Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Walk in Splendor : Ceremonial Dress and the Minangkabau

Image Unavailable

Walk in Splendor : Ceremonial Dress and the Minangkabau

by Anne Summerfield, John A. Summerfield

Paperback
  • $45.00 List Price
  • $16.12
  • (You Save 64%)
  • from Extremely_Reliable
Showing items 1 - 22 of 22 results for Walk in Splendor : Ceremonial Dress and the Minangkabau

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Free State Books. Never settle for less.

Details from Seller

Free State Books

All 590 ratings

Ships from: Halethorpe, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.53

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$16.12

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. 1999 Soft Cover Fine 4to 0930741730 Fine as new copy, NO marks Edition Not Sta...

Details from Seller

Glaeve Art and Books WI

All 84 ratings

Ships from: Mount Horeb, WI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.90

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Trade Paperback. UCLA, 1999. A Near Fine Softcover. Light Shelf wear. Light scratches onback cover. Clean and t...

Details from Seller

Housatonic Books

All 308 ratings

Ships from: Southbury, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.85

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Softcover Near Fine Trade Paperback. UCLA, 1999. A Near Fine Softcover. Light Shelf wear. Light scratches onba...

Details from Seller

Greenwoods Traders CT

All 49 ratings

Ships from: Southbury, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.85

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Paperback. Very good or better in wrappers. Crafts: Design, Graphics; Sewing, Weaving, Needlecrafts.

Details from Seller

The Book Den, ABAA CA

All 385 ratings

Ships from: Santa Barbara, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$22.50

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Los Angeles, Ca, U. S. A. 1999 softcover Fine 4to Wonderful title; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION. 32 YEARS ...

Details from Seller

Glover's Bookery, ABAA KY

All 118 ratings

Ships from: Lexington, KY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$24.85

 

New

Seller Comments:
1999-05 Paperback New BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, No Black Remainder Mark, 413-209.

Details from Seller

Poverty Hill Books IL

All 38 ratings

Ships from: La Grange, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.39

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1999 Trade paperback Illustrated. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). 362 p. Contains: ...

Details from Seller

Victoria's Books CA

All 169 ratings

Ships from: Berkeley, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$28.95

 

Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

savethetrees

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Lookout Mountain, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$28.95

 

New

Seller Comments:
1999 Trade Paperback New. No Jacket Oversized trade paperback in new condition in publisher's shrinkwrap, 368...

Details from Seller

Tarmans Books PA

All 103 ratings

Ships from: Elizabethtown, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$30.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1999-01 Paperback Good

Details from Seller

BOOKDEALZ

Ships from: Lookout Mountain, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$30.40

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A. 1999 Soft Cover Near Fine/No Jacket 4to-over 9?"-12" tall 0930741730 368 pp., illus 2...

Details from Seller

Stephen Foster

All 4 ratings

Ships from: London,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$45.69

 

New

Seller Comments:
New and in excellent condition. Pages are crisp and clean with a tight spine.

Details from Seller

novel-books

All 139 ratings

Ships from: Newport, VA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$48.35

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Los Angeles, CA. 1999 Soft Cover As New 4to. UCLA Fowler Museum of Cultural History Textiles Series, No. 4. Ex...

Details from Seller

The Book Bin, Inc OR

All 350 ratings

Ships from: Corvallis, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$56.25

 

New

Seller Comments:
New SLIGHTLY TARNISHED COVER. *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized seller in Europe. In...

Details from Seller

BLUECOAT BOOKS LIVERPOOL

Ships from: LIVERPOOL,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$64.72

 

New

Seller Comments:
1999 Paperback New

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$70.68

 

New

Seller Comments:
New STILL FACTORY SEALED. *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized seller in Europe. In the...

Details from Seller

BLUECOAT BOOKS LIVERPOOL

Ships from: LIVERPOOL,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$72.50

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1999 Stiff Wrappers Near Fine 370 pp., 323 illustrations 171 in color. Previous owner's name and address rubb...

Details from Seller

Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers TX

All 15 ratings

Ships from: Houston, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$75.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
1999 Paperback New 0930741730. Flawless copy, brand new, pristine, never opened--362 pages. Description: "Embe...

Details from Seller

Curatorial Arts

Ships from: New Hampton, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$497.43

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good Good readable copy, might have high-lighting or markings inside, might be ex-library.

Details from Seller

DDbooks

All 27 ratings

Ships from: West Orange, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$500.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Very Good Clean, tight.

Details from Seller

DDbooks

All 27 ratings

Ships from: West Orange, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$500.00

Showing items 1 - 22 of 22 results for Walk in Splendor : Ceremonial Dress and the Minangkabau

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.