Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Visual Explanations : Images and Quantities, Evidence and Narrative

Cover Image

Visual Explanations : Images and Quantities, Evidence and Narrative

by Edward R. Tufte, Bonnie Scranton (Illustrator), Dmitry Krasny (Illustrator), Weilin Wu (Illustrator)

Hardcover
  • $45.00 List Price
  • $15.95
  • (You Save 64%)
  • from Mahler Books TX
Showing items 1 - 25 of 59 results for Visual Explanations : Images and Quantities, Evidence and Narrative

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book selection as BIG as Texas.

Details from Seller

Books Squared

All 4074 ratings

Ships from: Dallas, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
SOME HIGHLIGHTING AND PRICE STICKER

Details from Seller

One Planet Books

All 2143 ratings

Ships from: Columbia, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Standard used condition.

Details from Seller

Ukazoo Books

All 9902 ratings

Ships from: Baltimore, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.21

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee...

Details from Seller

Better World Books

All 49766 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.22

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over ...

Details from Seller

Better World Books

All 49766 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.22

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1997 Hardcover As New in Very Good dust jacket 0961392126. This book is in very good condition; no remainder m...

Details from Seller

Mahler Books TX

All 222 ratings

Ships from: Pflugerville, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.95

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Very Good Text may contain some highlighting.

Details from Seller

Collegebooksdirect

All 825 ratings

Ships from: Greenville, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$16.53

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
0961392126 Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Clean, tight.

Details from Seller

GuthrieBooks

All 216 ratings

Ships from: Spring Branch, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$16.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Very Good 0961392126 Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Clean, tight.

Details from Seller

GuthrieBooks TX

All 70 ratings

Ships from: Spring Branch, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$16.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hrs/ used sticker/some hilite

Details from Seller

Textbookcenter.com

All 45177 ratings

Ships from: Columbia, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.55

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Cheshire, Connecticut, U.S.A. 2005 Hard Cover Seventh Printing As New in Fine jacket 4to-over 9?"-12" tall. Fu...

Details from Seller

Plain Tales Books IL

All 139 ratings

Ships from: Arlington Heights, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$18.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1997 Hardcover Second Printing Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 9780961392123. Dustjacket has light edge wea...

Details from Seller

SLO Books CA

All 26 ratings

Ships from: San Luis Obispo, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1997 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 0961392126. Name on endpaper and title page; 0.9 x 10.5 x 8.8...

Details from Seller

T A Borden Books MD

All 66 ratings

Ships from: Olney, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.00

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover w/dustjacket. Strong binding. Clean, unmarked text. Thanks for looking!

Details from Seller

Love Is the Answer

All 27 ratings

Ships from: Washington, DC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$21.33

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1997-02 Hardcover Very Good in Good jacket Book in VG cond. Has owners professional stamp inside. Well cared ...

Details from Seller

5-Star-Books

All 11 ratings

Ships from: San Jose, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$21.58

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1997-02 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good jacket Top of jacket has a 1" closed tear, minor wear, binding sound...

Details from Seller

Birkitt's Books FL

All 75 ratings

Ships from: Bradenton, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$22.05

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
We select best available book. Used items may have varying degrees of wear, highlighting, etc. May or may not i...

Details from Seller

bookemporium

All 2195 ratings

Ships from: Bloomington, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$22.50

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1997 Hardcover Fine in Fine jacket Large hardback in fine condition in near fine dust jacket.

Details from Seller

Bingo Books WA

All 405 ratings

Ships from: Vancouver, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$23.75

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Cheshire, CT 1997 Hard Cover Fine in Very Good jacket 4to-over 9"-12" Tall. 4th printing full grey cloth bindin...

Details from Seller

Turn-The-Page Books WA

All 206 ratings

Ships from: Seattle, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$24.00

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Connecticut: Graphics Press, 1997. Fifth printing. Graphics Press catalog laid-in. Very Good condition with r...

Details from Seller

Vandello Books

Ships from: Seattle, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$24.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Cheshire, Connecticut, U.S.A. 1997 Hardcover Revised 8th Printing As New in As New jacket Book. 8vo-over 7"-9" ...

Details from Seller

Crowfly Books

All 32 ratings

Ships from: South Portland, ME

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$24.95

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Oversized HARDBACK w/Dustjacket, some shelf wear, rub, small tear renewed w/archival tissue in protective mylar...

Details from Seller

Amarisan CA

All 26 ratings

Ships from: Los Angeles, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$24.98

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Cheshire, Connecticut, U.S.A. 1997 Oversized Hardcover 3rd Printing Very Good + in Very Good jacket 3rd Printin...

Details from Seller

Last Exit Books NY

All 7 ratings

Ships from: Brooklyn, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
3rd Printing The jacket has two teeny closed tears, else crsip. The book appears unread especially clean, name ...

Details from Seller

Last Exit Books LLC

All 24 ratings

Ships from: Brooklyn, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Connecticut 1997 Hardcover with dust jacket Fine in a VG DJ.

Details from Seller

Westsider Rare & Used Books In NY

All 64 ratings

Ships from: New York, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.00

Showing items 1 - 25 of 59 results for Visual Explanations : Images and Quantities, Evidence and Narrative

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.