Cart(0 items)![]()
![]()
| Wartime: Understanding and Behavior in the Second World War Paul Fussell Paperback, October 1990 Publisher: Oxford University Press ISBN: 0195065778 | ||||
| New Book Price: Barnes & Noble Price:$18.95 * Member Price: $17.05 > See Details | ||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| New (3) | Like New (2) | Very Good (12) | Good (5) | Acceptable (1) |
| Showing 1 - 10 of 23 used copies sorted by price (low to high). |
Details and Condition | Seller Information | Shipping | Price |
| Good Seller Comments: Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Better World Bks Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.7 out of 5) 18104 ratings |
Ships From: Mishawaka, IN Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $3.60 | ||||
| Acceptable Seller Comments: Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Better World Bks Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.7 out of 5) 18104 ratings |
Ships From: Mishawaka, IN Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $3.60 | ||||
| Good Seller Comments: Paperback GOOD USED slight stain on front cover. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Owls Books Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.5 out of 5) 11082 ratings |
Ships From: Hammond, IN Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $4.39 | ||||
| Good Seller Comments: Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. 1990 Trade Paper Good/No Jacket as Issued 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0195065778 no internal markings, binding is tight, pages are tanning, See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Eljay's Used Books inc. Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.8 out of 5) 46 ratings |
Ships From: Pittsburgh, PA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $5.00 | ||||
| Very Good Seller Comments: New York 1990 Paperback 7.8 x 5.3 x 0.6 inches. Very good condition; text tight and clean; no markings from previous owners; cover edges lightly worn; spine cocked. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Atlanta Vintage Books Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.9 out of 5) 13 ratings |
Ships From: Atlanta, GA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $8.00 | ||||
| Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good 0195065778 Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light shelf wear to cover from storage, bruise/crease. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge... See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
spellbound Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.8 out of 5) 3572 ratings |
Ships From: McKeesport, PA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $8.82 | ||||
| Very Good Seller Comments: 1990 Paperback Very Good May have remainder mark. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
PlumCircle Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.8 out of 5) 1811 ratings |
Ships From: Pittsburgh, PA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $8.95 | ||||
| Very Good Seller Comments: paperback Very Good See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Auntie's Bookstore Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.8 out of 5) 243 ratings |
Ships From: Spokane, WA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $9.60 | ||||
| Like New Seller Comments: 1990 Trade paperback Fine. No dust jacket as issued. A Fine Copy Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
The First Edition OH Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.3 out of 5) 19 ratings |
Ships From: Delaware, OH Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $9.95 | ||||
| Very Good Seller Comments: Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. 1990 Trade Paperback Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "[An] engaging, elegant, and enlightening study of World War II...Funny, upsetting...brilliantly illuminating" Written by a World War II veteran, this is an "intensely... See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Book Lover's Warehouse Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.8 out of 5) 359 ratings |
Ships From: Johnson City, TN Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $9.95 | ||||
| |||||||
| Books may be used and are
Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.
The cover image and the text "About The Book" the exact edition being offered for sale. |
| * About Member Pricing Items sold by Authorized Sellers are ineligible for member discounts. Barnes & Noble Members receive an extra 10% discount on items sold directly by Barnes & Noble.com. Join Now > |