Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Understanding Physics (3 Volumes in 1)

Cover Image

Understanding Physics (3 Volumes in 1)

by Isaac Asimov

Hardcover
  • $9.98 List Price
  • $11.95
  • (You Save %)
  • from For Whom the Bell Tomes CA
Showing items 1 - 25 of 26 results for Understanding Physics (3 Volumes in 1)

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
Good Used-Good Your item may have one or more of the following issues: Highlighting, Dog Ears, Stickers, Writi...

Details from Seller

Coastal

All 76 ratings

Ships from: Vernon, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Used - Good Your item may have one or more of the following issues: Highlighting, Dog Ears, Stickers, Writing, ...

Details from Seller

Supercaliforniadeals

All 101 ratings

Ships from: Vernon, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Textbook Sound copy, mild reading wear. May or may not have untested CD or Infotrac. May contain highlighting,...

Details from Seller

GICW Books

All 382 ratings

Ships from: Hillsboro, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.01

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Complete and clean. Good reading copy. Light edge wear to cover

Details from Seller

Wiz Kids Books

All 986 ratings

Ships from: Irmo, SC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.20

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1988 Hard cover Very good in very good dust jacket. Very light wear, no tears, to complete glossy jacket; no r...

Details from Seller

For Whom the Bell Tomes CA

All 77 ratings

Ships from: Modesto, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$11.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 1993 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good jacket Hardback. (1993). 8vo. Very Good+ in V...

Details from Seller

Doc O'Connor

All 7 ratings

Ships from: Fort Wright, KY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.50

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 1988 Hard Cover Good/Good 0880292512.

Details from Seller

Thomas F. Pesce CA

All 118 ratings

Ships from: Anaheim, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$13.66

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Good Hard cover. There is a little wear around the edges of the dust cover. The dust cover has some fading. Th...

Details from Seller

abookheaven

All 13 ratings

Ships from: descanso, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York 1993 Hard Back Fair in Fair jacket Physics Books jacket has slight creases and very slight wear. Spine...

Details from Seller

Moody Books Inc TN

All 135 ratings

Ships from: Johnson City, TN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1988 Hardcover Very Good in Good jacket Book Size: 8vo-over 7"-9" tall; Tight binding, good hinges and no marki...

Details from Seller

Autumn's Books VA

All 46 ratings

Ships from: Bland, VA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Dorset Press, 1988. Hardcover First Edition,Tenth Printing. Fine/Fine. Boards have minor edge wear. Dust jacket...

Details from Seller

SciFiEtcBN

All 241 ratings

Ships from: Knoxville, TN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$29.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book has slight shelf wear from storage and use; otherwise the book is in excellent condition.

Details from Seller

Ranon

All 67 ratings

Ships from: Naperville, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$29.95

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Fine

Details from Seller

QualityBooks4U

All 18 ratings

Ships from: West Palm Beach, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$30.99

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1988 Hard cover New in new dust jacket. SHIPS SAME DAY FROM CALIFORNIA, unread hardcover um22; Sewn binding. C...

Details from Seller

quickbooks2012

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Oakland, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$47.95

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1988-06 Hardcover Very Good We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING.

Details from Seller

text book recycle ny

All 1104 ratings

Ships from: malone, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$47.99

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Neat,clean,crisp copy; totally free of marks or highlights, with very mild wear, and a 2" tear in DJ toward bot...

Details from Seller

BetterLifeBooks

All 62 ratings

Ships from: Sacramento, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$59.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
0880292512 (T191)

Details from Seller

JAMES MILES

All 90 ratings

Ships from: BRENTWOOD, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$59.95

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
1988-06 Hardcover Like New Gb135Get it fast.

Details from Seller

ShipFastFromAustinTexas

All 7 ratings

Ships from: austin, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$75.93

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
NY 1988 Hardcover First Thus Near Fine + in Near Fine + jacket 3 Volumes in One. White, clean, crisp and bright...

Details from Seller

Abandoned Books

Ships from: Chattanooga, TN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$76.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1988 Hard cover Very good in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 768 p. Fast shipping.

Details from Seller

Lindbook

All 34 ratings

Ships from: Flagtown, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$78.80

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York 1988 Hardcover Reprint of 1966 Edition New in new jacket ISBN: 0880292512. [4to] Vol.1. 247p. ill. (b/...

Details from Seller

Green Globe Books

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Bloomington, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$89.95

 

New

Seller Comments:
1988 Hardcover New

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$107.74

 

New

Seller Comments:
1988 Hardcover New Great customer service. You will be happy!

Details from Seller

booklab

All 672 ratings

Ships from: Schenectady, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$113.97

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good Good readable copy, might have high-lighting or markings inside, might be ex-library.

Details from Seller

DDbooks

All 27 ratings

Ships from: West Orange, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$500.00

Showing items 1 - 25 of 26 results for Understanding Physics (3 Volumes in 1)

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.