Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Tyrone Guthrie : The Authorized Biography

Image Unavailable

Tyrone Guthrie : The Authorized Biography

by James Forsyth

Hardcover
  • $19.95 List Price
  • $11.28
  • (You Save 43%)
  • from Wonder Book
Showing items 1 - 17 of 17 results for Tyrone Guthrie : The Authorized Biography

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
1976 Hardcover Good Pages unmarked; not ex-library; blue hardcover w/o DJ; tiny 1/8" stain on right outer edge...

Details from Seller

Loren Walberg MN

All 192 ratings

Ships from: Ramsey, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.30

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1976 Hardcover Good Ex-library book in good condition with the usual stamps and markings. Ex-library book in g...

Details from Seller

Bookfinders OH

All 712 ratings

Ships from: Holmesville, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.30

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Former Library book. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. 100% Money...

Details from Seller

Better World Books

All 49766 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.38

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good Ex-Public Library. Library stamps and stickers.

Details from Seller

Pacific Trail Books OR

All 100 ratings

Ships from: Portland, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.73

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover. Minimal wear to dust jacket. Ex-library copy. May have library markings.

Details from Seller

Ukazoo Books

All 9902 ratings

Ships from: Baltimore, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.87

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. Includes plastic dust jacket.

Details from Seller

Wonder Book

All 13084 ratings

Ships from: Frederick, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$11.28

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
*****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized seller in Europe as part of a service brought to you...

Details from Seller

EuroBooks

All 3374 ratings

Ships from: London, UK

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$15.83

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Edgewear and chipping, bumped corners, pages darkening, otherwise clean and neat.

Details from Seller

Drowsy Owl

All 21 ratings

Ships from: Champlin, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$18.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
London 1976 Hardcover First Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket First edition, hardcover. xi, 372 pages. B&W...

Details from Seller

Ziebarth Books IL

All 40 ratings

Ships from: Coal Valley, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Good 0241894719 Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner'...

Details from Seller

Crashing Rocks Bookstore

Ships from: Punta Gorda, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.75

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1976 Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 450grams, ISBN: 0...

Details from Seller

Anybook Ltd.

All 43 ratings

Ships from: Lincoln,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$22.11

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$27.17

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
London 1976 Cloth, Gilt Lettering. First Edition Very Good in Very Good, Price Clipped jacket Book. 8vo. Pp: xi...

Details from Seller

John Lord's Books ON

All 23 ratings

Ships from: Stouffville, ON

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$28.01

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1976 Hardcover Very Good First Edition with dust jacket-rare and collectable-will send out 1 st class post. **...

Details from Seller

The Guru Bookshop

All 3 ratings

Ships from: Hereford,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$37.18

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good condition item with wear and markings. Ex-library. Looks like an interesting title!

Details from Seller

bargainforce

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Naperville, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$67.51

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good readable copy, might have high-lighting or markings inside, might be ex-library.

Details from Seller

DDbooks

All 27 ratings

Ships from: West Orange, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$500.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Very Good Clean, tight.

Details from Seller

DDbooks

All 27 ratings

Ships from: West Orange, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$500.00

Showing items 1 - 17 of 17 results for Tyrone Guthrie : The Authorized Biography

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.