Cart(0 items)![]()
![]()
| Under the Banner of Heaven: A Story of Violent Faith Jon Krakauer Paperback - Reprint, June 2004 Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group ISBN: 1400032806 | ||||
| New Book Price: List Price: $14.95 Barnes & Noble Price:$13.45 * Member Price: $12.10 > See Details | ||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| New (6) | Like New (7) | Very Good (21) | Good (6) | Acceptable (1) |
| Showing 1 - 10 of 41 used copies sorted by price (low to high). |
Details and Condition | Seller Information | Shipping | Price |
| Acceptable Seller Comments: PAPERBACK Fair 1400032806 Trade paperback. Shelf and edgewear, creasing. Scuffing of cover, dogearing of cover and pages. A rough copy but intact and readable. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Jade Bear Productions Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.8 out of 5) 155 ratings |
Ships From: Seattle, WA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $3.99 | ||||
| Good Seller Comments: 2004 Paperback Good 1400032806. Paperback, Good, tight, no spine creases, edgewear overall. The inner back and front cover as well as some pages have what looks to be water stains (or some type of liquid stain). The back cover is also wrinkled, the f... See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
kbooks Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.8 out of 5) 163 ratings |
Ships From: Niagara Falls, NY Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $4.95 | ||||
| Good Seller Comments: Covers worn with curling and reading creases. ***We ship daily. Our books are carefully described and packaged in boxes (not envelopes).*** See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
The Book Escape Feedback Rating: ![]() (5 out of 5) 1 ratings |
Ships From: Baltimore, MD Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $5.00 | ||||
| Like New Seller Comments: 2004-06-08 Paperback Like New Excellent, unmarked condition. Looks new. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Alegria Books Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.8 out of 5) 147 ratings |
Ships From: San Carlos, CA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $5.50 | ||||
| Good Seller Comments: 2004-06-08 Paperback Good Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
text book recycle Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.6 out of 5) 365 ratings |
Ships From: malone, NY Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $5.58 | ||||
| Very Good Seller Comments: 2004-06-08 Paperback Very Good Very Good +/ NEAR FINE Condition. Binding tight, pages clean. Lovely copy! See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Top Shelf Books Illinois Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.7 out of 5) 135 ratings |
Ships From: Palatine, IL Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $5.90 | ||||
| Very Good Seller Comments: Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
citywbooks Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.8 out of 5) 41 ratings |
Ships From: Salt Lake City, UT Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $6.00 | ||||
| Very Good Seller Comments: Cover has edge wear, minor creases, minor scratches, small bent/rubbed cover/page corners, rubbed spine. No writing. Very good. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Defunct_Books Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.9 out of 5) 28 ratings |
Ships From: Iowa City, IA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic | $6.00 | ||||
| Very Good Seller Comments: New York, New York, U.S.A. 2004 Soft Cover Very Good Cover has edge wear, minor creases, minor scratches, small bent/rubbed cover/page corners, rubbed spine. No writing. Very good. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Defunct Books Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.8 out of 5) 26 ratings |
Ships From: Spokane, WA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $6.00 | ||||
| Very Good Seller Comments: NY USA 2004 Trade Paperback/Paper Wraps VG+, Minor Reading Wear 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Everybody's Bookstore SD Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.9 out of 5) 72 ratings |
Ships From: Rapid City, SD Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $7.50 | ||||
| |||||||
| Books may be used and are
Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.
The cover image and the text "About The Book" the exact edition being offered for sale. |
| * About Member Pricing Items sold by Authorized Sellers are ineligible for member discounts. Barnes & Noble Members receive an extra 10% discount on items sold directly by Barnes & Noble.com. Join Now > |