Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  What Is the What

Cover Image

What Is the What

by Dave Eggers

Hardcover - New Edition
  • $26.00 List Price
  • $2.58
  • (You Save 90%)
  • from Adsrus Media IA
Showing items 1 - 25 of 80 results for What Is the What

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Noticeably read/ used. Clean & intact. Average wear to cover, pages and/or spine. We ship from Dallas within 1 ...

    Details from Seller

    Trinity City Books

    All 861 ratings

    Ships from: Garland, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    2006 Hardcover Acceptable Book is heavily worn but in readable condition. More worn and used than most. Give t...

    Details from Seller

    Dream Books Company, LLC

    All 227 ratings

    Ships from: Englewood, CO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $2.50

     

    Like New

    First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    2006-10-25 Hardcover Book 1st Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Hardcover. Normal shelf and display wear...

    Details from Seller

    Adsrus Media IA

    All 1208 ratings

    Ships from: Des Moines, IA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $2.58

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,0...

    Details from Seller

    OwlsBooks-TRM

    All 22246 ratings

    Ships from: Lakewood, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $2.60

     

    Acceptable

    Seller Comments:
    McSweeneys Books, HC, no dust jacket as issued but back cover wrap included, printed boards, 2006, 6th printing...

    Details from Seller

    thirdshf

    All 479 ratings

    Ships from: Elmwood, CT

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $2.95

     

    Acceptable

    Seller Comments:
    2006 Hardcover Fair Covers show minor wear is intact page edges are worn Page sides are dirty USED Condition...

    Details from Seller

    WNYBOOKS

    All 12 ratings

    Ships from: Buffalo, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $2.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    2006 Hardcover Good Ships from store stock. We pull the best copy available. Used books may have highlighing ...

    Details from Seller

    tbs textbooks

    All 89 ratings

    Ships from: College Station, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.00

     

    Acceptable

    Seller Comments:
    San Francisco, California, U.S.A. 2006 Hardcover Fair. No DJ 1932416641 Fair.

    Details from Seller

    Book Castle MO

    All 988 ratings

    Ships from: Springfield, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.50

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    2006 Hardcover Good Shelf/edge wear. Some rubbing wear to cover and spine. Minor bumping to cover corners and s...

    Details from Seller

    ABC Books MO

    All 136 ratings

    Ships from: Springfield, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.95

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    2006 Hardcover Fine Hardcovers are as NEW, slight rubbing on front cover, no dj as issued. Spine is sun-fadded...

    Details from Seller

    Wit's End Books

    All 79 ratings

    Ships from: Berkeley, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.99

     

    Acceptable

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover,no dj, 2006 CR,stated 4th print,minor cvr wear, text is cirsp,clean appears unread,no other marks,tea...

    Details from Seller

    CheyenneMoonMkt

    All 55 ratings

    Ships from: Amarillo, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $7.69

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    2006 Very Good/No Jacket 1932416641 Cover rubbed.

    Details from Seller

    Bookstore Brengelman OH

    All 236 ratings

    Ships from: Cincinnati, OH

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $8.00

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    no dj, minor wear to cover, else gd --Satisfaction Guaranteed! Returns gladly accepted, refunds promptly given.

    Details from Seller

    benjaminbrowns

    All 12 ratings

    Ships from: La Grande, OR

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.94

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    2006 Trade paperback Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very gently read. tight, bright and square. FAST SHIP...

    Details from Seller

    four corners used books

    All 15 ratings

    Ships from: ignacio, CO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.95

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Very Good Text may contain some highlighting.

    Details from Seller

    Collegebooksdirect

    All 825 ratings

    Ships from: Greenville, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.97

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hrs/ used sticker/some hilite

    Details from Seller

    Textbookcenter.com

    All 45177 ratings

    Ships from: Columbia, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $10.14

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Illustrated by Rachell Sumpter 2006 Hardcover F/F 9781932416640. Pictorial hardcover has no wear or markings, ...

    Details from Seller

    Slightly Read Books IA

    All 68 ratings

    Ships from: Brooklyn, IA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $10.50

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    San Francisco 2006 Hardcover 1st Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket First Edition. Hardcover; a very good c...

    Details from Seller

    BORBooks

    All 38 ratings

    Ships from: Irvine, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $10.95

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    2006 Very Good/No Jacket 1932416641.

    Details from Seller

    Bookstore Brengelman OH

    All 236 ratings

    Ships from: Cincinnati, OH

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $12.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    This is a hardcover book "without a dust jacket". In very good condition, a nice, clean book!!

    Details from Seller

    fatbookcity

    All 609 ratings

    Ships from: Oakdale, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $12.50

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

    Details from Seller

    Extremely_Reliable

    All 2282 ratings

    Ships from: Richmond, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $13.34

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    San Francisco, California, U.S. A 2006 Hardcover Near Fine Literature & Criticism. Size: 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. T...

    Details from Seller

    The Dusty Bookshelf

    All 16 ratings

    Ships from: Manhattan, KS

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $13.60

     

    Acceptable

    Seller Comments:
    Signed by Deng on title page. 2006 McSweeney pub. Orange hardback. Light wear mainly to cover edge. Stain on ba...

    Details from Seller

    thekatsmeow

    All 246 ratings

    Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $13.95

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover GOOD Hardcover-9781932416640 LARGE HC W/DJ [EGGERS, DAVE]

    Details from Seller

    All Booked Up FL

    All 64 ratings

    Ships from: The Villages, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $14.00

    Showing items 1 - 25 of 80 results for What Is the What

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.