Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Ultramarathon Man : Confessions of an All-Night Runner

Cover Image

Ultramarathon Man : Confessions of an All-Night Runner

by Dean Karnazes

Hardcover
  • NaN List Price
  • $0.00
  • (You Save %)
  • from
  • This item is not available at this time.

Showing items 1 - 19 of 19 results for Ultramarathon Man : Confessions of an All-Night Runner

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
Good Used-Goodbook slightly worn, and dedication writeing.

Details from Seller

Coastal

All 76 ratings

Ships from: Vernon, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.75

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Used - Goodbook slightly worn,and dedication writeing

Details from Seller

Supercaliforniadeals

All 101 ratings

Ships from: Vernon, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover, pages. Free State Books. Never settle for less.

Details from Seller

Free State Books

All 590 ratings

Ships from: Halethorpe, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.27

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2005-04-01 Hardcover Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cl...

    Details from Seller

    Alibris NV

    All 18743 ratings

    Ships from: Sparks, NV

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.94

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    2005-03-17 Hardcover New NEW Book with mint cover, clean text, tight binding.

    Details from Seller

    Mary Phipps FL

    All 720 ratings

    Ships from: Rockford, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.75

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Dust jacket has scuff marks. Reading pages are clean and free of markings. DD51710

    Details from Seller

    Sapphires Bookstore

    All 64 ratings

    Ships from: Las Vegas, NV

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.99

     

    Like New

    First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    1st Edition, Full Number Line.

    Details from Seller

    SweetPlumBooks

    All 6 ratings

    Ships from: Beaufort, NC

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.94

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    2005-03-17 PAPER BACK Like New LG PBB. Grey book.

    Details from Seller

    Cat Starr Books TX

    All 438 ratings

    Ships from: San Antonio, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.50

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    NY 2005 HARDCOVER First Edition FINE/FINE 1585422789.

    Details from Seller

    Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc. NY

    All 249 ratings

    Ships from: Albany, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.75

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    2005 Hard cover First edition. Very good in good dust jacket. Gently used with minimal shelf wear to dust jacke...

    Details from Seller

    four corners used books

    All 15 ratings

    Ships from: ignacio, CO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $11.95

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    BRAND NEW

    Details from Seller

    indoo

    All 21251 ratings

    Ships from: Avenel, NJ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $12.09

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

    Details from Seller

    Extremely_Reliable

    All 2282 ratings

    Ships from: Richmond, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $13.76

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    Perfect mint condition. Covers/pages are crisp and clean. Tight binding. Hardcover with dust jacket.

    Details from Seller

    Ensight Books Company

    All 8 ratings

    Ships from: Arlington, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $13.90

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    2005 Hard cover Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations.

    Details from Seller

    Whattaplace

    All 9 ratings

    Ships from: Pueblo West, CO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $14.95

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    NY 2005 Hardcover First Edition Fine in Fine jacket White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, later Printin...

    Details from Seller

    Abandoned Books

    Ships from: Chattanooga, TN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $17.93

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, Signed by Author

    Seller Comments:
    SIGNED and INSCRIBED by author. Octavo, hardcover, fine in near fine green pictorial dj. Giftable. 220 pages. A...

    Details from Seller

    Bookwitch CA

    All 273 ratings

    Ships from: Concord, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $20.00

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    Absolutely Brand New & In Stock. 100% 30-Day Money Back. Direct from our warehouse. Ships by USPS and UPS. Happ...

    Details from Seller

    Winston Bookstore

    All 175 ratings

    Ships from: Chambersburg, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $27.50

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Very Good Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Your purchase...

    Details from Seller

    Better World Books UK

    All 25 ratings

    Ships from: Dunfermline,

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $29.09

    Showing items 1 - 19 of 19 results for Ultramarathon Man : Confessions of an All-Night Runner

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.