Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Unnatural Causes (Adam Dalgliesh Series #3)

Cover Image

Unnatural Causes (Adam Dalgliesh Series #3)

by P. D. James

Paperback
  • $15.00 List Price
  • $1.99
  • (You Save 86%)
  • from Free State Books
Showing items 1 - 25 of 41 results for Unnatural Causes (Adam Dalgliesh Series #3)

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
2001 Paperback Good Books have varying amounts of wear and highlighting. Usually ships within 24 hours in qua...

Details from Seller

Nettextstore

All 1196 ratings

Ships from: Lincoln, NE

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.00

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. Our mailers are ...

Details from Seller

AtlantaBookCompany

All 7677 ratings

Ships from: Atlanta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Ex-Library book - will contain library markings. Book shows a small amount of wear - very good condition! Free ...

Details from Seller

Free State Books

All 590 ratings

Ships from: Halethorpe, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one...

Details from Seller

Better World Books

All 49766 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover, pages. Free State Books. Never settle for less.

Details from Seller

Free State Books

All 590 ratings

Ships from: Halethorpe, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Free State Books. Never settle for less.

Details from Seller

Free State Books

All 590 ratings

Ships from: Halethorpe, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
PAPERBACK Fine 0743219597 Some of these items are open box returned items and may show slight handling wear.....

Details from Seller

oldbook4sale

All 36 ratings

Ships from: tucker, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.75

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
0743219597 Some of these items are open box returned items and may show slight handling wear....

Details from Seller

BetweenThePages

All 16 ratings

Ships from: peachtree city, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.75

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
"Scribners, TPB, 2001. Clean, tight, very light wear, remaindered but no other markings"

Details from Seller

thirdshf

All 479 ratings

Ships from: Elmwood, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.95

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Cover shows some shelf wear or creases. No highlighting or underlining. Remainder marks on the top and bottom p...

Details from Seller

Gatsby Books

All 275 ratings

Ships from: Long Beach, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.45

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
NY USA 2001 Paperback Near Fine 8vo-over 7?"-9?" tall.

Details from Seller

Everybody's Bookstore SD

All 135 ratings

Ships from: Rapid City, SD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2001 Trade paperback Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Like New! ! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 ...

Details from Seller

The Book Store MO

All 70 ratings

Ships from: Moberly, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.45

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
c1967 Very good Mystery trade paperback.

Details from Seller

Strange Birds Books OH

All 220 ratings

Ships from: Norwood, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
01-01-2001 Softcover Very good

Details from Seller

eBookman CA

All 659 ratings

Ships from: Orange, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.49

 

Good

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 2001 Trade Paperback Good 0743219597 Good.

Details from Seller

Book Castle MO

All 988 ratings

Ships from: Springfield, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.50

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
PAPERBACK Fine 0743219597 Brand new unread book from the publisher with slight shelf wear and may have a rema...

Details from Seller

Amazingsalebooks

All 981 ratings

Ships from: new bedford, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.88

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
TRADE PAPERBACK VERY GOOD

Details from Seller

Auntie's Bookstore WA

All 461 ratings

Ships from: Spokane, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.99

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    PAPERBACK Very Good 0743219597 EDGE WEAR.

    Details from Seller

    Copperfield's Books CA

    All 997 ratings

    Ships from: Santa Rosa, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.00

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    Scribner, c2001. First printing. 267pp. 8vo. As new, looks unread trade paperback #80922

    Details from Seller

    Annette Kolling-Buckley

    All 162 ratings

    Ships from: Columbia, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.00

     

    Acceptable

    Seller Comments:
    2001 James, P.D. UNNATURAL CAUSES. NY: Scribner, c2001. first printing. 267pp. 8vo. as new, looks unread trade ...

    Details from Seller

    Columbia Books MO

    All 10 ratings

    Ships from: Columbia, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.70

     

    New

    First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    2001-07 Paperback First Edition New NEW: First Printing (complete # Line) for you collectors. Trade Paperback, ...

    Details from Seller

    GankoBooks NC

    All 122 ratings

    Ships from: Holly Springs, NC

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.95

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    0743219597 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Ap...

    Details from Seller

    Leigh's Books

    All 164 ratings

    Ships from: Sunnyvale, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.99

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    PAPERBACK Very Good 0743219597 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has ...

    Details from Seller

    Leigh's Favorite Books CA

    All 82 ratings

    Ships from: Sunnyvale, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.99

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    2001 Paperback Very Good 0743219597 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961!

    Details from Seller

    Russell Books

    All 49 ratings

    Ships from: Victoria, BC

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $8.99

    Showing items 1 - 25 of 41 results for Unnatural Causes (Adam Dalgliesh Series #3)

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.