Cart(0 items)![]()
![]()
| Wages of Destruction: The Making and Breaking of the Nazi Economy Adam Adam Tooze Hardcover, March 2007 Publisher: Penguin Group (USA) ISBN: 0670038261 | ||||
| New Book Price: Barnes & Noble Price:$32.95 * Member Price: $26.36 > See Details | ||||
| New (22) | Like New (4) | Very Good (3) | Good (2) |
| Showing 1 - 10 of 31 used copies sorted by price (low to high). |
Details and Condition | Seller Information | Shipping | Price |
| Good Dust Jacket Seller Comments: 3-22-07 Hardcover GOOD Clean, unread hardcover with moderate shelfwear, including some tearing to the dust jacket-still NICE. 2.35 lbs. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Midtown Scholar Bookstore Feedback Rating: (4.7 out of 5) 2315 ratings | Ships From:
Harrisburg, PA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $4.90 | ||||
| Good Dust Jacket Seller Comments: Good 0670038261 2007 hardcover, with dust jacket. Four-inch tear and crease on back of dust jacket repaired with transparent tape. Remainder mark on bottom edge. Otherwise this is a new book. Clean and tight. Seller inventory BR7770. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Theophilus Books TN Feedback Rating: (4.8 out of 5) 93 ratings | Ships From:
Knoxville, TN Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $4.95 | ||||
| Like New Seller Comments: May contain remainder marks. Over 3.5 million customers served. Order now. Selling books online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: A20080625144529C See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
A1books Feedback Rating: (4.4 out of 5) 24981 ratings | Ships From:
Netcong, NJ Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Canadian International | $5.67 | ||||
| Like New Dust Jacket Seller Comments: 3-22-07 Hardcover FINE Superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and publisher's mark to one edge-GREAT! 2.35 lbs. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Midtown Scholar Bookstore Feedback Rating: (4.7 out of 5) 2315 ratings | Ships From:
Harrisburg, PA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $6.20 | ||||
| Very Good Dust Jacket Seller Comments: 2007 Hardcover VG+/VG+ See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Once & Again Books Roswell Feedback Rating: (4.9 out of 5) 170 ratings | Ships From:
Roswell, GA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $8.79 | ||||
| Very Good Dust Jacket Seller Comments: hardcover with dj remaindered, minor edge wear, else very good condition See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
The Chestnut Street Bookshops Feedback Rating: (4.8 out of 5) 316 ratings | Ships From:
Berea, KY Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $9.60 | ||||
| New Dust Jacket Seller Comments: 2007-03-22 Hardcover New in Like New jacket Minor Rubbing to Dust Jacket Edge in Shipping-No Tears-No Creases-Inventory Mark-New Hardback Book-Ships Now! See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Callseller Books Feedback Rating: (4.8 out of 5) 336 ratings | Ships From:
Suwanee, GA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $14.80 | ||||
| Like New Seller Comments: 2007 Hard cover Illustrated. No dust jacket o/w absolutely brand new(never opened). Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 800 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. w/publisher's mark on the bottom See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
scholars international corp Feedback Rating: (4.8 out of 5) 135 ratings | Ships From:
Chicago, IL Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $14.87 | ||||
| New Dust Jacket Seller Comments: 2007-03-22 Hardcover New NEW-pages are clean and binding is secure. Dust jacket is in good condition with mild shelf wear. There is a remainder mark. We are happy to answer your questions about any item we sell. We pack carefully & ship daily. US bu... See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Highfield Book Shop Feedback Rating: (4.9 out of 5) 211 ratings | Ships From:
Pittsburgh, PA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $15.08 | ||||
| Very Good Seller Comments: 0670038261 Very Good Condition, Tight Binding, Pages are Clean and Unread! . Ships Quick. Delivered Direct from our Warehouse. Our #1 Goal is Customer Satisfaction! See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Northeast Books Feedback Rating: (4.7 out of 5) 2880 ratings | Ships From:
Brewster, NY Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic | $15.49 | ||||
| |||||||
| Books may be used and are
Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.
The cover image and the text "About The Book" the exact edition being offered for sale. |
| * About Member Pricing Items sold by Authorized Sellers are ineligible for member discounts. Barnes & Noble Members receive an extra 10% discount on items sold directly by Barnes & Noble.com. Join Now > |