Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Weekend Utopia : Modern Living in the Hamptons

Cover Image

Weekend Utopia : Modern Living in the Hamptons

by Alastair Gordon, Mark Lamster (Editor)

Hardcover - 1ST
  • $45.00 List Price
  • $17.98
  • (You Save 60%)
  • from Labyrinthbooks
Showing items 1 - 16 of 16 results for Weekend Utopia : Modern Living in the Hamptons

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1568982720

Details from Seller

Labyrinthbooks

All 698 ratings

Ships from: Pennington, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.98

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Yes New York, New York, U.S.A. 2001 Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good jacket In this gracefully written, stunn...

Details from Seller

Connie Popek, Bookseller NY

All 239 ratings

Ships from: Otego, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Strand Bookstore

All 4716 ratings

Ships from: New York, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
397 2001 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1568982720. Hardcover. 4to. Princeton Architectural Pres...

Details from Seller

Mugwump Books: J. Brewer NY

All 88 ratings

Ships from: Long Island City, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2001 hardcover 1st Edition Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 4to Previous owners name on ffep, top & bottom o...

Details from Seller

Glover's Bookery, ABAA KY

All 118 ratings

Ships from: Lexington, KY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 2001 Hardcover 1st Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket Book Hard bound with dust j...

Details from Seller

Black Cat Books NY

All 44 ratings

Ships from: Sag Harbor, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
Absolutely Brand New & In Stock. 100% 30-Day Money Back. Direct from our warehouse. 5+ million customers served...

Details from Seller

Great Book Deals

All 11680 ratings

Ships from: Oldsmar, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$23.82

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2001 Hardcover First Edition Illustrated with more than 350 images including photographs, drawings an...

Details from Seller

Laurie Books

All 13 ratings

Ships from: Minneapolis, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$29.70

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$38.42

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Very Good 1568982720 Hardcover in excellent condition. Includes jacket, jacket has light rubs. A ve...

Details from Seller

literaturopolis

All 14 ratings

Ships from: Los Angeles, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$38.84

 

New

Seller Comments:
BRAND NEW

Details from Seller

indoo

All 21251 ratings

Ships from: Avenel, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$41.77

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1568982720 Hardcover in excellent condition. Includes jacket, jacket has light rubs. A very tight copy. Clean,...

Details from Seller

lost city books

All 2 ratings

Ships from: los angeles, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$43.11

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2001 Hard cover Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 172 p. Contains: Illustrations.

Details from Seller

Whattaplace

All 9 ratings

Ships from: Pueblo West, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$44.95

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2001 Hard Cover Mint in Mint jacket *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized seller in Euro...

Details from Seller

Bookcase

Ships from: Carlisle,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$49.35

 

New

Seller Comments:
2001 Hardcover New

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$87.26

 

New

Seller Comments:
2001 Hardcover New Great customer service. You will be happy!

Details from Seller

booklab

All 672 ratings

Ships from: Schenectady, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$92.88

Showing items 1 - 16 of 16 results for Weekend Utopia : Modern Living in the Hamptons

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.