Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Where Serpents Sleep (Sebastian St. Cyr Series #4)

Cover Image

Where Serpents Sleep (Sebastian St. Cyr Series #4)

by C. S. Harris

Hardcover
  • $23.95 List Price
  • $3.93
  • (You Save 83%)
  • from Gemstone Books AZ
Showing items 1 - 22 of 22 results for Where Serpents Sleep (Sebastian St. Cyr Series #4)

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
FORMER LIBRARY. Usual markings. Normal wear.

Details from Seller

Aeden Stclair

All 371 ratings

Ships from: Marietta, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$0.88

 

Good

Seller Comments:
A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn. Worn edges and corners. Bin...

Details from Seller

oncesoldtales

All 2206 ratings

Ships from: Kent, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$1.02

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over ...

Details from Seller

Better World Books

All 49766 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Book has signs of wear, but remains fully functioning and easily readable.

Details from Seller

Ukazoo Books

All 9902 ratings

Ships from: Baltimore, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover, pages. Free State Books. Never settle for less.

Details from Seller

Free State Books

All 590 ratings

Ships from: Halethorpe, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2008 Hardcover Good This is a former library copy with library stickers and stamps. 100% of this purchase will ...

Details from Seller

Friends of the Phoenix Library

All 442 ratings

Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2008 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good jacket @Akeabooks we guarantee 100% customer satisfaction. Gently read. T...

Details from Seller

Gemstone Books AZ

All 297 ratings

Ships from: Spokane Valley, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.93

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Fine LIKE NEW! ! ! NICE TIGHT CLEAN COPY, NO MARKS, NO CREASES, WITH VERY NICE DUST JACKET.

Details from Seller

CBExchange

All 35 ratings

Ships from: Fontana, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.95

 

New

Seller Comments:
fast shipping slight shelf wear

Details from Seller

AnaCo

All 5 ratings

Ships from: El Dorado, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
0451225120 *NEW* Hardcover with DJ. Fresh from the distributor with No price tags. May have remainder mark on e...

Details from Seller

Solomonsminebooks

All 703 ratings

Ships from: Howard, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.47

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book is in the same condition as it was published. Book may have been previously read.

Details from Seller

Young Pup's Books

All 185 ratings

Ships from: Troy, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.19

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2008 Hardcover 0451225120. 1st Ed., x-library, vg/nf.; Series Character: Sebastian St. Cyr. 1st editions are 1...

Details from Seller

Grave Matters OH

All 238 ratings

Ships from: Cincinnati, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.48

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2008 Hardcover Book Club Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket A Sebastian St. Cyr Myster...

Details from Seller

The Book Stop IL

All 100 ratings

Ships from: Quincy, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2008 Hard cover Fine in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 341 p. Seba...

Details from Seller

P. Bascomb

Ships from: Antioch, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.00

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
2008 Hard cover First edition. Fine in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacke...

Details from Seller

SUEPH'S STUFF MI

All 197 ratings

Ships from: Macomb, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.99

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$13.89

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Dust jacket very good, minor shelfwear, Black hard cover, very good, 341 pgs

Details from Seller

Bluestocking Books

All 3 ratings

Ships from: Bangor, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2008 Hard Cover First Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7?"-9?" tall. Z2-A first edition...

Details from Seller

Bookmarc's TX

All 136 ratings

Ships from: La Porte, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2008 Hardcover First Edition; First Printing Fine in Fine dust jacket 9780451225122. 1.3 x 9.1 x 6.3 I...

Details from Seller

Time Traveler Books

All 43 ratings

Ships from: Pittsburgh, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.95

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2008 Hard Cover First Edition Like New in Like New jacket First edition, nice bright like new copy in a like n...

Details from Seller

Yesterday's Muse NY

All 435 ratings

Ships from: Webster, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$18.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
2008 Hardcover New

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$43.08

 

New

Seller Comments:
2008 Hardcover New Great customer service. You will be happy!

Details from Seller

booklab

All 672 ratings

Ships from: Schenectady, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$47.37

Showing items 1 - 22 of 22 results for Where Serpents Sleep (Sebastian St. Cyr Series #4)

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.