Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Union Pacific : Birth of a Railroad, 1862-1893

Image Unavailable

Union Pacific : Birth of a Railroad, 1862-1893

by Maury Klein

Hardcover - 1st ed
  • $27.50 List Price
  • $35.00
  • (You Save %)
  • from Robert Gavora, Fine-Rare Books OR
Showing items 1 - 22 of 22 results for Union Pacific : Birth of a Railroad, 1862-1893

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
1987 Hardcover Acceptable General Reading Copy, All pages and text intact, May contain highlighting/marking or...

Details from Seller

Shopbookaholic

All 416 ratings

Ships from: Wichita, KS

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.40

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guaran...

Details from Seller

Better World Books

All 49766 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.26

 

Good

Seller Comments:
A used ex library copy with library markings. Pages are clear and in good condition. Cover somewhat worn but ...

Details from Seller

oncesoldtales

All 2206 ratings

Ships from: Kent, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$4.74

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New york 1987 Hard cover Very good in very good dust jacket. Book and DJ are in great shape. Two letters at bot...

Details from Seller

Market Square

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Kinsman, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Garden City, NY 1987 Hardcover First edition, first printing The powerful personalities and dramatic events th...

Details from Seller

Robert Gavora, Fine-Rare Books OR

All 63 ratings

Ships from: Talent, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$35.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1989 Hard Covers in Slipcase Fine in Fine jacket Books and dust jackets in excellent, unmarked condition. Sli...

Details from Seller

Silent Way Books

All 9 ratings

Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$39.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1987 ISBN 0-385-17728-3. Hardback. First Printing. Very good condition book in a Very good condition dustjacket...

Details from Seller

Tacoma Book Center WA

All 380 ratings

Ships from: Tacoma, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$45.00

 

Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
NY 1987 Hardcover First Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket Volume ONE 'The Birth of a Railroad 1862-1893. ' ...

Details from Seller

The Choir Loft OH

All 47 ratings

Ships from: Hamilton, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$45.95

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$48.76

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1987 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Hardback in near fine condition with near fine dust jacket.

Details from Seller

Briggs Books WA

All 57 ratings

Ships from: Vancouver, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$50.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
1987 Hard cover First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. Signed by author. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Au...

Details from Seller

Downtown Books and Beans NM

All 186 ratings

Ships from: Albuquerque, NM

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$50.00

 

Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
01-01-1987 Hardcover First Edition. Good in very good dust jacket. Some staining to page edges. Price clipped.

Details from Seller

eBookman CA

All 659 ratings

Ships from: Orange, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$60.39

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York: 1987, 1989. Hard Cover First Editions, First printings FINE IN FINE DUST JACKETS WITH ORIGINAL PRICE...

Details from Seller

Mark Post Bookseller CA

All 39 ratings

Ships from: San Francisco, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$65.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 1987 Cloth First Edition Very Good+ in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. The pow...

Details from Seller

DBookmahn's Used & Rare Books VA

All 19 ratings

Ships from: Burke, VA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$72.50

 

New

Seller Comments:
Brand New, Gift condition. We Ship Every Day! Free Tracking Number Included! International Buyers Are Welcome! ...

Details from Seller

Media Neat

All 14 ratings

Ships from: ,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$79.93

 

New

Seller Comments:
1987-09-16 Hardcover New Brand New, Gift condition. We Ship Every Day! Free Tracking Number Included! Interna...

Details from Seller

Books Pole

All 99 ratings

Ships from: Skokie, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$79.93

 

New

Seller Comments:
0385177283 NEW * FIRST EDITION /FIRST PRINTING * Hardcover w/ beautiful Dust Jacket ~ all books carefully exami...

Details from Seller

CambridgeBookstore_com

All 421 ratings

Ships from: Waltham, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$79.93

 

New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Hardcover New 0385177283 NEW * FIRST EDITION /FIRST PRINTING * Hardcover w/ beautiful Dust Jacket ~ all books...

Details from Seller

CambridgeBookstore MA

All 177 ratings

Ships from: Waltham, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$79.93

 

New

Seller Comments:
1987 Hardcover New

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$112.61

 

New

Seller Comments:
1987 Hardcover New Great customer service. You will be happy!

Details from Seller

booklab

All 672 ratings

Ships from: Schenectady, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$118.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good Good readable copy, might have high-lighting or markings inside, might be ex-library.

Details from Seller

DDbooks

All 27 ratings

Ships from: West Orange, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$500.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Very Good Clean, tight.

Details from Seller

DDbooks

All 27 ratings

Ships from: West Orange, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$500.00

Showing items 1 - 22 of 22 results for Union Pacific : Birth of a Railroad, 1862-1893

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.