Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Vivekananda : The Yogas and Other Works

Cover Image

Vivekananda : The Yogas and Other Works

by Swami Vivekananda, Vivekananda

Hardcover - Revised
  • $35.50 List Price
  • $25.00
  • (You Save 29%)
  • from J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc. KS
Showing items 1 - 15 of 15 results for Vivekananda : The Yogas and Other Works

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
"exlibrary, hardcover, no dustjacket, shelf wear, copyright 1953"

Details from Seller

billcentum

All 100 ratings

Ships from: Los Angeles, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$18.00

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Hardcover 1953. Revised Second Edition. Good/Good. Hardback with dust jacket, 978 pages with index. Book has a...

Details from Seller

Ulrich Books, LLC GA

All 112 ratings

Ships from: Acworth, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover, no jacket, Ramakrishna-Vivekananda Center, Revised Edition, 4th printing, 1996. Red cloth boards wit...

Details from Seller

Foggy Iris Books

All 2 ratings

Ships from: McKinleyville, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$22.00

 

Very Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 1953 Hard Cover First Edition, First Printing Very Good Very Good, Pages clean and b...

Details from Seller

Snow Crane Books NJ

All 4 ratings

Ships from: Vauxhall, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.00

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 1953 Hard Cover Second Edition Revised Good in Poor jacket 6.25 x 9.5. Dj has heavy ...

Details from Seller

bookbooth OH

All 190 ratings

Ships from: Berea, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York, New York 1984 Hardcover 1st Edition Very Good in Good jacket Book Hard bound with dust jacket. Revise...

Details from Seller

Black Cat Books NY

All 44 ratings

Ships from: Sag Harbor, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1984. Hardcover Very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight / sunned spine on very good plus dust ...

Details from Seller

J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc. KS

All 218 ratings

Ships from: Baldwin City, KS

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.00

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1996 Book Hard Cover 4th printing Fourth Printing book is brand new in a brand new dustjacket. Gift Quality.

Details from Seller

Books 'n Stuff Md

All 62 ratings

Ships from: Frederick, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$29.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 1953 Hard Cover Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket Clean.

Details from Seller

Alphaville Books MD

All 33 ratings

Ships from: Hyattsville, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$30.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
BOOK Brand New Hardcover. Brand new, not a used item. "I propound a philosophy which can serve as a basis to ...

Details from Seller

Tatyana Rusinova

All 23 ratings

Ships from: Greeneville, TN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$34.44

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Very good in very good dust jacket. Hbk 978pp dj shelfworn with missing chips and a closed tear now in protect...

Details from Seller

Sutton Books VT

All 28 ratings

Ships from: Norwich, VT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$40.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$44.23

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1953 Hardcover Very good

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$70.54

 

New

Seller Comments:
1953 Hardcover New

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$83.68

 

New

Seller Comments:
1953 Hardcover New Great customer service. You will be happy!

Details from Seller

booklab

All 672 ratings

Ships from: Schenectady, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$90.21

Showing items 1 - 15 of 15 results for Vivekananda : The Yogas and Other Works

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.