• Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
    • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

    Home  Marketplace  Walking with Garbo : Conversations and Recollections

    Image Unavailable

    Walking with Garbo : Conversations and Recollections

    by Raymond W. Daum, Vance Muse, Greta Garbo

    Hardcover - 1st ed
    • $25.00 List Price
    • $2.24
    • (You Save 91%)
    • from REadCYCLE America
    Showing items 1 - 25 of 39 results for Walking with Garbo : Conversations and Recollections

    Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

    Good

    First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    first Good [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] Publisher: HarperCollins Pub Date: 8/1/1991 Binding: Hardcover Pages: ...

    Details from Seller

    BookHolders MD

    All 3350 ratings

    Ships from: College Park, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $0.99

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover Very Good 0060164921 Hardcover in great condition. Includes jacket, some jacket rubs, no marks insi...

    Details from Seller

    literaturopolis

    All 14 ratings

    Ships from: Los Angeles, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $0.99

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    We're sorry we are unable to ship this expedited or international due to item is oversized. No Dust Jacket Noti...

    Details from Seller

    Trinity City Books

    All 861 ratings

    Ships from: Garland, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over ...

    Details from Seller

    Better World Books

    All 49766 ratings

    Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Book shows a small amount of wear to cover and binding. Some pages show signs of use. Sail the Seas of Value

    Details from Seller

    Yankee Clipper Books

    All 3429 ratings

    Ships from: Windsor, CT

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the n...

    Details from Seller

    thriftbooks-com

    All 5366 ratings

    Ships from: Auburn, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    USED We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfaction guarentee. We also ship no later than next business day. Tha...

    Details from Seller

    Elistics

    All 206 ratings

    Ships from: Vancouver, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    1991 Hardcover Good Cover and pages may have some wear or writing. Binding is tight. We ship daily Monday-Frid...

    Details from Seller

    Big River Books

    All 1017 ratings

    Ships from: Powder Springs, GA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    This book has a light amount of wear to the pages, cover and binding. Blue Cloud Books ??? Hot deals from the l...

    Details from Seller

    Blue Cloud Books

    All 2127 ratings

    Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Dust Jacket present. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items...

    Details from Seller

    Bay City Books

    All 1599 ratings

    Ships from: Benicia, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    0060164921 Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees one page at a time!

    Details from Seller

    REadCYCLE America

    All 186 ratings

    Ships from: Brentwood, TN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $2.24

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    USA 1991 BOOK: HARDBACK VG/VG Fascinating biography of one man's friendship with this enigmatic star. B+W photo...

    Details from Seller

    Spin On This CA

    All 80 ratings

    Ships from: Woodland Hills, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.99

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    1991 Hard cover Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 222 p. Audience: General/t...

    Details from Seller

    Milllennium Antiques

    All 1 ratings

    Ships from: River Grove, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.00

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    1991 Hard cover Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 222 p. Audience: General/t...

    Details from Seller

    Milllennium Antiques

    All 1 ratings

    Ships from: River Grove, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.00

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    0060164921 Clean, unmarked copy. Hardcover, with dust jacket. In great shape! Got any questions? E-mail me, Im ...

    Details from Seller

    JasonsBookstore

    All 6 ratings

    Ships from: Los Angeles, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.99

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. 1991 Hard Back 1st Near Fine in Very Good + jacket Tight, clean. DJ shows rubbin...

    Details from Seller

    Burke's Book Store

    All 107 ratings

    Ships from: Memphis, TN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $8.00

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    Photographs NY 1991 Hard Cover First Edition Very Good in Fine jacket 8vo-over 7?"-9?" tall. Account by friend...

    Details from Seller

    CS Books

    Ships from: Tucson, AZ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $8.00

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. 1991 Hard Cover First Edition Very Good/Very Good 0060164921 2nd printing. Tight...

    Details from Seller

    Baybooks CA

    All 23 ratings

    Ships from: Corona, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $10.00

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    New York, NY c1991 Hard cover 1st ed. 1st printing. book: boards loose, mild curl to boards, tiny shallow goug...

    Details from Seller

    About Books MO

    All 12 ratings

    Ships from: Springfield, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $10.00

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    First Edition. First Printing. 8vo., 222pp., quarter blue cloth over blue paper covered boards. Illustrated. Te...

    Details from Seller

    Grannis Fine Books NJ

    All 45 ratings

    Ships from: Montclair, NJ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $10.00

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    0060164921 Brand NEW Hardcover with beautiful Dust Jacket, FIRST EDITION / FIRST PRINTING, Harper Collins 1991...

    Details from Seller

    BookishCorner_net

    All 73 ratings

    Ships from: Waltham, MA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $10.40

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

    Details from Seller

    Extremely_Reliable

    All 2282 ratings

    Ships from: Richmond, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $12.11

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    0060164921 Hardcover in great condition. Includes jacket, some jacket rubs, no marks inside or serious flaws. ...

    Details from Seller

    lost city books

    All 2 ratings

    Ships from: los angeles, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $12.94

     

    Like New

    First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    New York: HarperCollins, 1991. First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Illustrated with black and white photog...

    Details from Seller

    Alottabooks-NJ

    All 299 ratings

    Ships from: Gloucester City, NJ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $14.00

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    New York 1991 Hard Cover First Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket Nearly fifty years after she made her last...

    Details from Seller

    Star Books, Inc. TX

    All 5 ratings

    Ships from: Garland, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $14.90

    Showing items 1 - 25 of 39 results for Walking with Garbo : Conversations and Recollections

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.