Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  The Way to Cook

Cover Image
  • $65.00 List Price
  • $30.00
  • (You Save 53%)
  • from Strand Bookstore
  • This item is not available at this time.

Showing items 1 - 25 of 39 results for The Way to Cook

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
A book with obvious wear. May have some damage to the cover or binding but integrity is still intact. There mig...

Details from Seller

Goodwill BookWorks

All 48 ratings

Ships from: Austin, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$7.77

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Acceptable NO INTERNATIONAL OR EXPEDITED ORDERS PLEASE. WEAR ON RUFFLES ON EDGES. Goodwillnyonline carries a w...

Details from Seller

Goodwillnyonline

All 499 ratings

Ships from: Astoria, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.87

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
1989 Hardcover Acceptable No dust jacket. Some warped/wavy pages.

Details from Seller

Seattle Goodwill WA

All 2334 ratings

Ships from: Seattle, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.90

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
A readable copy. All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket is torn or missing. The book has moderate to heavy...

Details from Seller

GWBooks

All 3 ratings

Ships from: Vancouver, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Express (48 States)

$7.91

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Book has signs of wear, but remains fully functioning and easily readable.

Details from Seller

Ukazoo Books

All 9902 ratings

Ships from: Baltimore, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.57

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    An As New unmarked Hardcover in a Near Fine unclipped Dustjacket Book is clean, tight, bright & unmarked

    Details from Seller

    Cliff

    All 27 ratings

    Ships from: Sidney, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $25.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    Strand Bookstore

    All 4716 ratings

    Ships from: New York, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    1989-09-18 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Pictorial Hardcover, 528 pagesCook Book, NOT splattered by cooking a...

    Details from Seller

    Fairlane Books VT

    All 190 ratings

    Ships from: Saint Albans, VT

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $31.36

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    New York, New York, U.S.A. : 1989 Hard cover First edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. ...

    Details from Seller

    The Warm Springs Book Company CA

    All 78 ratings

    Ships from: Fremont, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $32.95

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    0394532643 Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in excellent condition, text is unmarked and pages are tight.

    Details from Seller

    Broad-Street-Books

    All 71 ratings

    Ships from: Branchville, NJ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $32.95

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    1989 Hard cover New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 528 p. Contains: Illustrations.

    Details from Seller

    Books Any

    All 1593 ratings

    Ships from: Valley Stream, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $36.48

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    1989 Hard cover First edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. Not ex-library. FIRST EDITION stated. Minor ...

    Details from Seller

    Burlingame Library Foundation CA

    All 21 ratings

    Ships from: Burlingame, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $35.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    tight, bright, pages clear and stated 1st edition, bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, ships in a box...

    Details from Seller

    Pink Casa Antiques

    All 79 ratings

    Ships from: Frankfort, KY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $35.00

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    1989 Hard cover Fine in fine dust jacket. Near New-"Best Buy" Nice Xlg Hardcover Book, With a Dustcover, Some ...

    Details from Seller

    Tedd or Roberta Powers

    All 29 ratings

    Ships from: Lakeland, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $35.00

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. 1989 Boards 1st Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket Hardcover. 4to. ISBN-03945...

    Details from Seller

    Jero Books and Templet Co. CA

    All 28 ratings

    Ships from: Santa Monica, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $35.00

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    0394532643 Brand new as issued in large illus. hardcover, small factory bump at base of spine, tiny dot at base...

    Details from Seller

    dc altman

    All 7 ratings

    Ships from: fall river, MA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $36.49

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    Like New 1989. Hardcover. Cloth, quarto. 512 pp. Profusely illustrated. Fine.

    Details from Seller

    Powell's Bookstores, Chicago IL

    All 2439 ratings

    Ships from: Chicago, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $38.00

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

    Details from Seller

    Extremely_Reliable

    All 2282 ratings

    Ships from: Richmond, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $39.64

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    1989 Hard cover Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 528 p. Contains: Illustrations.

    Details from Seller

    Whattaplace

    All 9 ratings

    Ships from: Pueblo West, CO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $39.95

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    BRAND NEW

    Details from Seller

    indoo

    All 21251 ratings

    Ships from: Avenel, NJ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $40.24

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Very Good, no marks etc., dj have slight shelf-wear, pages clean, spines tight. This cookbook has been used, as...

    Details from Seller

    shermjohn

    All 7 ratings

    Ships from: Nashville, TN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $45.00

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    NY: Alfred A Knopf, 1989. First edition. 511pp, index, color photos Brian Leatart and Jim Scherer. Thick 4to. F...

    Details from Seller

    Annette Kolling-Buckley

    All 162 ratings

    Ships from: Columbia, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $45.00

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    Illustrated NY 1989 Hardcover 1st Edition Very Good+ in Very Good+ Unclipped jacket Book A bright, tight editio...

    Details from Seller

    FoundattheBookloft

    All 18 ratings

    Ships from: West Stockbridge, MA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $45.00

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    New York 2007 Hardback Later printing Fine 2007. Later printing. 512 pp. Hardcover, large 4to. Fine copy in a ...

    Details from Seller

    Caliban Book Shop

    All 55 ratings

    Ships from: Wilkinsburg, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $45.00

    Showing items 1 - 25 of 39 results for The Way to Cook

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.