Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Vicksburg, 1863

Cover Image
  • $30.00 List Price
  • $2.61
  • (You Save 91%)
  • from Free State Books
Showing items 1 - 25 of 33 results for Vicksburg, 1863

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book shows a small amount of wear - very good condition! Free State Books. Never settle for less.

Details from Seller

Free State Books

All 590 ratings

Ships from: Halethorpe, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.61

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book shows a small amount of wear to cover and binding. Some pages show signs of use. Sail the Seas of Value

Details from Seller

Yankee Clipper Books

All 3429 ratings

Ships from: Windsor, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.65

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Sound copy, mild reading wear. May have scuffs . May have some notes, highlighting or underlining. Purchasing t...

Details from Seller

GICW Books

All 382 ratings

Ships from: Hillsboro, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.65

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Good condition. Good dust jacket.

Details from Seller

Wonder Book

All 13084 ratings

Ships from: Frederick, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.46

 

Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
GOOD Condition HARD COVER. Written by Winston Groom, published by Alfred A. Knopf, NY, 2009, stated first editi...

Details from Seller

HoffmanStudios

All 19 ratings

Ships from: North Royalton, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.99

 

Very Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
2009 Hardcover Very Good First Edition. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled.

Details from Seller

Books From California CA

All 1825 ratings

Ships from: Simi Valley, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.40

 

Very Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

booksfromca

All 2447 ratings

Ships from: Simi Valley, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.40

 

New

Seller Comments:
0307264254 UNUSED COPY !! SHIPS IMMEDIATELY!

Details from Seller

RightChoiceBooks!

All 1656 ratings

Ships from: Plainview, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.54

 

New

Seller Comments:
4/7/2009 Hardcover New 0307264254 UNUSED COPY! ! SHIPS IMMEDIATELY!

Details from Seller

whypaymorebooks? NY

All 1365 ratings

Ships from: Lindenhurst, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.84

 

New

Seller Comments:
Publisher overstock. Book is new, though cover shows some wear from storage and handling in the store and ther...

Details from Seller

Mind Over Matter Bookstore

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Albuquerque, NM

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.22

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York 2009 Hard Cover As New in As New jacket 6 1/2 x 9 1/2. Book and D/J in very good, clean condition. Pre...

Details from Seller

Adagio Books CO

All 151 ratings

Ships from: Boulder, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.95

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Very Good Text may contain some highlighting.

Details from Seller

Collegebooksdirect

All 825 ratings

Ships from: Greenville, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.97

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Like New Fine. Cloth, D-j. 2009. Originally published at $30.00.

Details from Seller

Powell's Bookstores, Chicago IL

All 2439 ratings

Ships from: Chicago, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good 2009. Hardcover. Good. No Dust Jacket.

Details from Seller

Powell's Bookstores, Chicago IL

All 2439 ratings

Ships from: Chicago, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Fine BRAND NEW.

Details from Seller

KLO BOOKS

All 70 ratings

Ships from: Sussex, WI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.97

 

New

Seller Comments:
New BRAND NEW.

Details from Seller

KLO BOOKS

All 70 ratings

Ships from: Sussex, WI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.97

 

New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover New 0307264254 Brand new condition.

Details from Seller

Dex Books

All 16 ratings

Ships from: El Paso, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.98

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear.We are the Twin Cities' largest indepe...

Details from Seller

Magers&Quinn

All 2399 ratings

Ships from: Minneapolis, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.99

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2009 Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket 9780307264251. Book is clean and bright. Dust jacket shows light ...

Details from Seller

Laura Grim Books TX

All 8 ratings

Ships from: Austin, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover New

Details from Seller

Eighth Day Books KS

All 51 ratings

Ships from: Wichita, KS

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover w/dustjacket. Strong binding. Clean, unmarked text. Thanks for looking!

Details from Seller

Love Is the Answer

All 27 ratings

Ships from: Washington, DC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.93

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2009 Hard cover Very good in very good dust jacket. clean near fine first edition to be shipped in sturdy box ...

Details from Seller

ChesapeakeBooks VA

All 56 ratings

Ships from: Kilmarnock, VA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$18.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hrs/ used sticker/some hilite

Details from Seller

Textbookcenter.com

All 45177 ratings

Ships from: Columbia, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$18.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$18.32

 

New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2009 Hard cover First edition. New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 482 ...

Details from Seller

The First Edition OH

All 57 ratings

Ships from: Delaware, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.98

Showing items 1 - 25 of 33 results for Vicksburg, 1863

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.