatbookcity

All 609 ratings

Ships from: Oakdale, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$8.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 1948 Soft Cover Good 5 1/2" x 8 1/2" Amended & enlarged edition. Text clean; binding...

Details from Seller

bookbooth OH

All 190 ratings

Ships from: Berea, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.00

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
1997 Softcover

Details from Seller

Once & Again Books ECobb GA

All 479 ratings

Ships from: Marietta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.44

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
PAPERBACK Very Good 0374504938 BINDING IS SOFTCOVER.

Details from Seller

Copperfield's Books CA

All 997 ratings

Ships from: Santa Rosa, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.50

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 1995 Soft Cover Very Good 511pg. Slight wear to covers.

Details from Seller

dharmabooks

All 20 ratings

Ships from: Reno, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.95

 

Good

Seller Comments:
New York, NY, U.S.A. 1991 S Trade Paperback Twenty-fifth Printing Good Brief summary of content available upon ...

Details from Seller

Second Chance Books OK

All 238 ratings

Ships from: Warr Acres, OK

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.99

 

New

Seller Comments:
Absolutely Brand New & In Stock. 100% 30-Day Money Back. Direct from our warehouse. 5+ million customers served...

Details from Seller

Great Book Deals

All 11680 ratings

Ships from: Oldsmar, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$9.71

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Very Good Text may contain some highlighting.

Details from Seller

Collegebooksdirect

All 825 ratings

Ships from: Greenville, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.97

 

New

Seller Comments:
1966 Trade paperback New. No dust jacket as issued. Brand New~Never Opened! Shelf wear to the cover only, no m...

Details from Seller

FAVORITBOOK PA

All 25 ratings

Ships from: New Hope, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.29

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1966 Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. 0374504938. 1.38 x 8.23 x 5.49 Inches; 511 pages; The W...

Details from Seller

Titlewave 4

All 9 ratings

Ships from: Montrose, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.35

 

New

Seller Comments:
Brand New, Perfect Condition, Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. 100% Money Back Guarantee, Over 1,0...

Details from Seller

SuperBookDeals-

All 12732 ratings

Ships from: South Bend, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$11.43

 

New

Seller Comments:
BRAND NEW

Details from Seller

indoo

All 21251 ratings

Ships from: Avenel, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$11.59

 

Good

Seller Comments:
3 goddesses & man cover art New York 1948, 1988 22nd ptg Amend&EnlrgEd GOOD+ Condition..1 poem highlited 5x8" t...

Details from Seller

Wonderful Books By Mail CA

All 108 ratings

Ships from: Oroville, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Spine is sun-faded, some rubbing and scuff marks to cover,. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible be...

Details from Seller

citywbooks

All 943 ratings

Ships from: Salt Lake City, UT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER! 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Tracking provided on most orders. Buy with Confidence! M...

Details from Seller

BargainBookStores

All 7617 ratings

Ships from: Grand Rapids, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.24

 

New

Seller Comments:
In Stock. Brand New. Orders placed by 12 PM EST Monday through Friday will ship on the same business day.

Details from Seller

Prepbooks

Ships from: Atlanta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)

$14.12

Showing items 1 - 25 of 32 results for White Goddess : A Historical Grammar of Poetic Myth

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.