Cover Image

Twilight of the Superheroes: Stories
Deborah Eisenberg

Paperback - REPRINT, January 2007
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
ISBN: 0312425937
New Book Price:
Barnes & Noble Price:$14.00
* Member Price: $12.60
> See Details
All (18) New (7) Like New (3) Very Good (6) Good (2) Acceptable (0)
Good


Seller Comments:
Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Better World Bks

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 4.5 out of 5
(4.7 out of 5)
22882 ratings
Ships From:
Mishawaka, IN

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$2.98

Very Good


Seller Comments:
Trade Paperback. / Picador: 2007-01-23; Book, 240 pp / Condition: Very good condition., Stock#: 768434 (299-D) * * WE SHIP NEXT BUSINESS DAY * *
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Harvest Books

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 5 out of 5
(4.8 out of 5)
1856 ratings
Ships From:
Fort Washington, PA

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$3.04

Good


Seller Comments:
2007 Paperback Good Some wear to cover and edges, otherwise good condition.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Azulio

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 5 out of 5
(5 out of 5)
1 ratings
Ships From:
Herndon, VA

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$3.15

Like New


Seller Comments:
Paperback Fine Like new copy, no marks, buy with confidence, fast shipping=5458.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
RUSHHOURBUSINESS

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 4.5 out of 5
(4.6 out of 5)
85 ratings
Ships From:
WORCESTER, MA

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$3.41

Like New


Seller Comments:
2007 Trade paperback Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Clean, no marks. Excellent copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 225 p. Audience: General/trade.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Eudora Books MS

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 5 out of 5
(4.9 out of 5)
60 ratings
Ships From:
magee, MS

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$3.88

Like New


Seller Comments:
2007 Paperback Fine; Looks new. 9780312425937.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Koles and Company MD

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 5 out of 5
(4.8 out of 5)
53 ratings
Ships From:
La Plata, MD

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$4.95

Very Good


Seller Comments:
2007 Paperback Very Good 0312425937 trade paperback. very good condition. light edgewear.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Books Revisited

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 5 out of 5
(4.8 out of 5)
865 ratings
Ships From:
St. Cloud, MN

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$6.30

Very Good


Seller Comments:
N. Y. 2007 Soft Cover First Thus Very Good TEXT UNMARKED, crease to front cover.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Karl Theis CA

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 5 out of 5
(4.9 out of 5)
95 ratings
Ships From:
Torrance, CA

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$6.75

Very Good


Seller Comments:
2007-01-23 Paperback Used: Very Good Very Good. Softcover, 2007 Picador. Minor shelfwear, small creases on both covers. Few bent page corners inside. Next Day Shipping!
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Title Wave Books

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 5 out of 5
(4.8 out of 5)
479 ratings
Ships From:
Albuquerque, NM

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$6.99

Very Good


Seller Comments:
2007 Trade Paperback Very Good Very good copy with minor shelfwear an dcerasing to corner of cover.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Bananafish Books

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 4.5 out of 5
(4.7 out of 5)
13 ratings
Ships From:
New Holland, PA

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$7.30

Showing 1 to 10 of 18 items
1 2 | Next >
CAN'T FIND WHAT YOU'RE LOOKING FOR?
*Show only Signed by Author copies >

*Show only First Edition copies >

*Show all listings >
Books may be used and are Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" the exact edition being offered for sale.
* About Member Pricing
Items sold by Authorized Sellers are ineligible for member discounts. Barnes & Noble Members receive an extra 10% discount on items sold directly by Barnes & Noble.com. Join Now >