Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Vanished Kingdoms : A Woman Explorer in Tibet, China, and Mongolia 1921-1925

Cover Image
  • $35.00 List Price
  • $8.40
  • (You Save 76%)
  • from Copperfield's Books CA
Showing items 1 - 25 of 29 results for Vanished Kingdoms : A Woman Explorer in Tibet, China, and Mongolia 1921-1925

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Very Good 1931788081 Binding is HARDCOVER. Very Good in Very Good Jacket. closed tear to jacket.

Details from Seller

Copperfield's Books CA

All 997 ratings

Ships from: Santa Rosa, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.40

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2005 Hardcover Very Good in Like New jacket Very Good. Small gift inscription only on first page. Appears unre...

Details from Seller

Book Alley CA

All 640 ratings

Ships from: Pasadena, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$11.05

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Large narrow ex-library hardback w/dust jacket, mylar jacket, library stamps & labels, 190 pages, b&w and few ...

Details from Seller

Gail's Books WA

All 65 ratings

Ships from: Richland, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Strand Bookstore

All 4716 ratings

Ships from: New York, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.50

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Very good Like new except it has one inch tear to dj front spine.

Details from Seller

auntminniesbooks

Ships from: Port Charlotte, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2003 Cloth First Edition Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Size: 4to-over 9 "-12" Tall; Apparent 2nd printing. Stat...

Details from Seller

Longfellow's Book Store OR

All 31 ratings

Ships from: Portland, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.75

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2003 Cloth Hard Cover First Edition Fine. Fine Dust Jacket Oblong Large 4to. 190pp. Color and black & ...

Details from Seller

Artis Books MI

All 134 ratings

Ships from: Calumet, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 2003 Hardcover As New/Very Good 11.5" x 10" Tall 1931788081 192 Pages. As the title...

Details from Seller

Horizon Books MI

All 16 ratings

Ships from: Traverse City, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.98

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2003 ISBN 1-931788-08-1. Oversized Oblong Hardback. First Printing. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Con...

Details from Seller

Tacoma Book Center WA

All 380 ratings

Ships from: Tacoma, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.00

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2003 Hard cover New in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. ...

Details from Seller

heyerbabu

Ships from: Bakersfield, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2005 Hard cover Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations.

Details from Seller

Book Buggy

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Marietta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$28.83

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$29.14

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Mabel Cabot New York 2003 Hard Cover w/ Dust Jacket 1st Edition Fine in Fine jacket Book. 4to-over 9?"-12" tal...

Details from Seller

GibbsBooks

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Buffalo, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$30.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York 2003 Hardcover 3rd Printing Fine in Near Fine DJ Oblong 4to B&W and Colorized Photographs. In the earl...

Details from Seller

Chris Hartmann, Bookseller

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Morganton, NC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$31.25

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2005-06-15 Hardcover Good

Details from Seller

BOOKDEALZ

Ships from: Lookout Mountain, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$31.45

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2003 ISBN 1-931788-08-1. Oversized Oblong Hardback. First Printing. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Con...

Details from Seller

Tacoma Book Center WA

All 380 ratings

Ships from: Tacoma, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$32.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2003 ISBN 1-931788-08-1. Oversized Oblong Hardback. First Printing. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Con...

Details from Seller

Tacoma Book Center WA

All 380 ratings

Ships from: Tacoma, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$32.00

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket, Signed by Author

    Seller Comments:
    Color and B&W Photographs New York, New York, U.S.A. 2003 Hard Cover 2nd Printing Very Good- in Very Good jacke...

    Details from Seller

    Acorn Books Northwest WA

    All 8 ratings

    Ships from: Silverdale, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $32.50

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    Gift quality, Fine. 4to. *Autographed by author, Mabel Cabot.* A superior copy in new condition. Clean, unmarke...

    Details from Seller

    Sequitur Books

    All 280 ratings

    Ships from: Boonsboro, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $35.00

     

    New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    Gordonsville, VA, U.S.A. 2004 Hardcover Cloth / Dust Jacket 1st Edition New in New jacket Book. 4to-over 9?"-1...

    Details from Seller

    GibbsBooks

    All 2 ratings

    Ships from: Buffalo, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $42.00

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    2004 Hardback First Edition Fine in Very Good jacket FINE/VG+ 1ST IMPRESSION 1ST ED 2004 APERTURE HARDBACK, LO...

    Details from Seller

    84 Charing Cross Road Books

    All 2 ratings

    Ships from: Stevenage,

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $50.70

     

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    Ships from: ,

      This item is not available at this time.

       

      Acceptable

      Dust Jacket, First Edition

      Seller Comments:
      2003 1st Edition Description: 190 p. : chiefly ill. (some col), maps, ports; 25 cm. Fabulously (color) photo...

      Details from Seller

      Annemarie's Books

      All 1 ratings

      Ships from: Salthill,

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $67.29

       

      Like New

      First Edition

      Seller Comments:
      A most beautiful First Edition/Later Printing in Very Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket; <br><br>A Testa...

      Details from Seller

      Books Tell You Why

      All 7 ratings

      Ships from: Mount Pleasant, SC

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $80.00

      Showing items 1 - 25 of 29 results for Vanished Kingdoms : A Woman Explorer in Tibet, China, and Mongolia 1921-1925

      Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

      Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

      The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.