Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Where Are They Buried? : How Did They Die?: Fitting Ends and Final Resting Places of the Famous, Infamous, and Noteworthy

Cover Image

Where Are They Buried? : How Did They Die?: Fitting Ends and Final Resting Places of the Famous, Infamous, and Noteworthy

by Tod Benoit

Hardcover
  • $15.95 List Price
  • $1.99
  • (You Save 87%)
  • from Books Squared
Showing items 1 - 25 of 48 results for Where Are They Buried? : How Did They Die?: Fitting Ends and Final Resting Places of the Famous, Infamous, and Noteworthy

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Dust Cover Missing. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All...

    Details from Seller

    MotorCityBooks

    All 4643 ratings

    Ships from: Brownstown, MI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    USED We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfaction guarentee. We also ship no later than next business day. Tha...

    Details from Seller

    Elistics

    All 206 ratings

    Ships from: Vancouver, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition ...

    Details from Seller

    AtlantaBookCompany

    All 7677 ratings

    Ships from: Atlanta, GA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Dust Cover Missing. This book shows minor wear and is in very good condition. Blue Cloud Books ??? Hot deals fr...

    Details from Seller

    Blue Cloud Books

    All 2127 ratings

    Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Acceptable

    Seller Comments:
    Book has signs of wear, but remains fully functioning and easily readable.

    Details from Seller

    Ukazoo Books

    All 9902 ratings

    Ships from: Baltimore, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Book appears to be new. Book selection as BIG as Texas.

    Details from Seller

    Books Squared

    All 4074 ratings

    Ships from: Dallas, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Good condition. Very Good dust jacket.

    Details from Seller

    Wonder Book

    All 13084 ratings

    Ships from: Frederick, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $2.35

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2003-05-06 Hardcover Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Wit...

    Details from Seller

    Alibris NV

    All 18743 ratings

    Ships from: Sparks, NV

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $2.98

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,0...

    Details from Seller

    OwlsBooks-TRM

    All 22246 ratings

    Ships from: Lakewood, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $3.12

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2003-05-06 Hardcover Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cl...

    Details from Seller

    Alibris NV

    All 18743 ratings

    Ships from: Sparks, NV

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $3.35

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2003-05-06 Hardcover Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cl...

    Details from Seller

    Alibris NV

    All 18743 ratings

    Ships from: Sparks, NV

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $3.35

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    New York, New York, U.S. A 2003 Hard Cover 2nd Print As New in As New jacket 9 1/2" NOT an ex library book. Bi...

    Details from Seller

    Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller IL

    All 493 ratings

    Ships from: Batavia, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.90

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    VG/None. Very Good Hardcover book with NO Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked.

    Details from Seller

    Page Master Books

    All 2221 ratings

    Ships from: Front Royal, VA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.97

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    2003-05-06 Hardcover Good We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING.

    Details from Seller

    text book recycle ny

    All 1104 ratings

    Ships from: malone, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.99

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    New York, New York, U.S.A. 2003 Hard Back Reprint Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Tight, clean. Minor sticker re...

    Details from Seller

    Burke's Book Store

    All 107 ratings

    Ships from: Memphis, TN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.00

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    New York, New York, U.S.A. 2003 Hard Cover in Dust Jacket Tall 8vo. Internally clean, very light shelfwear to b...

    Details from Seller

    Beech Leaves Books CA

    All 39 ratings

    Ships from: Los Angeles, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.00

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2003 "F" USED FINE in FINE jacket HARDBACK. pp. 560.00.

    Details from Seller

    Dorothy's Books Id

    All 162 ratings

    Ships from: Caldwell, ID

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    5/6/2003 Hardcover Very Good VG/None. Very Good Hardcover book with NO Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight...

    Details from Seller

    Page Master Used Books VA

    All 786 ratings

    Ships from: Front Royal, VA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.47

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2003 Hard cover Very good in very good dust jacket. Unmarked. Tight binding. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. W...

    Details from Seller

    Simply Love Books

    All 7 ratings

    Ships from: Conyers, GA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.99

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    New York, New York, U.S.A. 2003 Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good jacket Soiling to outside endpapers, Rubbin...

    Details from Seller

    Lofthouse Books OH

    All 94 ratings

    Ships from: Ashtabula, OH

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.00

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    New York, New York, U.S.A. 2003 Boards Very Good in Very Good jacket

    Details from Seller

    Lofthouse Books OH

    All 94 ratings

    Ships from: Ashtabula, OH

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.00

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    New York, New York, U.S.A. 2003 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good jacket Book Remainder mark on bottom edges. Ot...

    Details from Seller

    Cover to Cover Books, WA

    All 11 ratings

    Ships from: Battle Ground, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    1579122876 Very Good - No markings in text. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! Thousands of satisfied customers! !

    Details from Seller

    Boston Rare Bookworm

    All 26 ratings

    Ships from: Boston, MA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.00

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    May 6, 2003 Hardcover Good Cultural studies.

    Details from Seller

    Pioneer Book UT

    All 521 ratings

    Ships from: Orem, UT

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.10

    Showing items 1 - 25 of 48 results for Where Are They Buried? : How Did They Die?: Fitting Ends and Final Resting Places of the Famous, Infamous, and Noteworthy

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.