Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Vanishing Acts

Cover Image
  • $24.95 List Price
  • $5.99
  • (You Save 75%)
  • from Ecosales
Showing items 1 - 25 of 25 results for Vanishing Acts

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2000 Hardcover Good in Good jacket Our goal with every sale is customer satisfaction, so please buy with confi...

Details from Seller

Once Upon A Time Books AR

All 2226 ratings

Ships from: Tontitown, AR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Complete and clean. Good reading copy. Light edge wear to cover

Details from Seller

Wiz Kids Books

All 986 ratings

Ships from: Irmo, SC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.69

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Acceptable condition. Like New dust jacket. AS IS!

Details from Seller

Wonder Book

All 13084 ratings

Ships from: Frederick, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Selection as wide as the Mississippi.

Details from Seller

Silver Arch Books

All 971 ratings

Ships from: St Louis, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Good 0312869622 HARDBACK-Dust jacket missing. Boards in good condition. Pages clean and in good cond...

Details from Seller

Sheri's Book Treasures IA

All 553 ratings

Ships from: Soldier, IA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2000 1st first counts down to 1 Good ex library with usual stamps & markings, good dj in mylar cover Hardcover...

Details from Seller

John Jamison, Bookseller MO

All 106 ratings

Ships from: Kansas City, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Used-Good Fast shipping from a small business owner in KS.

Details from Seller

Dean's Books

All 29 ratings

Ships from: Topeka, KS

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.50

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ecosales

All 36 ratings

Ships from: Lexington, NC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2000 Hardcover Stated First Edition; First Printing Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 9780312869625...

Details from Seller

That Used Bookstore MI

All 79 ratings

Ships from: Tecumseh, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED!

Details from Seller

ALPHA BOOKS SALES

All 230 ratings

Ships from: FORT MYERS, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.49

 

New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
The co-editor of the annual Year's Best Fantasy and Horror, Ellen Dalton is one of the most important anthologi...

Details from Seller

StephenKingCatalogCom

All 3 ratings

Ships from: Hiram, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.78

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
NY 2000 Hardcover First Edition Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 0312869622. Boards. Near Fine. 8vo-over 7?"-9?" ...

Details from Seller

Dearly Departed Books OH

All 119 ratings

Ships from: Alliance, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
NY 2000 HC First Edition, 380pp. A near fine copy in a like jacket. Hardcover.

Details from Seller

Books Again Georgia GA

All 253 ratings

Ships from: Decatur, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$12.11

 

Good

Seller Comments:
0312869622 Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner's name.

Details from Seller

Sandman Book Company

All 81 ratings

Ships from: Punta Gorda, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.75

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Good 0312869622 Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner'...

Details from Seller

Crashing Rocks Bookstore

Ships from: Punta Gorda, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.75

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
NY 2000 HC in dust jacket. 1st edition. 1st Printing. A near fine copy in a near fine dust jacket.

Details from Seller

Kathmandu Books FL

All 33 ratings

Ships from: Winter Park, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York, NY, U.S.A. 2000 Hard Cover First Edition New in New jacket 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. 1st Ed. so stated, 1s...

Details from Seller

Our Bookshelf : R.G. Campbell IL

All 16 ratings

Ships from: Stonington, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$22.95

 

New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York, NY, U.S.A. 2000 Hardcover First Edition New 0312869622. First printing. New from publisher. Unread. ...

Details from Seller

C. North Books TN

All 8 ratings

Ships from: Pegram, TN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
2000 Hardcover First-First edition Fine in fine jacket First printing. Signed by editor Ellen Datlow on title p...

Details from Seller

Withywindle Books

Ships from: Lunenburg, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$27.45

 

New

Seller Comments:
2000 Hardcover New

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$47.24

 

New

Seller Comments:
2000 Hardcover New Great customer service. You will be happy!

Details from Seller

booklab

All 672 ratings

Ships from: Schenectady, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$51.66

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
New York 2000 Hard Cover First Edition Fine in Fine jacket Signed by Author Signed by Ellen Datlow on title pa...

Details from Seller

All-Ways Fiction CA

All 96 ratings

Ships from: Walnut, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$65.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good Good readable copy, might have high-lighting or markings inside, might be ex-library.

Details from Seller

DDbooks

All 27 ratings

Ships from: West Orange, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$500.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Very Good Clean, tight.

Details from Seller

DDbooks

All 27 ratings

Ships from: West Orange, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$500.00

Showing items 1 - 25 of 25 results for Vanishing Acts

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.