| Twilight of the Superheroes: Stories Deborah Eisenberg Hardcover, January 2006 Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux ISBN: 0374299412 | ||||
| New Book Price: Barnes & Noble Price:$23.00 * Member Price: $18.40 > See Details | ||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| New (4) | Like New (7) | Very Good (4) | Good (6) |
| Showing 1 - 10 of 21 used copies sorted by price (low to high). |
Details and Condition | Seller Information | Shipping | Price |
| Good Seller Comments: Good 0374299412 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Beagle Books Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.8 out of 5) 3811 ratings |
Ships From: Milpitas, CA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $1.99 | ||||
| Good Seller Comments: 2006 Hardcover Good Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
UniversalAthenaeum Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.7 out of 5) 7974 ratings |
Ships From: Denver, CO Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $1.99 | ||||
| Good Seller Comments: 2006 Hardcover Good Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
UniversalAthenaeum Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.7 out of 5) 7974 ratings |
Ships From: Denver, CO Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $1.99 | ||||
| Good Seller Comments: 2006 Hardcover Good Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
UniversalAthenaeum Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.7 out of 5) 7974 ratings |
Ships From: Denver, CO Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $1.99 | ||||
| New First Edition Seller Comments: New Perfect and New! Has a publisher remainder mark. First Edition. 2006 Hardcover. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Armadillo Books Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.8 out of 5) 3894 ratings |
Ships From: Norristown, PA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $2.00 | ||||
| Very Good Seller Comments: Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Better World Bks Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.7 out of 5) 22882 ratings |
Ships From: Mishawaka, IN Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $2.50 | ||||
| Very Good Dust Jacket Seller Comments: 2006 Hard cover Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 225 p. Audience: General/trade. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Valentine Books MD Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.9 out of 5) 59 ratings |
Ships From: Silver Spring, MD Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $2.95 | ||||
| Like New Dust Jacket Seller Comments: Hardcover With Dust Ja... Fine in Near Fine jacket 0374299412 Hardcover With Dust Jacket, Condition: Near Fine (book) /Near Fine (jacket). See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Monarch Books Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.8 out of 5) 1359 ratings |
Ships From: Raleigh, NC Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $3.35 | ||||
| Like New Seller Comments: Hardcover Fine 0374299412 Some books may have remainder mark. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Symposium Books Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.7 out of 5) 417 ratings |
Ships From: Providence, RI Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $4.38 | ||||
| Like New Seller Comments: Hardcover Fine 0374299412 Some books may have remainder mark. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Symposium Books Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.7 out of 5) 417 ratings |
Ships From: Providence, RI Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $4.38 | ||||
| |||||||
| Books may be used and are
Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.
The cover image and the text "About The Book" the exact edition being offered for sale. |
| * About Member Pricing Items sold by Authorized Sellers are ineligible for member discounts. Barnes & Noble Members receive an extra 10% discount on items sold directly by Barnes & Noble.com. Join Now > |