Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Weapons of Chess : An Omnibus of Chess Strategies

Cover Image

Weapons of Chess : An Omnibus of Chess Strategies

by Bruce Pandolfini

Paperback
  • NaN List Price
  • $0.00
  • (You Save %)
  • from
  • This item is not available at this time.

Showing items 1 - 25 of 31 results for Weapons of Chess : An Omnibus of Chess Strategies

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Acceptable

    Seller Comments:
    Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Re...

    Details from Seller

    thriftbooks-com

    All 5366 ratings

    Ships from: Auburn, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    1989 Paperback Good -Meets or exceeds the guidelines for GOOD condition. May have minimal wear or damage; may h...

    Details from Seller

    BookBuyers Online1 CA

    All 2317 ratings

    Ships from: San Jose, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $2.90

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Underlining on 5 pages.

    Details from Seller

    AhabBooks

    All 230 ratings

    Ships from: Glencoe, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.00

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    PAPERBACK Fine 0671659723 Brand new unread book from the publisher with slight shelf wear and may have a rema...

    Details from Seller

    Amazingsalebooks

    All 981 ratings

    Ships from: new bedford, MA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.20

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    1989 Trade paperback Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 287 p. Contains:...

    Details from Seller

    Lowcountry Books SC

    All 137 ratings

    Ships from: Summerville, SC

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.50

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Game Diagrams Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. 1989 Paperback Later Printing Used Very Good 8vo-over 7"-9" tall

    Details from Seller

    Vashon Island Books WA

    All 151 ratings

    Ships from: Vashon, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.54

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. 1989 Trade Paperback Very Good 8vo-over 7"-9" Light cover crease, corner bump, a...

    Details from Seller

    Wendy's Books MI

    All 61 ratings

    Ships from: Wixom, MI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.95

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Fireside / Simon & Schuster, 1986. Trade paperback. Near Fine. Appears unread, bright, tight and clean; no name...

    Details from Seller

    Recollection Books WA

    All 85 ratings

    Ships from: Seattle, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.95

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    1989 Trade paperback Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Contains:...

    Details from Seller

    The House of Chess

    Ships from: North Olmsted, OH

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.99

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    1989 Trade Paper Very Good

    Details from Seller

    Margie Limbach, Bookseller

    All 40 ratings

    Ships from: St. Petersburg, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Book has shelf wear from storage and use; otherwise the book is in very good condition. Free tracking informati...

    Details from Seller

    Ranon

    All 67 ratings

    Ships from: Naperville, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.25

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    New York NY 1989 Trade Paperback Later Printing Very Good+++ Not Issued With Dustjacket 287 Numbered Pages. The...

    Details from Seller

    The Book Shop

    All 2 ratings

    Ships from: Iowa City, IA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.95

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    Like new with light shelf wear. Quick response!

    Details from Seller

    citywbooks

    All 943 ratings

    Ships from: Salt Lake City, UT

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    1989 Trade paperback Very Good 0671659723. Phone number written on endpaper; Fireside Chess Library; 0.74 x 8.3...

    Details from Seller

    Books End NY

    All 1362 ratings

    Ships from: Syracuse, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Very Good 1989. Paperback. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Very Good.

    Details from Seller

    Powell's Bookstores, Chicago IL

    All 2439 ratings

    Ships from: Chicago, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.50

     

    New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Book has slight shelf wear from storage(Similar to what you see at retail chains); otherwise the book is in exc...

    Details from Seller

    Ranon

    All 67 ratings

    Ships from: Naperville, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.95

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    New York NY 1989 Trade Paperback Ninth Printing Very Good+++ Not Issued With Dustjacket 287 Numbered Pages. The...

    Details from Seller

    The Book Shop

    All 2 ratings

    Ships from: Iowa City, IA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.50

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. 1989 Glossy Soft Cover Near Fine 0671659723 287pp including index "the most acc...

    Details from Seller

    First Choice Books, Inc. ID

    All 113 ratings

    Ships from: Coeur D Alene, ID

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.50

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    01-01-1989 Softcover Very good

    Details from Seller

    eBookman CA

    All 659 ratings

    Ships from: Orange, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.50

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    1989 Trade paperback Illustrated. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. brown spots closed page edges ow fine 8....

    Details from Seller

    Turn of the Century DE

    All 159 ratings

    Ships from: Camden, DE

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.95

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Great looking book! No stain, no tears, no spine wear.

    Details from Seller

    sales4U

    All 69 ratings

    Ships from: Stone Mountain, GA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $8.51

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    1989 Paperback New -Brand new, unused.

    Details from Seller

    BookBuyers Online1 CA

    All 2317 ratings

    Ships from: San Jose, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.00

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    New York 1989 Wraps Reprint Fine Trade Paperback

    Details from Seller

    Always Superior Books GA

    All 173 ratings

    Ships from: Marietta, GA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.00

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    1989 Trade Paper Good to Very Good Generally VG+ condition.

    Details from Seller

    The Book Bin, Inc OR

    All 350 ratings

    Ships from: Corvallis, OR

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.38

    Showing items 1 - 25 of 31 results for Weapons of Chess : An Omnibus of Chess Strategies

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.