| Twilight of the Superheroes: Stories Deborah Eisenberg Paperback - REPRINT, January 2007 Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN: 0312425937 | ||||
| New Book Price: Barnes & Noble Price:$14.00 * Member Price: $12.60 > See Details | ||||
| New (7) | Like New (3) | Very Good (6) | Good (2) |
| Showing 1 - 10 of 18 used copies sorted by price (low to high). |
Details and Condition | Seller Information | Shipping | Price |
| Good Seller Comments: Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Better World Bks Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.7 out of 5) 22882 ratings |
Ships From: Mishawaka, IN Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $2.98 | ||||
| Very Good Seller Comments: Trade Paperback. / Picador: 2007-01-23; Book, 240 pp / Condition: Very good condition., Stock#: 768434 (299-D) * * WE SHIP NEXT BUSINESS DAY * * See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Harvest Books Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.8 out of 5) 1856 ratings |
Ships From: Fort Washington, PA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $3.04 | ||||
| Good Seller Comments: 2007 Paperback Good Some wear to cover and edges, otherwise good condition. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Azulio Feedback Rating: ![]() (5 out of 5) 1 ratings |
Ships From: Herndon, VA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $3.15 | ||||
| Like New Seller Comments: Paperback Fine Like new copy, no marks, buy with confidence, fast shipping=5458. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
RUSHHOURBUSINESS Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.6 out of 5) 85 ratings |
Ships From: WORCESTER, MA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $3.41 | ||||
| Like New Seller Comments: 2007 Trade paperback Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Clean, no marks. Excellent copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 225 p. Audience: General/trade. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Eudora Books MS Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.9 out of 5) 60 ratings |
Ships From: magee, MS Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $3.88 | ||||
| Like New Seller Comments: 2007 Paperback Fine; Looks new. 9780312425937. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Koles and Company MD Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.8 out of 5) 53 ratings |
Ships From: La Plata, MD Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $4.95 | ||||
| Very Good Seller Comments: 2007 Paperback Very Good 0312425937 trade paperback. very good condition. light edgewear. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Books Revisited Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.8 out of 5) 865 ratings |
Ships From: St. Cloud, MN Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $6.30 | ||||
| Very Good Seller Comments: N. Y. 2007 Soft Cover First Thus Very Good TEXT UNMARKED, crease to front cover. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Karl Theis CA Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.9 out of 5) 95 ratings |
Ships From: Torrance, CA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $6.75 | ||||
| Very Good Seller Comments: 2007-01-23 Paperback Used: Very Good Very Good. Softcover, 2007 Picador. Minor shelfwear, small creases on both covers. Few bent page corners inside. Next Day Shipping! See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Title Wave Books Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.8 out of 5) 479 ratings |
Ships From: Albuquerque, NM Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $6.99 | ||||
| Very Good Seller Comments: 2007 Trade Paperback Very Good Very good copy with minor shelfwear an dcerasing to corner of cover. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Bananafish Books Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.7 out of 5) 13 ratings |
Ships From: New Holland, PA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $7.30 | ||||
| |||||||
| Books may be used and are
Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.
The cover image and the text "About The Book" the exact edition being offered for sale. |
| * About Member Pricing Items sold by Authorized Sellers are ineligible for member discounts. Barnes & Noble Members receive an extra 10% discount on items sold directly by Barnes & Noble.com. Join Now > |