• Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
    • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

    Home  Marketplace  Under Cover : The Promise of Protection under His Authority

    Cover Image

    Under Cover : The Promise of Protection under His Authority

    by John Bevere

    Paperback
    • $15.99 List Price
    • $3.50
    • (You Save 78%)
    • from Second Edition Bookstore
    Showing items 1 - 25 of 29 results for Under Cover : The Promise of Protection under His Authority

    Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

    Acceptable

    Seller Comments:
    2001 Paperback Fair Cover has a small crease and surface wear. Light handling soil on edge pages. Otherwise,...

    Details from Seller

    Goodwill_Grand_Rapids

    All 23 ratings

    Ships from: Grandville, MI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $0.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    PAPERBACK Good 0785269916 Used book has a curve/bend in it, other cover/edge/corner wear. A couple of pages h...

    Details from Seller

    WT'sBooks

    All 28 ratings

    Ships from: American Fork, UT

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.00

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    2001 Paperback Good Cover and pages may have some wear or writing. Binding is tight. We ship daily Monday-Fri...

    Details from Seller

    Big River Books

    All 1017 ratings

    Ships from: Powder Springs, GA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.49

     

    Acceptable

    Seller Comments:
    A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. Our mailers are ...

    Details from Seller

    AtlantaBookCompany

    All 7677 ratings

    Ships from: Atlanta, GA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Acceptable

    Seller Comments:
    Book has signs of wear, but remains fully functioning and easily readable.

    Details from Seller

    Ukazoo Books

    All 9902 ratings

    Ships from: Baltimore, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    2001 Paperback Used: Very Good in None as Issued jacket 0785269916. Minimal shelfwear. Scuffed edges and smudg...

    Details from Seller

    Second Edition Bookstore

    All 47 ratings

    Ships from: Borger, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $3.50

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    2001 Paperback Used: Very Good in None as Issued jacket 0785269916. Minimal shelfwear. Curl to front cover. Co...

    Details from Seller

    Second Edition Bookstore

    All 47 ratings

    Ships from: Borger, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $3.50

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    0785269916 Clean cover with slight shelf-wear. Book is otherwise perfect. Book is in stock and ready to ship ...

    Details from Seller

    morethanworthit

    All 6 ratings

    Ships from: Henderson, NV

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $3.95

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    0785269916 Like New item that's in stock and ready to ship same or next business day. Item is in Perfect con...

    Details from Seller

    morethanworthit

    All 6 ratings

    Ships from: Henderson, NV

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $5.95

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    SweetPlumBooks

    All 6 ratings

    Ships from: Beaufort, NC

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.94

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    0785269916 paperback. minor shelfwear; else an excellent copy!

    Details from Seller

    Booksrevisited

    All 1219 ratings

    Ships from: Saint Cloud, MN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.98

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    2001 Paperback Very Good 0785269916 paperback. minor shelfwear; else an excellent copy!

    Details from Seller

    Books Revisited MN

    All 104 ratings

    Ships from: Saint Cloud, MN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.98

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    BRAND NEW

    Details from Seller

    indoo

    All 21251 ratings

    Ships from: Avenel, NJ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $7.47

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    2001 Trade paperback Very good. No dust jacket as issued. "Best Buy"Nice Glossy Xlg Softcover Book, Some Shelf...

    Details from Seller

    Tedd or Roberta Powers

    All 29 ratings

    Ships from: Lakeland, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $8.88

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Nashville 2001 Trade paperback Good. No dust jacket as issued. Good + condition. Minor wear to cover. Binding ...

    Details from Seller

    Susan Wilson Bookseller BC

    All 24 ratings

    Ships from: Summerland, BC

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.00

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    This item will be shipped from our warehouse in Chicago.

    Details from Seller

    PaperbackshopUS

    All 4117 ratings

    Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $10.32

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    Brand New, Perfect Condition, Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. 100% Money Back Guarantee, Over 1,0...

    Details from Seller

    SuperBookDeals-

    All 12732 ratings

    Ships from: South Bend, IN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $10.38

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    Brand New, Perfect Condition, Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. 100% Money Back Guarantee, Over 1,0...

    Details from Seller

    SuperBookDeals-

    All 12732 ratings

    Ships from: South Bend, IN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $10.38

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER! 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Tracking provided on most orders. Buy with Confidence! M...

    Details from Seller

    BargainBookStores

    All 7617 ratings

    Ships from: Grand Rapids, MI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $10.93

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized seller in Europe as part of a service brought to you...

    Details from Seller

    EuroBooks

    All 3374 ratings

    Ships from: London, UK

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $10.94

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    2001 Paperback Fine-Used in None as Issued jacket / 0785269916. LIKE NEW CONDITION. 2001. TEXT is clean and wit...

    Details from Seller

    hizbooker

    All 2 ratings

    Ships from: Eastanollee, GA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $11.99

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    In Stock. Brand New. Orders placed by 12 PM EST Monday through Friday will ship on the same business day.

    Details from Seller

    Prepbooks

    Ships from: Atlanta, GA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)

    $12.62

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    2001 pp. 228. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Discounted new book. This is located at our second store; ple...

    Details from Seller

    Windows Booksellers OR

    All 478 ratings

    Ships from: Eugene, OR

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $12.79

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Very Good. Wraps rubbed at the edges. 9" x 6". 228pp. [4pp Publishers Advertisements. ]

    Details from Seller

    BookLoversUK

    All 5 ratings

    Ships from: Peasedown St. John, 00

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $13.60

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    Brand New!! Direct from Warehouse!!

    Details from Seller

    LaCelle Books

    All 277 ratings

    Ships from: Camden, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $14.66

    Showing items 1 - 25 of 29 results for Under Cover : The Promise of Protection under His Authority

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.