Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Vital Mummies : Performance Art and the Store-Window Mannequin

Cover Image

Vital Mummies : Performance Art and the Store-Window Mannequin

by Sara K. Schneider, Designed by Nancy Ovedovitz

Hardcover
  • $55.00 List Price
  • $3.95
  • (You Save 92%)
  • from Midtown Scholar Bookstore PA
Showing items 1 - 25 of 25 results for Vital Mummies : Performance Art and the Store-Window Mannequin

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
9-27-95 Hardcover VERY GOOD Crisp clean unmarked unread hardcover with light shelfwear including small tears t...

Details from Seller

Midtown Scholar Bookstore PA

All 6895 ratings

Ships from: Harrisburg, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.95

 

New

Seller Comments:
1995 HARDCOVER Brand new. [I will ship immediately] Book in great condition: no markings, slightly worn covers ...

Details from Seller

University Book Source, Ltd. IL

All 701 ratings

Ships from: Rochelle, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.95

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
New Haven 1995 CLOTHBOUND As New with no dust jacket 0300060394. Pristine condition (NO JACKET); 4to 11"-13" ta...

Details from Seller

Elliot's Books CT

All 7 ratings

Ships from: Northford, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.95

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
202 pp., Hardcover, very good in a good dust jacket *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961*

Details from Seller

Zubal Books

All 696 ratings

Ships from: Cleveland, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Like New condition.. New dust jacket.

Details from Seller

Wonder Book

All 13084 ratings

Ships from: Frederick, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.98

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New Haven 1995 Hardcover First Edition Near Fine First Edition. The Book is Near Fine. Hardback. DJ small close...

Details from Seller

By The Book L C AZ

All 120 ratings

Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
New Haven 1995 Hb 1st G+ in VG- jacket 187pp. Index, Illus. Wear boards, dents spine, small cut bottom spine, D...

Details from Seller

Priceless Books IL

All 176 ratings

Ships from: Urbana, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New Haven, CT, U.S.A. 1995 Hard Cover 1st Edition Near New in Very Good jacket 4to-over 9"-12" tall. 187pp. Ill...

Details from Seller

Allen's Bookshop MD

All 37 ratings

Ships from: Baltimore, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$13.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A. 1995 Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good jacket 9.75 x 10.25. Dj hs minro wear a...

Details from Seller

bookbooth OH

All 190 ratings

Ships from: Berea, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$16.40

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New Haven 1995 Hard Cover First Edition Book fine, Dust jacket fine. Includes bibliogrpahical references and i...

Details from Seller

Laurie Books

All 13 ratings

Ships from: Minneapolis, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$21.20

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Over 50 b/w Photographs New Haven, CT & London 1995 H Hard Cover F First Edition Near Fine in J Near Fine jacke...

Details from Seller

First Avenue Books WA

All 175 ratings

Ships from: Seattle, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$22.48

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
over 50 b/w photos New Haven, CT & London 1995 H Hard Cover F First Edition Near Fine in J Near Fine jacket 4to...

Details from Seller

First Avenue Books WA

All 175 ratings

Ships from: Seattle, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$22.48

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Brand New!. New dust jacket.

Details from Seller

Wonder Book

All 13084 ratings

Ships from: Frederick, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$24.95

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
BLK/WHT PHOTOS NEW HAVEN 1995 HARDCOVER 1ST FINE/FINE DJ IN MYLAR SLEEVE. TIGHT, CLEAN O/S BOOK. CRISP, CLEAN D...

Details from Seller

Patricia Grego CO

All 38 ratings

Ships from: Denver, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Very Good Used-Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). Your purchase helps support th...

Details from Seller

Phatpocket Limited

All 5 ratings

Ships from: Hatfield,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$25.67

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1995-09-27 Hardcover New BRAND NEW COPY, Minor Shelf Wear on Dustjacket Edge otherwise Perfect Shape, Not a R...

Details from Seller

Poverty Hill Books IL

All 38 ratings

Ships from: La Grange, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$29.63

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New Haven, CT, U.S.A. 1995 Hard Back/Hard Cover First American Edition Fine. Dustjacket Near Fine 10 1/4" Tall ...

Details from Seller

Sarah Zaluckyj

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Herefordshire,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$39.44

 

New

Seller Comments:
1995 Hardcover New

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$57.47

 

New

Seller Comments:
1995 Hardcover New Great customer service. You will be happy!

Details from Seller

booklab

All 672 ratings

Ships from: Schenectady, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$62.19

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good condition item with wear and markings. Ex-library. Looks like an interesting title!

Details from Seller

bargainforce

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Naperville, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$67.51

 

New

Seller Comments:
New. Looks like an interesting title!

Details from Seller

bargainforce

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Naperville, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$67.51

 

New

Seller Comments:
1995 Hardcover New 0300060394. Flawless copy, brand new, pristine, never opened--202 pages. Description: "Draw...

Details from Seller

Curatorial Arts

Ships from: New Hampton, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$397.43

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good Good readable copy, might have high-lighting or markings inside, might be ex-library.

Details from Seller

DDbooks

All 27 ratings

Ships from: West Orange, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$500.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Very Good Clean, tight.

Details from Seller

DDbooks

All 27 ratings

Ships from: West Orange, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$500.00

Showing items 1 - 25 of 25 results for Vital Mummies : Performance Art and the Store-Window Mannequin

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.