Cover Image

Wages of Destruction: The Making and Breaking of the Nazi Economy
Adam Adam Tooze

Hardcover, March 2007
Publisher: Penguin Group (USA)
ISBN: 0670038261
New Book Price:
Barnes & Noble Price:$32.95
* Member Price: $26.36
> See Details
All (31) New (22) Like New (4) Very Good (3) Good (2) Acceptable (0)
Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
3-22-07 Hardcover GOOD Clean, unread hardcover with moderate shelfwear, including some tearing to the dust jacket-still NICE. 2.35 lbs.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Midtown Scholar Bookstore

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 1.5 out of 5
(4.7 out of 5)
2315 ratings
Ships From:
Harrisburg, PA

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$4.90

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Good 0670038261 2007 hardcover, with dust jacket. Four-inch tear and crease on back of dust jacket repaired with transparent tape. Remainder mark on bottom edge. Otherwise this is a new book. Clean and tight. Seller inventory BR7770.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Theophilus Books TN

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 5 out of 5
(4.8 out of 5)
93 ratings
Ships From:
Knoxville, TN

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$4.95

Like New


Seller Comments:
May contain remainder marks. Over 3.5 million customers served. Order now. Selling books online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: A20080625144529C
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
A1books

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 1.5 out of 5
(4.4 out of 5)
24981 ratings
Ships From:
Netcong, NJ

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Canadian
International
$5.67

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
3-22-07 Hardcover FINE Superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and publisher's mark to one edge-GREAT! 2.35 lbs.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Midtown Scholar Bookstore

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 1.5 out of 5
(4.7 out of 5)
2315 ratings
Ships From:
Harrisburg, PA

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$6.20

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2007 Hardcover VG+/VG+
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Once & Again Books Roswell

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 5 out of 5
(4.9 out of 5)
170 ratings
Ships From:
Roswell, GA

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$8.79

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
hardcover with dj remaindered, minor edge wear, else very good condition
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
The Chestnut Street Bookshops

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 5 out of 5
(4.8 out of 5)
316 ratings
Ships From:
Berea, KY

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$9.60

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2007-03-22 Hardcover New in Like New jacket Minor Rubbing to Dust Jacket Edge in Shipping-No Tears-No Creases-Inventory Mark-New Hardback Book-Ships Now!
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Callseller Books

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 5 out of 5
(4.8 out of 5)
336 ratings
Ships From:
Suwanee, GA

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$14.80

Like New


Seller Comments:
2007 Hard cover Illustrated. No dust jacket o/w absolutely brand new(never opened). Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 800 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. w/publisher's mark on the bottom
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
scholars international corp

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 5 out of 5
(4.8 out of 5)
135 ratings
Ships From:
Chicago, IL

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$14.87

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2007-03-22 Hardcover New NEW-pages are clean and binding is secure. Dust jacket is in good condition with mild shelf wear. There is a remainder mark. We are happy to answer your questions about any item we sell. We pack carefully & ship daily. US bu...
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Highfield Book Shop

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 5 out of 5
(4.9 out of 5)
211 ratings
Ships From:
Pittsburgh, PA

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$15.08

Very Good


Seller Comments:
0670038261 Very Good Condition, Tight Binding, Pages are Clean and Unread! . Ships Quick. Delivered Direct from our Warehouse. Our #1 Goal is Customer Satisfaction!
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Northeast Books

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 1.5 out of 5
(4.7 out of 5)
2880 ratings
Ships From:
Brewster, NY

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
$15.49

Showing 1 to 10 of 31 items
1 2 3 4 | Next >
CAN'T FIND WHAT YOU'RE LOOKING FOR?
*Show only Signed by Author copies >

*Show only First Edition copies >

*Show all listings >
Books may be used and are Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" the exact edition being offered for sale.
* About Member Pricing
Items sold by Authorized Sellers are ineligible for member discounts. Barnes & Noble Members receive an extra 10% discount on items sold directly by Barnes & Noble.com. Join Now >