Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Violette's Embrace

Cover Image
  • $23.95 List Price
  • $1.98
  • (You Save 91%)
  • from JP's Books and Beyond TX
Showing items 1 - 25 of 37 results for Violette's Embrace

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Very Good 1573220361 Excellent customer service. We ship daily Monday to Friday. MONEY BACK GUARENT...

Details from Seller

WEST NET ONLINE

All 45 ratings

Ships from: Dania Beach, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
1996 Hardcover Grade: C Catalog: Fiction Historical Synopsis: 213 pages. Violette Leduc was born the illegitim...

Details from Seller

1stChoiceUsedBooks AZ

All 581 ratings

Ships from: Tucson, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.77

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1996 Hardcover Very Good 1573220361 Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-library book. Ja...

Details from Seller

JP's Books and Beyond TX

All 388 ratings

Ships from: Houston, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.98

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 1996 Hardcover 1st Edition: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 Very Good/Very Good Measures: 5-3/4" x 8-1/2" 157322...

Details from Seller

JP's Books and Beyond TX

All 388 ratings

Ships from: Houston, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.98

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    1573220361 tight spine, clean pages, has dust jacket Ships in 1-2 business days!

    Details from Seller

    CarpePMbooks.com

    All 6 ratings

    Ships from: Kennesaw, GA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    1573220361 some wear at edges, small water mark at top edge of pages, DJ has some scuffing Ships in 1-2 busines...

    Details from Seller

    CarpePMbooks.com

    All 6 ratings

    Ships from: Kennesaw, GA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Acceptable

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices.

    Details from Seller

    MotorCityBooks

    All 4643 ratings

    Ships from: Brownstown, MI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Acceptable Dust Jacket, 1 tear

    Details from Seller

    Wonder Book

    All 13084 ratings

    Ships from: Frederick, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket.

    Details from Seller

    Wonder Book

    All 13084 ratings

    Ships from: Frederick, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Very good Book is in very good condition.

    Details from Seller

    RF Ventures TN

    All 270 ratings

    Ships from: Cedar Hill, TN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    New Chapter Recycling

    All 2525 ratings

    Ships from: Lakewood, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    1996-08-27 Hardcover New in Like New jacket New condition hardcover book in also mint condition jacket. MendoP...

    Details from Seller

    Mendogreenpower

    All 71 ratings

    Ships from: Fort Bragg, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $2.53

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Hardback w/DJ,CR 1996 Michele Zackheim,Riverhead Bks(Putnam's)# as,appears 1st print,Most Minor cover wear,else...

    Details from Seller

    CheyenneMoonMkt

    All 55 ratings

    Ships from: Amarillo, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $2.89

     

    New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    **shelf wear to the cover jacket. New! ! ! NO MARKS! ! Fast shipment!

    Details from Seller

    FAVORITBOOK PA

    All 25 ratings

    Ships from: New Hope, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $2.98

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    1996-08-27 Hardcover Good A very good ex-library copy with typical markings and attachments. Binding is tight...

    Details from Seller

    Alpine Books

    All 31 ratings

    Ships from: Grand Rapids, MI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $2.99

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    NY 1996 Hardbound 1st Edition Fine in Fine DJ

    Details from Seller

    Heroes Bookshop NY

    All 68 ratings

    Ships from: Niagara Falls, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $3.00

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    Remainder mark.

    Details from Seller

    AhabBooks

    All 230 ratings

    Ships from: Glencoe, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.00

     

    New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    1996-08-27 Hardcover New in Like New jacket PERFECT! Brand new/mint condition book, no marks, no wear to book ...

    Details from Seller

    Mendogreenpower

    All 71 ratings

    Ships from: Fort Bragg, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.20

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover and dust jacket. Ships daily.

    Details from Seller

    Sequitur Books

    All 280 ratings

    Ships from: Boonsboro, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.96

     

    New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    *significant shelf wear to the dust cover only BRAND NEW! ! ! See for delivery options.

    Details from Seller

    FAVORITBOOK PA

    All 25 ratings

    Ships from: New Hope, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.97

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    New York 1996 Hard cover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. * Very nice condition *. Unknown printing. (acidfr...

    Details from Seller

    Richard J. Walters NY

    All 27 ratings

    Ships from: Ronkonkoma, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.00

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    1573220361 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition. Experience, Quality, and Value. Selling online every day ...

    Details from Seller

    Robinson Street Books2

    All 463 ratings

    Ships from: Binghamton, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.37

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    Fine/Fine. First Edition.

    Details from Seller

    T Meyers Bookseller GA

    All 126 ratings

    Ships from: Atlanta, GA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.95

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    1996-08-27 Hardcover New Brand New condition book, no marks, no wear. Check our positive feedback and happy cu...

    Details from Seller

    Mendogreenpower

    All 71 ratings

    Ships from: Fort Bragg, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.60

    Showing items 1 - 25 of 37 results for Violette's Embrace

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.