Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  War Without End : America Ensnared?

Cover Image

War Without End : America Ensnared?

by Bruno Tertrais, Franklin Philip

Hardcover
  • $21.95 List Price
  • $7.95
  • (You Save 63%)
  • from The Crows Nest TX
Showing items 1 - 17 of 17 results for War Without End : America Ensnared?

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
1565849639 External shelfwear, pages a little age-toned; binding firm; pencil price on the flyleaf, but otherwi...

Details from Seller

Barnes & Noble Once-Read Books

All 233 ratings

Ships from: Paramus, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.00

 

New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2005 Hard cover New in new dust jacket. No Markings.

Details from Seller

The Crows Nest TX

All 248 ratings

Ships from: Arlington, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.95

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2005 Hard cover Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 148 p. Audience: General/trade...

Details from Seller

Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS MA

All 92 ratings

Ships from: Hingham, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.99

 

New

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

YAP Management

All 74 ratings

Ships from: Sharon, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$7.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2005 Hard Cover Near Fine in Near Fine jacket 7.5 x 5.5 x 0.8 inches. Pages are clean, no markings fro...

Details from Seller

Atlanta Vintage Books

All 71 ratings

Ships from: Atlanta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.00

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
May Have Remainder Mark.

Details from Seller

Ideas And Images

All 327 ratings

Ships from: Niagara Falls, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.50

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Hard Cover The New Press 2005. Fine Condition, This Copy. DJ Same. Unless Listed in this decription, VG or Bet...

    Details from Seller

    Sixth Chamber, Inc

    All 610 ratings

    Ships from: St. Paul, MN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $10.45

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    2005 Hardcover New

    Details from Seller

    Gulls Nest Books OR

    All 302 ratings

    Ships from: Hillsboro, OR

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $10.98

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    1565849639

    Details from Seller

    Labyrinthbooks

    All 698 ratings

    Ships from: Pennington, NJ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $17.46

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Good Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the insid...

    Details from Seller

    Better World Books UK

    All 25 ratings

    Ships from: Dunfermline,

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $18.99

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

    Details from Seller

    Extremely_Reliable

    All 2282 ratings

    Ships from: Richmond, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $23.04

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2005-05-26 Hardcover Near fine in Near fine jacket New. Remainder mark. Near fine in publisher's slightly rub...

    Details from Seller

    The Book Annex

    All 1 ratings

    Ships from: Harwich, Essex,

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $24.82

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Hbk with dj, brown boards, brown backstrip, book as new *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an author...

    Details from Seller

    Bookrunner

    All 7 ratings

    Ships from: West Sussex,

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $33.16

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    2004 Hardcover New Book New and in stock. *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized seller in...

    Details from Seller

    El Pinarillo Books

    Ships from: London,

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $42.91

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    2005 Hardcover New

    Details from Seller

    More Books

    All 487 ratings

    Ships from: MIAMI, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $53.94

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Good condition item with wear and markings. Ex-library. Looks like an interesting title!

    Details from Seller

    bargainforce

    All 136 ratings

    Ships from: Naperville, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $67.51

    Showing items 1 - 17 of 17 results for War Without End : America Ensnared?

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.